International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norgescup sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norgescup sprint
Organisers: Byasen IL / Norway
Date: 22 September 2017

Men

3 030 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway13:164:22
2Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorway13:29+0:134:26
3Trond Einar Moen PedersliOL TrollelgNorway13:33+0:174:28
4Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway13:35+0:194:28
5Karl FremstadBækkelagets SKNorway13:44+0:284:31
6Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway13:47+0:314:32
7Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway13:50+0:344:33
7Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway13:50+0:344:33
9Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway13:52+0:364:34
9Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway13:52+0:364:34
11Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway13:56+0:404:35
12Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway14:03+0:474:38
13Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway14:04+0:484:38
14Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway14:06+0:504:39
14Andreas SølbergOL TrollelgNorway14:06+0:504:39
16Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorway14:11+0:554:40
17Martin VisterFrol ILNorway14:14+0:584:41
18Mattis HoltFreidigNorway14:18+1:024:43
18Paul SirumFrol ILNorway14:18+1:024:43
18Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway14:18+1:024:43
21Matias Hodne HanischKristiansand OKUnited States14:23+1:074:44
22Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway14:28+1:124:46
23Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway14:34+1:184:48
24Malthe GaarsdalNTNUIDenmark14:46+1:304:52
25Håvard IrgensKristiansand OKNorway14:51+1:354:54
26Ove BaardsgaardOL TrollelgNorway14:54+1:384:55
27Håkon Fruseth ChristiansenNTNUINorway15:01+1:454:57
28Sigur HeggedalNydalens SKNorway15:02+1:464:57
29Morten JørgensenKristiansand OKUnited States15:13+1:575:01
30Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUIDenmark15:16+2:005:02
31Sindre Østgulen DeiszNTNUINorway15:19+2:035:03
32Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway15:20+2:045:03
33Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway15:55+2:395:15
34Vyacheslav MukhidinovVaregg FleridrettNorway15:58+2:425:16
35Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway16:00+2:445:16
36Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway16:22+3:065:24
37Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden16:31+3:155:27
38Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway16:39+3:235:29
39Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway16:41+3:255:30
40Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway17:52+4:365:53
41Raphael MakMetropolitan Orienteering ClubHong Kong18:23+5:076:04
Håvard MyhreBækkelagets SKSwedendisqualified
Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorwaydisqualified

Women

2 410 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUINorway12:125:03
2Anne M Hausken NordbergNydalens SKNorway12:25+0:135:09
3Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveBækkelagets SKNorway12:36+0:245:13
4Ingjerd MyhreKongsberg OLNorway12:51+0:395:19
5Siri UlvestadNydalens SKNorway13:01+0:495:24
6Marte NarumNydalens SKNorway13:04+0:525:25
7Anine AhlsandNTNUINorway13:06+0:545:26
7Kristine FjellangerNTNUINorway13:06+0:545:26
9Emma JohanssonFredrikstad SKNorway13:07+0:555:26
10Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway13:26+1:145:34
11Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway13:30+1:185:36
12Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway13:34+1:225:37
13Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway13:44+1:325:41
14Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorway13:57+1:455:47
15Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway13:59+1:475:48
16Anna UlvensøenNTNUINorway14:01+1:495:48
16Karen Oline KolstadNTNUINorway14:01+1:495:48
18Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUINorway14:07+1:555:51
19Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway14:11+1:595:53
20Maren GrandeFrol ILBulgaria14:13+2:015:53
21Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway14:17+2:055:55
22Ingeborg Ellegaard MelbyNTNUINorway14:40+2:286:05
23Marta UlvensøenNTNUINorway14:58+2:466:12
24Ingunn Egeberg VáriNTNUINorway15:09+2:576:17
25Live Bredholt JørgensenNTNUINorway15:16+3:046:20
26Aurora FossøyNTNUINorway15:52+3:406:35
27Karoline SønsterudbråtenLillomarka OLNorway15:55+3:436:36
28Ingunn MartinsenVaregg FleridrettNorway16:29+4:176:50
29Marte Hoff HagenNTNUINorway16:54+4:427:00
30Julie ArnesenNTNUICroatia17:02+4:507:04
31Camilla ÖhmanNTNUISweden19:22+7:108:02

D 17-18

2 190 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway12:225:38
2Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway12:44+0:225:48
3Lene Berg HanssenByåsen ILChina12:57+0:355:54
3Hanne VassendPorsgrunn OLNorway12:57+0:355:54
5Ingrid G. KvålsgardFossum IFBelgium13:15+0:536:03
6Marlin HaavengenKongsberg OLNorway13:19+0:576:04
7Lotte Jauhojärvi MarkussenAsker SkiklubbDenmark13:22+1:006:06
8Signe Bredholt JørgensenSandefjord OKBrazil13:24+1:026:07
9Agnethe HasliGjø-Vard OLItaly13:29+1:076:09
10Aurora GjølsjøOK MossAustria13:30+1:086:09
11Helene EgerKongsberg OLNorway13:32+1:106:10
12Pernille KatlaFossum IFGreat Britain13:39+1:176:13
13Hedda Raadal BjørloHalden SKCzech Republic13:42+1:206:15
14Thea DyrkornEiker OLNorway13:44+1:226:16
15Ingvil AhlsandNydalens SKNorway13:45+1:236:16
16Synne StrandAsker SkiklubbNorway13:51+1:296:19
17Tora IndregardIL BUL-TromsøSweden14:01+1:396:24
18Vilde Årøen LykkeEmblem ILEstonia14:05+1:436:25
19Marte Lien JohnsenByåsen ILBrazil14:07+1:456:26
20Synne Marie KvammeWing OKGreat Britain14:13+1:516:29
21Karianne Olsvik DengerudNydalens SKHungary14:21+1:596:33
22Åsne Naadland HoloFossum IFNorway14:25+2:036:34
23Ane-Marte Borg HanssenIL BUL-TromsøSouth Africa14:27+2:056:35
24Vibeke Kvistad DengerudSteinkjer OKGermany14:29+2:076:36
25Sigrid Vehus SkjerveVerdal OKAustralia14:32+2:106:38
26Kjersti Tønnessen BergstølKongsberg OLNorway14:35+2:136:39
27Rikke Blakkestad IngesenFredrikstad SKNorway14:37+2:156:40
28Rikke Hjelseth LarsenKongsberg OLSwitzerland14:48+2:266:45
29Aurora MoholthKongsberg OLSpain14:50+2:286:46
30Ane Nielsen SolbergStjørdals-Blink OrienteringKorea, Democratic People's Republic of14:57+2:356:49
31Johanne Bratland TjernshaugenOK MossRussian Federation15:00+2:386:50
32Hanne DaltveitFana ILHungary15:05+2:436:53
33Ane Holm GrønengLillehammer OKUnited States15:13+2:516:56
34Karoline AuneHalden SKNorway15:17+2:556:58
35Ane Ingeborg KalbækkenTynset IFFinland15:24+3:027:01
35Eli Fjellbirkeland JohannesenIL GularNorway15:24+3:027:01
37Annette Bjørnås KrogstieKonnerud ILNorway15:44+3:227:11
38Nora Marie Wedege IrgensBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringAustralia15:46+3:247:11
39Andrea VaneboKongsberg OLNorway15:52+3:307:14
40Camilla L. RosenvoldPorsgrunn OLRussian Federation15:55+3:337:16
41Inga Vestøl StødleKristiansand OKBelarus15:59+3:377:17
42Linn Mei WaalerMåren OKAustria16:03+3:417:19
43Maria Ulseth SylteFreidigSweden16:24+4:027:29
44Anna MeenPorsgrunn OLLatvia17:15+4:537:52
45Sofie HallemVerdal OKSweden17:18+4:567:53
46Hanna Lye MoumHalden SKLithuania17:29+5:077:58
47Ida-Synnøve KristiansenFredrikstad SKUkraine18:04+5:428:14
48Lotte MyklemyrEiker OLNorway19:36+7:148:56
Tonje Rognerud BøeFossum IFNorwaydisqualified
Solveig Eline BergIL TyrvingNorwaydisqualified
Vera MelkildFreidigFinlanddisqualified
Kathinka RogstadKongsberg OLNorwaydisqualified
Anna Cecilie LinløkkenØstmarka OKNorwaydisqualified
Thea Sildnes BaklidKonnerud ILNorwaydisqualified
Ane DyrkornEiker OLNorwaydisqualified

D 19-20

2 270 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ingeborg EideByåsen ILNorway12:415:35
2Ingrid LundanesEmblem ILNetherlands12:45+0:045:37
3Marie OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway12:52+0:115:40
4Oda J SikkelandIL TyrvingNorway13:31+0:505:57
5Malin SandstadFreidigChina13:49+1:086:05
6Tilla Farnes HennumAsker SkiklubbNorway13:58+1:176:09
7Sonja MellbergNTNUIFinland14:02+1:216:10
8Margrethe WisløffAsker SkiklubbNorway14:05+1:246:12
9Anne Willkommen EikenKongsberg OLNorway14:37+1:566:26
10Line SølbergOL TrollelgChina14:42+2:016:28
11Marie Line FurlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)Brazil14:46+2:056:30
12Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenBækkelagets SKNorway14:54+2:136:33
13Marit Melby JacobsenLardal OLNorway15:02+2:216:37
14Tonje Aasheim NymarkAskøy OLNorway15:16+2:356:43
15Vilde MalmeiNTNUIItaly15:30+2:496:49
16Kårhild Husby NordstadVaregg FleridrettHungary16:03+3:227:04
17Emilie WestinPorsgrunn OLLithuania16:32+3:517:17
18Emilie Liabakk EriksenByåsen ILCanada16:46+4:057:23
19Idunn HaavengenKongsberg OLNorway18:15+5:348:02
Nora Synnøve WoxholthAsker SkiklubbNorwaydisqualified

