International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norgescup sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norgescup sprint
Organisers: Byasen IL / Norway
Date: 22 September 2017

Classes: Show all | H 21 | D 21 | D 17-18 | D 19-20 | H 17-18 | H 19-20 | D 16 | H 16

Men

3 030 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway13:164:22
2Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorway13:29+0:134:26
3Trond Einar Moen PedersliOL TrollelgNorway13:33+0:174:28
4Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway13:35+0:194:28
5Karl FremstadBækkelagets SKNorway13:44+0:284:31
6Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway13:47+0:314:32
7Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway13:50+0:344:33
7Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway13:50+0:344:33
9Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway13:52+0:364:34
9Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway13:52+0:364:34
11Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway13:56+0:404:35
12Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway14:03+0:474:38
13Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway14:04+0:484:38
14Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway14:06+0:504:39
14Andreas SølbergOL TrollelgNorway14:06+0:504:39
16Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorway14:11+0:554:40
17Martin VisterFrol ILNorway14:14+0:584:41
18Mattis HoltFreidigNorway14:18+1:024:43
18Paul SirumFrol ILNorway14:18+1:024:43
18Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway14:18+1:024:43
21Matias Hodne HanischKristiansand OKUnited States14:23+1:074:44
22Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway14:28+1:124:46
23Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway14:34+1:184:48
24Malthe GaarsdalNTNUIDenmark14:46+1:304:52
25Håvard IrgensKristiansand OKNorway14:51+1:354:54
26Ove BaardsgaardOL TrollelgNorway14:54+1:384:55
27Håkon Fruseth ChristiansenNTNUINorway15:01+1:454:57
28Sigur HeggedalNydalens SKNorway15:02+1:464:57
29Morten JørgensenKristiansand OKUnited States15:13+1:575:01
30Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUIDenmark15:16+2:005:02
31Sindre Østgulen DeiszNTNUINorway15:19+2:035:03
32Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway15:20+2:045:03
33Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway15:55+2:395:15
34Vyacheslav MukhidinovVaregg FleridrettNorway15:58+2:425:16
35Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway16:00+2:445:16
36Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway16:22+3:065:24
37Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden16:31+3:155:27
38Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway16:39+3:235:29
39Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway16:41+3:255:30
40Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway17:52+4:365:53
41Raphael MakMetropolitan Orienteering ClubHong Kong China18:23+5:076:04
Håvard MyhreBækkelagets SKSwedendisqualified
Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorwaydisqualified

Women

2 410 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUINorway12:125:03
2Anne M Hausken NordbergNydalens SKNorway12:25+0:135:09
3Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveBækkelagets SKNorway12:36+0:245:13
4Ingjerd MyhreKongsberg OLNorway12:51+0:395:19
5Siri UlvestadNydalens SKNorway13:01+0:495:24
6Marte NarumNydalens SKNorway13:04+0:525:25
7Anine AhlsandNTNUINorway13:06+0:545:26
7Kristine FjellangerNTNUINorway13:06+0:545:26
9Emma JohanssonFredrikstad SKNorway13:07+0:555:26
10Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway13:26+1:145:34
11Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway13:30+1:185:36
12Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway13:34+1:225:37
13Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway13:44+1:325:41
14Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorway13:57+1:455:47
15Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway13:59+1:475:48
16Anna UlvensøenNTNUINorway14:01+1:495:48
16Karen Oline KolstadNTNUINorway14:01+1:495:48
18Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUINorway14:07+1:555:51
19Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway14:11+1:595:53
20Maren GrandeFrol ILBulgaria14:13+2:015:53
21Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway14:17+2:055:55
22Ingeborg Ellegaard MelbyNTNUINorway14:40+2:286:05
23Marta UlvensøenNTNUINorway14:58+2:466:12
24Ingunn Egeberg VáriNTNUINorway15:09+2:576:17
25Live Bredholt JørgensenNTNUINorway15:16+3:046:20
26Aurora FossøyNTNUINorway15:52+3:406:35
27Karoline SønsterudbråtenLillomarka OLNorway15:55+3:436:36
28Ingunn MartinsenVaregg FleridrettNorway16:29+4:176:50
29Marte Hoff HagenNTNUINorway16:54+4:427:00
30Julie ArnesenNTNUINorway17:02+4:507:04
31Camilla ÖhmanNTNUISweden19:22+7:108:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport