International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organisers: Freidig / Norway
Date: 24 June 2017

Classes: Show all | Men | Woman | D 17-18 | D 19-20 | H 17-18 | H 19-20

H 21- Elite

11 490 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SirumFrol ILNorway1:13:476:25
2Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway1:16:35+2:486:39
3Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway1:16:40+2:536:40
4Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorway1:16:46+2:596:40
5Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:17:49+4:026:46
6Isak BergsetNTNUINorway1:18:41+4:546:50
7Alan CherryNydalens SKGreat Britain1:18:55+5:086:52
8Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway1:19:44+5:576:56
9Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway1:19:50+6:036:56
10Andreas SølbergOL TrollelgNorway1:20:30+6:437:00
11Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway1:20:54+7:077:02
12Anders TiltnesIL TyrvingNorway1:21:44+7:577:06
13Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway1:21:47+8:007:07
14Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway1:22:45+8:587:12
15Emil WingstedtHalden SKSweden1:23:15+9:287:14
16Martin VisterFrol ILNorway1:23:16+9:297:14
17Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway1:23:30+9:437:16
18Håvard LucasenFredrikstad SKNorway1:23:44+9:577:17
19Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway1:23:46+9:597:17
20Ivar LundanesEmblem ILNorway1:24:49+11:027:22
21Marius Thrane ØdumIFK GöteborgDenmark1:25:25+11:387:26
22Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorway1:25:52+12:057:28
23Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:26:00+12:137:29
24Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway1:26:12+12:257:30
25Håvard IrgensKristiansand OKNorway1:26:18+12:317:30
26Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway1:27:12+13:257:35
27Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorway1:28:11+14:247:40
28Ivar Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway1:28:18+14:317:41
29Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway1:28:26+14:397:41
30Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway1:29:18+15:317:46
31Sindre Østgulen DeiszNTNUINorway1:30:34+16:477:52
32Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway1:31:06+17:197:55
33Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway1:31:12+17:257:56
34Simen BordalFossum IFNorway1:31:14+17:277:56
35Ove BaardsgaardOL TrollelgNorway1:31:19+17:327:56
36Andreas Svingheim MagerøyFrol ILNorway1:32:01+18:148:00
37Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOKSweden1:32:19+18:328:02
38Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:32:20+18:338:02
39Mikael OlaussonOslostudentenes IKNorway1:32:26+18:398:02
40Markus HolterHalden SKNorway1:33:45+19:588:09
41Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway1:34:17+20:308:12
42Jørgen FiskumFrol ILNorway1:37:26+23:398:28
43Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUIDenmark1:38:21+24:348:33
44Kjetil OkkenhaugEmblem ILNorway1:38:32+24:458:34
45Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway1:39:03+25:168:37
46Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:39:05+25:188:37
47Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway1:43:05+29:188:58
48Lars Hol MoholdtWing OKNorway1:44:22+30:359:04
49Håvard VassendenFrol ILNorway1:44:49+31:029:07
50Sigurd MelsomFossum IFNorway1:44:55+31:089:07
51Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway1:45:34+31:479:11
52Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden1:45:46+31:599:12
53Thomas NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:47:07+33:209:19
54Mathias NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:47:52+34:059:23
55Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway1:48:32+34:459:26
56Dag Steinar RagvinBø OLNorway1:48:47+35:009:28
57Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway1:51:54+38:079:44
58Håkon Fruseth ChristiansenNTNUINorway1:52:54+39:079:49
59Ola BergerByåsen ILNorway1:55:48+42:0110:04
60Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway1:59:54+46:0710:26
61Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway2:03:55+50:0810:47
62Jon Arve U EngebakkenNord-Østerdal OKNorway2:12:58+59:1111:34
63Håvard TveiteÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway2:29:50+1:16:0313:02
64Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway3:23:11+2:09:2417:41
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddisqualified
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddisqualified
Thomas Natvig ÅrstadHalden SKNorwaydisqualified
Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorwaydid not finish
Per Melander OftenNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Sindre RønningNydalens SKNorwaydid not finish
Vegard Jarvis WestergårdHalden SKNorwaydid not finish
Sigurd StenvikByåsen ILNorwaydid not start
Harald KalagerNTNUINorwaydid not start
Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorwaydid not start
Henrik EijsinkNydalens SKNetherlandsdid not start
Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start

D 21- Elite

8 220 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anne M Hausken NordbergNydalens SKNorway59:017:10
2Kamilla OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway1:00:36+1:357:22
3Emma JohanssonFredrikstad SKNorway1:05:05+6:047:55
4Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway1:07:04+8:038:09
5Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUINorway1:08:04+9:038:16
6Mari FastingByåsen ILNorway1:08:36+9:358:20
7Marianne AndersenKristiansand OKNorway1:10:45+11:448:36
8Therese HaareKonnerud ILNorway1:11:31+12:308:42
9Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway1:12:16+13:158:47
10Marion HuberNydalens SKNorway1:12:43+13:428:50
11Karen Oline KolstadNTNUINorway1:13:32+14:318:56
12Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway1:13:37+14:368:57
13Ingunn Egeberg VáriNTNUINorway1:14:59+15:589:07
14Delphine PoirotLillomarka OLFrance1:15:12+16:119:08
15Agnes LeoHalden SKSweden1:15:46+16:459:13
16Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUINorway1:16:04+17:039:15
17Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway1:16:11+17:109:16
18Kaja Winsnes NordhagenÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway1:18:52+19:519:35
19Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway1:20:00+20:599:43
20Anine AhlsandNTNUINorway1:21:30+22:299:54
21Victoria StevensAIRE GBGreat Britain1:24:12+25:1110:14
22Sunniva MorganMalvik ILNorway1:24:39+25:3810:17
23Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorway1:25:09+26:0810:21
24Louise OramBækkelagets SKCanada1:25:32+26:3110:24
25Gunhild Rogne HallandNTNUINorway1:25:48+26:4710:26
26Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway1:27:01+28:0010:35
27Maren GrandeFrol ILNorway1:33:33+34:3211:22
28Silje ArntzenNTNUINorway1:33:43+34:4211:24
29Ellen Merethe Schjelderup SkarpsnoOL TrollelgNorway1:36:07+37:0611:41
30Mali Gederaas KanstadNTNUINorway1:36:20+37:1911:43
31Pernille Ibsen LervågVelledalen ILNorway1:40:15+41:1412:11
32Karoline Dahl FosbyNTNUINorway1:44:27+45:2612:42
33Hedvig ÅstebølNTNUINorway1:45:51+46:5012:52
34Camilla ÖhmanNTNUISweden1:47:29+48:2813:04
35Marte Hoff HagenNTNUINorway1:55:52+56:5114:05
Kristine FjeldboIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Synnøve BråtenVegårshei ILNorwaydid not start
Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorwaydid not start
Kristin LöfgrenVaregg FleridrettSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021