H 17-18

2 830 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elias JonssonNydalens SKNorway12:264:23
2Einar MelsomFossum IFNorway12:55+0:294:33
3Magnus GjerstadVaregg FleridrettCanada13:04+0:384:37
4Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway13:20+0:544:42
5Sebastian DalandKristiansand OKNorway13:34+1:084:47
6Lukas LilandNydalens SKGreat Britain13:41+1:154:50
7Oscar LyngenFreidigCzech Republic13:43+1:174:50
8Einar EkelandOddersjaa SSKNorway13:44+1:184:51
9Niels Christian HellerudHalden SKNorway13:45+1:194:51
10Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway13:52+1:264:53
11Mats EidsmoFreidigUnited States13:56+1:304:55
12Erling HjermstadFossum IFNorway14:06+1:404:58
13Aslak HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway14:10+1:445:00
14Erik Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway14:13+1:475:01
15Kristian RykkjeVaregg FleridrettAustralia14:15+1:495:02
16Marius AurebekkKristiansand OKGermany14:17+1:515:02
17Anders HaugskottOL TrollelgHong Kong14:20+1:545:03
18Henrik Fredriksen AasAsker SkiklubbNorway14:24+1:585:05
19Mathias VindalFreidigFrance14:27+2:015:06
20Stian RykkjeVaregg FleridrettSweden14:28+2:025:06
21Even LindaasVang OLNorway14:31+2:055:07
22Sindre R HoltHedrum OLCanada14:36+2:105:09
23Njaal Ellegaard MelbyVang OLNorway14:40+2:145:10
24Øyvind HjermstadFossum IFAustria14:43+2:175:12
25Skjalg NysæterSkien OKBulgaria14:46+2:205:13
26Petter Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway14:47+2:215:13
27Håkon KornmoPorsgrunn OLSweden14:48+2:225:13
28Bjørn Anders FlågenHeming OrienteringCzech Republic14:50+2:245:14
28Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway14:50+2:245:14
30Elias Skjolden SørensenLillomarka OLNorway14:51+2:255:14
31Jørgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway14:54+2:285:15
32Mathias HermstadFreidigFinland14:56+2:305:16
33Kristian Fredrik LynumFreidigSweden14:57+2:315:16
34Even-Johan KaspersenMo OKTurkey14:59+2:335:17
35Joar GjerdahlKonnerud ILNorway15:08+2:425:20
36Sander ArntzenAsker SkiklubbNorway15:09+2:435:21
37Tord StrandKongsberg OLNorway15:19+2:535:24
38Erlend BrendstuenHalden SKNorway15:21+2:555:25
38Eskil FrøislandVang OLNorway15:21+2:555:25
40Peter GisholtFossum IFSpain15:23+2:575:26
40Håkon LundKongsberg OLDenmark15:23+2:575:26
42Jostein Svaland DaleVang OLNorway15:33+3:075:29
43Audun Wanvik HaugenStjørdals-Blink OrienteringNorway15:37+3:115:31
44Ludvig Williams StrømsnesMalvik ILHungary15:46+3:205:34
45Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway15:57+3:315:38
46Alexander Repstad StoremyrPorsgrunn OLEstonia16:08+3:425:42
46Kristian PyttenKristiansand OKPoland16:08+3:425:42
48Rasmus MathisenPorsgrunn OLUnited States16:12+3:465:43
49Ole Jørgen Bogen ArenthSturla, IFNorway16:20+3:545:46
50Sverre NarumVang OLNorway16:24+3:585:47
51Trygve KongsbakkBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringAustralia16:38+4:125:52
52Sølve DrageKongsberg OLNorway16:56+4:305:59
53Ruben KobbeltvedtHaugesund IL OrienteringSweden16:57+4:315:59
53Eirik Høst FossgardLillomarka OLNorway16:57+4:315:59
55Aleksander SkoglundFreidigRussian Federation16:59+4:336:00
56Olav Aasmundtveit HoffOL Tønsberg og omegnSpain17:04+4:386:01
57Audun BerganNydalens SKNorway17:24+4:586:08
58Vegard LøvliAsker SkiklubbCzech Republic17:52+5:266:18
59Marius Ekrem FinstadBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringIreland17:57+5:316:20
60Alexander Skaug YtterbølHalden SKFrance18:42+6:166:36
61Ole Johan BråtenVang OLNorway19:20+6:546:49
62Nikolai NordhaugKonnerud ILFinland22:21+9:557:53
Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorwaydisqualified

H 19-20

2 870 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway13:114:35
2Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway13:15+0:044:37
3Herman Ryen MartinsenFredrikstad SKNorway13:19+0:084:38
4Håvard EidsmoFreidigUnited States13:21+0:104:39
5Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway13:26+0:154:40
6Håkon Raadal BjørloHalden SKNorway13:28+0:174:41
7Marius PyttenKristiansand OKPoland13:35+0:244:43
8Mathias GløersenOL Tønsberg og omegnSweden14:10+0:594:56
9Sverre Bang StøengNTNUINorway14:20+1:094:59
10Olav Andreas RemmenOL TrollelgNorway14:31+1:205:03
11Peter NordbrødenHalden SKNorway14:47+1:365:09
12Martin Borge HeirFossum IFUnited States14:48+1:375:09
13Tobias KristensenLarvik OKRomania14:52+1:415:10
14Adrian OpheimFreidigPortugal14:58+1:475:12
15Olav Milian Schmitt GranHalden SKGermany15:07+1:565:16
16Vegard MyklemyrEiker OLNorway15:28+2:175:23
17Ole Martin EdstrømOppsal OrienteringAustralia15:45+2:345:29
18Øystein Fruseth ChristiansenOL Tønsberg og omegnSweden15:52+2:415:31
19Brage JørumByåsen ILFrance15:55+2:445:32
19Espen Samuelsen SkiriBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringFrance15:55+2:445:32
21Lars SolliMo OKHong Kong15:59+2:485:34
22Sturla FrydenlundSturla, IFNorway16:18+3:075:40
23Eivind Øfsthus GravirAsker SkiklubbNorway16:44+3:335:49
24Bjørnar LøvliAsker SkiklubbNorway17:33+4:226:06
Jan Erik NaessFossum IFAustraliadisqualified
Sander H. RogndokkenNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified

