International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sjusjørennet mellom

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sjusjørennet mellom
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 December 2016

Men

7 710 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevHadeland OLBulgaria34:05
2Lars Hol MoholdtWing OKNorway34:06+0:01
3Bjørnar KvåleHadeland OLNorway36:31+2:26
4Øyvind WatterdalHadeland OLNorway36:35+2:30
5Jørgen MadslienNTNUINorway38:20+4:15
6Ove SætraHadeland OLNorway38:59+4:54
7Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway39:06+5:01
8Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway39:50+5:45
9Oskar SandbergSäterbygdens OKSweden40:47+6:42
10Simion SuciuVSK CsikszeredaRomania40:48+6:43
11Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway41:10+7:05
12Nerijus SulcysLithuanian teamLithuania41:26+7:21
13Gjermund Tørnqvist HaldenNydalens SKNorway41:32+7:27
13Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway41:32+7:27
15Elias JonssonNydalens SKNorway41:41+7:36
16Jonas Madslien BakkenNTNUINorway41:45+7:40
17Eivind Øfsthus GravirAsker SkiklubbNorway42:11+8:06
18Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuanian teamLithuania42:13+8:08
19Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway42:27+8:22
20Andrej GerasimovLithuanian teamLithuania42:30+8:25
21Jan HaĊĦekCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic42:48+8:43
22Klaus CsucsVSK CsikszeredaRomania43:03+8:58
23Styrk Hundseid KamsvågFossum IFNorway43:06+9:01
24Gustaf BerglundIFK Mora OKSweden43:15+9:10
25Christian HohlWing OKSwitzerland43:25+9:20
26Nicola MuellerIFK Mora OKSwitzerland44:07+10:02
27Vitalijus PetrulisLithuanian teamLithuania44:26+10:21
28Linus MoodIFK Mora OKSweden44:46+10:41
29Olle GrywenzOK LinnéSweden45:09+11:04
30Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway45:18+11:13
31Rimmo RõõmOK IlvesEstonia45:43+11:38
32Roman HorynaCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic45:47+11:42
33Jørgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway45:50+11:45
34Aslak HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway46:04+11:59
35Martin GranbergIFK Mora OKSweden48:04+13:59
36Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian teamLithuania48:12+14:07
37Ondrej StarýCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic48:14+14:09
38Trygve MyhrAsker SkiklubbNorway48:23+14:18
39Einar EkelandOddersjaa SSKNorway48:28+14:23
40Eskil FrøislandVang OLNorway48:44+14:39
41Hallvard Arntzen FossSandefjord OKNorway48:49+14:44
42Even LindaasVang OLNorway48:59+14:54
44Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway50:15+16:10
45Edvin NordströmTäby OKNorway50:17+16:12
46Jens Johan BrekkeLillomarka OLNorway50:25+16:20
47Petras AndrasiunasLithuanian teamLithuania50:39+16:34
48Kasparas SulcysPerkunas OKLithuania51:03+16:58
49Vegard MyklemyrEiker OLNorway51:05+17:00
50Tarjei HoloFossum IFNorway51:08+17:03
51Zoltan SzepVSK CsikszeredaRomania51:38+17:33
52Per Clemet WisløffAsker SkiklubbNorway52:18+18:13
53Henrik Fredriksen AasAsker SkiklubbNorway53:24+19:19
54Andreas Svingheim MagerøyFrol ILNorway53:26+19:21
55Ondrej Vystav¿lCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic54:29+20:24
56Ondrej HasmanCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic54:49+20:44
57Emil ArvidssonSäterbygdens OKSweden55:26+21:21
58Erik Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway55:41+21:36
59Njaal Ellegaard MelbyVang OLNorway56:05+22:00
60Rikard BergströmKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden56:21+22:16
61William KarlssonVästerbergslagens OLSweden57:38+23:33
62Martin Borge HeirFossum IFUnited States58:43+24:38
63Audun BerganNydalens SKNorway1:00:21+26:16
64Elias Skjolden SørensenLillomarka OLNorway1:00:45+26:40
65Niels Christian HellerudHalden SKNorway1:00:54+26:49
67Rasmus NordgrenOk KåreSweden1:02:58+28:53
68Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway1:03:05+29:00
69Oliver AngelsiööOK LinnéNorway1:03:08+29:03
70Lavran ThorstensenOppsal OrienteringNorway1:03:44+29:39
71Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway1:04:33+30:28
72Sølve DrageKongsberg OLNorway1:05:20+31:15
74Ole Johan BråtenVang OLNorway1:06:44+32:39
76Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorway1:06:51+32:46
77Elias ØhmanGjø-Vard OLNorway1:07:55+33:50
78Erlend BrendstuenHalden SKNorway1:10:10+36:05
79Simen BallangrudRaufoss IL OrienteringNorway1:10:56+36:51
80Sondre Kvalø HaugFet OLNorway1:18:10+44:05
81Syver Røhnebæk KongsrudModum OLNorway1:19:34+45:29
82Emil AnderssonHaninge SOKSweden1:32:12+58:07
0Zeb PalmHJS Vansbro OKSwedendisqualified
0Lars BukkehaveLillehammer OKDenmarkdisqualified
0Ondrej Hlavá¿Czech ski-o teamSwedendisqualified
Sander H. RogndokkenNydalens SKNorwaydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org