International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 April 2017

Women 21 Elite

11 700 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:17:08
2Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:17:24+0:16
3Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:17:51+0:43
4Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:18:19+1:11
5Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland1:18:44+1:36
6Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation1:18:45+1:37
7Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:18:52+1:44
8Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:19:06+1:58
9Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:19:44+2:36
10Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:20:00+2:52
11Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:20:14+3:06
12Anna NärhiIFK GöteborgFinland1:20:40+3:32
13Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland1:21:20+4:12
14Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland1:21:51+4:43
15Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:21:59+4:51
16Sonja KyröläTampereen PyrintöFinland1:22:20+5:12
17Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:22:27+5:19
18Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland1:23:05+5:57
19Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:24:10+7:02
20Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:24:25+7:17
21Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:24:31+7:23
22Julia NovikovaHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:24:59+7:51
23Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland1:25:07+7:59
24Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinland1:26:04+8:56
25Natalia EfimovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:26:10+9:02
26Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland1:26:14+9:06
27Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:27:15+10:07
28Ina WesterlundOK77Finland1:27:43+10:35
29Tiia MiettinenMS ParmaFinland1:28:12+11:04
30Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:19+11:11
31Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:30:10+13:02
32Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:30:11+13:03
33Emmi JokelaIFK GöteborgFinland1:30:37+13:29
34Annika RihmaHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:31:00+13:52
35Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:32:02+14:54
36Paula Iso-MarkkuKalevan RastiFinland1:32:06+14:58
37Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:32:18+15:10
38Sara KarvonenLynxFinland1:34:32+17:24
39Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:35:13+18:05
40Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:17+23:09
41Aino VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:41:17+24:09
42Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland1:45:03+27:55
43Antonina NaydionovaNord WestRussian Federation1:45:26+28:18
44Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:45:43+28:35
45Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:48:57+31:49
Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Outi HytönenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Ida Marie Næss BjørgulPaimion RastiNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org