International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organisers: Freidig / Norway
Date: 24 June 2017

AIRE GB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Victoria StevensD 21- Elite (35)1:24:12+25:1110:14

Ås-NMBU Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kaja Winsnes NordhagenD 21- Elite (35)1:18:52+19:519:35
63Håvard TveiteH 21- Elite (67)2:29:50+1:16:0313:02

Bækkelagets SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Marthe GløersenD 21- Elite (35)1:25:09+26:0810:21
24Louise OramD 21- Elite (35)1:25:32+26:3110:24
47Vetle ChristiansenH 21- Elite (67)1:43:05+29:188:58
53Thomas NipenH 21- Elite (67)1:47:07+33:209:19
54Mathias NipenH 21- Elite (67)1:47:52+34:059:23
Lone BrochmannD 21- Elite (35)did not start

Bø OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Dag Steinar RagvinH 21- Elite (67)1:48:47+35:009:28

Byåsen IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mari FastingD 21- Elite (35)1:08:36+9:358:20
59Ola BergerH 21- Elite (67)1:55:48+42:0110:04
60Øyvind WiggenH 21- Elite (67)1:59:54+46:0710:26
Sigurd StenvikH 21- Elite (67)did not start

Emblem IL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ivar LundanesH 21- Elite (67)1:24:49+11:027:22
44Kjetil OkkenhaugH 21- Elite (67)1:38:32+24:458:34

Fossum IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ragnhild HjermstadD 21- Elite (35)1:12:16+13:158:47
29Emil AhlbäckH 21- Elite (67)1:28:26+14:397:41
34Simen BordalH 21- Elite (67)1:31:14+17:277:56
45Oskar StørmerH 21- Elite (67)1:39:03+25:168:37
50Sigurd MelsomH 21- Elite (67)1:44:55+31:089:07

Fredrikstad SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kamilla OlaussenD 21- Elite (35)1:00:36+1:357:22
3Emma JohanssonD 21- Elite (35)1:05:05+6:047:55
11Hans Petter MathisenH 21- Elite (67)1:20:54+7:077:02
18Håvard LucasenH 21- Elite (67)1:23:44+9:577:17

Freidig

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Sindre JohannessenH 21- Elite (67)1:29:18+15:317:46

Frol IL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SirumH 21- Elite (67)1:13:476:25
2Yngve SkogstadH 21- Elite (67)1:16:35+2:486:39
12Mathilde RundhaugD 21- Elite (35)1:13:37+14:368:57
16Martin VisterH 21- Elite (67)1:23:16+9:297:14
19Carl Petter LyngenH 21- Elite (67)1:23:46+9:597:17
22Stian SundsvikH 21- Elite (67)1:25:52+12:057:28
23Jo Forseth IndgaardH 21- Elite (67)1:26:00+12:137:29
26Eirin Svanøe-HafstadD 21- Elite (35)1:27:01+28:0010:35
27Maren GrandeD 21- Elite (35)1:33:33+34:3211:22
36Andreas Svingheim MagerøyH 21- Elite (67)1:32:01+18:148:00
38Ulf Forseth IndgaardH 21- Elite (67)1:32:20+18:338:02
42Jørgen FiskumH 21- Elite (67)1:37:26+23:398:28
49Håvard VassendenH 21- Elite (67)1:44:49+31:029:07

Halden SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 21- Elite (67)1:16:40+2:536:40
15Emil WingstedtH 21- Elite (67)1:23:15+9:287:14
15Agnes LeoD 21- Elite (35)1:15:46+16:459:13
40Markus HolterH 21- Elite (67)1:33:45+19:588:09
41Espen FiskumH 21- Elite (67)1:34:17+20:308:12
Thomas Natvig ÅrstadH 21- Elite (67)disqualified
Vegard Jarvis WestergårdH 21- Elite (67)did not finish

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Marius Thrane ØdumH 21- Elite (67)1:25:25+11:387:26

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenH 21- Elite (67)1:32:19+18:328:02

IL Leik

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Ola KeiseråsH 21- Elite (67)1:51:54+38:079:44

IL Tyrving

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Torgeir NørbechH 21- Elite (67)1:16:46+2:596:40
12Anders TiltnesH 21- Elite (67)1:21:44+7:577:06
14Bjørn EkebergH 21- Elite (67)1:22:45+8:587:12
Kristine FjeldboD 21- Elite (35)did not start

Konnerud IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Therese HaareD 21- Elite (35)1:11:31+12:308:42

Kristiansand OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marianne AndersenD 21- Elite (35)1:10:45+11:448:36
13Dag BlandkjennH 21- Elite (67)1:21:47+8:007:07
25Håvard IrgensH 21- Elite (67)1:26:18+12:317:30
26Gaute FriestadH 21- Elite (67)1:27:12+13:257:35
Vegard DanielsenH 21- Elite (67)did not finish

