International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 April 2017

Men 21 Elite B

14 200 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway1:24:42
2Antti ParjanneTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:27:07+2:25
3Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland1:28:13+3:31
4Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:35+3:53
5Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:30:29+5:47
6Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:30:31+5:49
7Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:31:08+6:26
8Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:31:45+7:03
9Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:32:54+8:12
10Otto SundOK TrianFinland1:33:33+8:51
11Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:37+8:55
12Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:33:38+8:56
13Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:34:00+9:18
14Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:34:36+9:54
15Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:34:44+10:02
16Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:35:09+10:27
17Timo SaarinenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:35:39+10:57
18Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:35:42+11:00
19Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:36:39+11:57
20Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:36:56+12:14
21Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:36:57+12:15
22Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:37:23+12:41
23Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:37:43+13:01
24Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:38:10+13:28
25Erik HaajanenOK RaseborgFinland1:38:16+13:34
26Tommi OksanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:38:58+14:16
27Sergey GorokhovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation1:39:13+14:31
28Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:39:31+14:49
29Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:39:34+14:52
30Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:39:57+15:15
31Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:40:28+15:46
32Otto KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:40:43+16:01
33Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:40:56+16:14
34Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:41:07+16:25
35Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:42:17+17:35
36Torkil SolstadNorwayNorway1:42:48+18:06
37Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:43:28+18:46
38Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:43:42+19:00
39Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:43:48+19:06
40Topi HasuOK TrianFinland1:44:42+20:00
41Ari-Pekka JoensuuLapuan VirkiäFinland1:44:43+20:01
42Caj SnickarsOK77Finland1:45:33+20:51
43Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:46:02+21:20
44Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:47:02+22:20
45Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:47:17+22:35
46Raul FerraKooveeSpain1:50:28+25:46
47Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:50:46+26:04
48Tommaso ScaletHelsingin SuunnistajatItaly1:51:07+26:25
49Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:51:49+27:07
50Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:53:44+29:02
51Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:57:31+32:49
52Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:57:40+32:58
53Will CritchleyVaajakosken TeräCanada1:59:00+34:18
54Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:00:26+35:44
55Artur KulaginHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:15:21+50:39
Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Luc SandevoirKalevan RastiFrancedisqualified
Toni HartvikPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Tero LinnainmaaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not finish
Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddid not finish
Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not finish
Jeremias LipsanenNaviFinlanddid not start
Jonas JernIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Juho-Veikko HytönenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Simo HasuOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Samuel HeinonenVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not start
Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinlanddid not start
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org