D 16

2 190 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BaklidKonnerud ILBulgaria12:455:49
2Karen Hoel JomaasFossum IFUnited States13:29+0:446:09
3Tuva Aas StræteRingerike OLEstonia13:36+0:516:12
4Mari Kilskar GrevskottFrol ILUkraine14:05+1:206:25
5Karoline BjørnerødOK MossRussian Federation14:06+1:216:26
6Ane Sofie KroghOppsal OrienteringSweden14:16+1:316:30
7Tora Aasheim NymarkTIF VikingNorway14:26+1:416:35
8Kristine Eide RappRaumar OrienteringSweden14:30+1:456:37
9Anniken RanvikKonnerud ILNorway14:31+1:466:37
10Mari Strømme LidTIF VikingUkraine14:44+1:596:43
11Malin HaugeHisøy OKUkraine14:49+2:046:45
12Hedda Hoff HagenByåsen ILRussian Federation14:56+2:116:49
13Christiane Ruud BøckmanKristiansand OKPoland15:15+2:306:57
14Carmen DirroMåren OKEstonia15:16+2:316:58
15Ingvild LangeggenKongsberg OLPortugal15:23+2:387:01
16Sigrid EkelandOddersjaa SSKSweden15:24+2:397:01
17Hanne Eide RappRaumar OrienteringSweden15:30+2:457:04
18Christine HoenEiker OLRussian Federation15:51+3:067:14
19Amanda Skyttersæter SaugerudKonnerud ILHungary15:56+3:117:16
20Thea LandKonnerud ILRussian Federation16:01+3:167:18
21Solveig LetmolieEiker OLAustralia16:15+3:307:25
22Janne Tjørhom AasheimGanddal ILSlovakia16:29+3:447:31
23Hanne Helmine RogstadNidarøst OKFinland16:33+3:487:33
24Silje MorlandstøEiker OLGreat Britain18:16+5:318:20
25Oda GjerdahlBerger og Svelvik OLNorway19:22+6:378:50
26Tonje-Malin RhrichKonnerud ILDenmark19:24+6:398:51
Andrea RanvikKonnerud ILDenmarkdisqualified
Kaja Samuelsen SkiriBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringUnited Statesdisqualified

H 16

2 830 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1David RundeKristiansand OKHungary14:525:15
2Jonatan GraversenIL BUL-TromsøAustralia15:07+0:155:20
3Lars Young VikNydalens SKUnited States15:16+0:245:23
4Asgeir Reiersen JensenBirkenes ILIsrael15:47+0:555:34
5Jonas GrønliFreidigChina15:51+0:595:36
6Anders VestølVegårshei ILSweden15:55+1:035:37
7Sivert Sande KvermeFossum IFPoland16:04+1:125:40
8Petter Liabakk EriksenByåsen ILFrance16:24+1:325:47
9Øistein Fagerli NæssRaumar OrienteringSweden16:53+2:015:57
10Sigurd Paulsen VieHaugesund IL OrienteringAustralia17:03+2:116:01
11Johan Kristian UndelandSturla, IFUnited States17:16+2:246:06
12Jonatan AuneHalden SKFinland17:20+2:286:07
13Anders HorveiRaumar OrienteringDenmark17:28+2:366:10
14Eivind Berner MyhreFossum IFDenmark17:41+2:496:14
15Mathias Pedersen VoldLillomarka OLTurkey19:10+4:186:46
16Nicolai HarvikKonnerud ILCanada20:18+5:267:10
17Magnus MosfjellBirkenes ILFinland20:59+6:077:24
Andreas NysæterBergens TFPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org