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Jørgen FrøydH 21- Elite (67)2:03:55+50:0810:47

Lillomarka OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Delphine PoirotD 21- Elite (35)1:15:12+16:119:08

Løten o-lag

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Emilie Westli AndersenD 21- Elite (35)1:16:11+17:109:16
19Evine Westli AndersenD 21- Elite (35)1:20:00+20:599:43

Malvik IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Sunniva MorganD 21- Elite (35)1:24:39+25:3810:17

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Joonas AholaH 21- Elite (67)disqualified

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Topias AholaH 21- Elite (67)disqualified

Nord-Østerdal OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Jon Arve U EngebakkenH 21- Elite (67)2:12:58+59:1111:34

Notodden OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Robert FredriksenH 21- Elite (67)3:23:11+2:09:2417:41

NTNUI

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Maren Jansson HaverstadD 21- Elite (35)1:07:04+8:038:09
5Sigrid AlexandersenD 21- Elite (35)1:08:04+9:038:16
6Isak BergsetH 21- Elite (67)1:18:41+4:546:50
11Karen Oline KolstadD 21- Elite (35)1:13:32+14:318:56
13Ingunn Egeberg VáriD 21- Elite (35)1:14:59+15:589:07
16Ingrid GulbrandsenD 21- Elite (35)1:16:04+17:039:15
17Olai Stensland LillevoldH 21- Elite (67)1:23:30+9:437:16
20Anine AhlsandD 21- Elite (35)1:21:30+22:299:54
24Simen Eid NielsenH 21- Elite (67)1:26:12+12:257:30
25Gunhild Rogne HallandD 21- Elite (35)1:25:48+26:4710:26
27Rasmus Rørholt TheisenH 21- Elite (67)1:28:11+14:247:40
28Ivar Aukrust OsmoenH 21- Elite (67)1:28:18+14:317:41
28Silje ArntzenD 21- Elite (35)1:33:43+34:4211:24
30Mali Gederaas KanstadD 21- Elite (35)1:36:20+37:1911:43
31Sindre Østgulen DeiszH 21- Elite (67)1:30:34+16:477:52
32Karoline Dahl FosbyD 21- Elite (35)1:44:27+45:2612:42
32Anders Felde OlaussenH 21- Elite (67)1:31:06+17:197:55
33Hedvig ÅstebølD 21- Elite (35)1:45:51+46:5012:52
33Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21- Elite (67)1:31:12+17:257:56
34Camilla ÖhmanD 21- Elite (35)1:47:29+48:2813:04
35Marte Hoff HagenD 21- Elite (35)1:55:52+56:5114:05
43Vegard Blomseth JohnsenH 21- Elite (67)1:38:21+24:348:33
52Erik GustafssonH 21- Elite (67)1:45:46+31:599:12
55Jakob Kalvig SkoganH 21- Elite (67)1:48:32+34:459:26
58Håkon Fruseth ChristiansenH 21- Elite (67)1:52:54+39:079:49
Per Melander OftenH 21- Elite (67)did not finish
Harald KalagerH 21- Elite (67)did not start
Bjørn LundanesH 21- Elite (67)did not start

Nydalens SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anne M Hausken NordbergD 21- Elite (35)59:017:10
7Alan CherryH 21- Elite (67)1:18:55+5:086:52
8Anders VisterH 21- Elite (67)1:19:44+5:576:56
9Håvard HagaH 21- Elite (67)1:19:50+6:036:56
10Marion HuberD 21- Elite (35)1:12:43+13:428:50
51Sverre Waaler KaasH 21- Elite (67)1:45:34+31:479:11
Sindre RønningH 21- Elite (67)did not finish
Henrik EijsinkH 21- Elite (67)did not start

OL Trollelg

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Andreas SølbergH 21- Elite (67)1:20:30+6:437:00
29Ellen Merethe Schjelderup SkarpsnoD 21- Elite (35)1:36:07+37:0611:41
35Ove BaardsgaardH 21- Elite (67)1:31:19+17:327:56

Oslostudentenes IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Mikael OlaussonH 21- Elite (67)1:32:26+18:398:02

Raumar Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Vetle Ruud BråtenH 21- Elite (67)1:17:49+4:026:46

Varegg Fleridrett

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Oskar RøenH 21- Elite (67)1:39:05+25:188:37
Kristin LöfgrenD 21- Elite (35)did not start
Per Harald Havnen JohansenH 21- Elite (67)did not start

Vegårshei IL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Synnøve BråtenD 21- Elite (35)did not start

Velledalen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Pernille Ibsen LervågD 21- Elite (35)1:40:15+41:1412:11

Wing OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Lars Hol MoholdtH 21- Elite (67)1:44:22+30:359:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport