International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 April 2017

Men 21 Elite

17 200 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesPaimion RastiNorway1:28:425:09
2Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland1:30:44+2:025:16
3Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance1:32:49+4:075:23
4Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:35:15+6:335:32
5Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:36:10+7:285:35
6Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:36:49+8:075:37
7Aaro AsikainenKalevan RastiFinland1:36:59+8:175:38
8Timo SildKooveeEstonia1:37:10+8:285:38
9Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:37:20+8:385:39
10Miika KirmulaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:37:41+8:595:40
11Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland1:37:55+9:135:41
12Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:38:12+9:305:42
13Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:38:39+9:575:44
14Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:39:04+10:225:45
15Dmitry TsvetkovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation1:39:18+10:365:46
16Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:39:48+11:065:48
17Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation1:39:55+11:135:48
18Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland1:40:25+11:435:50
19Otto SimosasOK TrianFinland1:41:10+12:285:52
20Leonid NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:41:10+12:285:52
21Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:41:43+13:015:54
22Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland1:41:47+13:055:55
23Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:41:49+13:075:55
24Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatvia1:42:09+13:275:56
25Johan BäckmanMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaFinland1:43:14+14:326:00
26Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:43:37+14:556:01
27Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:44:09+15:276:03
28Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:44:16+15:346:03
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:44:31+15:496:04
30Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:44:32+15:506:04
31Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:44:49+16:076:05
32Aleksi SorsaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:45:13+16:316:07
33Tobias HenrikssonOK TrianFinland1:45:17+16:356:07
34Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland1:45:31+16:496:08
35Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:45:45+17:036:08
36Dmitrii PoliakovNord WestRussian Federation1:46:19+17:376:10
37Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:46:52+18:106:12
38Topi AnjalaKooveeFinland1:46:57+18:156:13
39Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:47:25+18:436:14
40Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:47:33+18:516:15
41Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstonia1:48:07+19:256:17
42Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:48:13+19:316:17
43Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:48:23+19:416:18
44Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:48:43+20:016:19
45Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:49:46+21:046:22
46Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland1:49:49+21:076:23
47Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:50:13+21:316:24
48Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:50:58+22:166:27
49Denis GrishmanRastivarsatRussian Federation1:51:07+22:256:27
50Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:51:36+22:546:29
51Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:51:38+22:566:29
52Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:52:29+23:476:32
53Tonis LaugesaarHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:52:43+24:016:33
54Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:56:05+27:236:44
55Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland1:56:09+27:276:45
Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Janne MänkärläLynxFinlanddisqualified
Mikko SalervoOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Jere PajunenIFK Lidingö SOKFinlanddid not start
Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org