International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sjusjørennet mellom

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sjusjørennet mellom
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 December 2016

Men

7 710 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevHadeland OLBulgaria34:054:25
2Lars Hol MoholdtWing OKNorway34:06+0:014:25
3Bjørnar KvåleHadeland OLNorway36:31+2:264:44
4Øyvind WatterdalHadeland OLNorway36:35+2:304:44
5Jørgen MadslienNTNUINorway38:20+4:154:58
6Ove SætraHadeland OLNorway38:59+4:545:03
7Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway39:06+5:015:04
8Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway39:50+5:455:09
9Oskar SandbergSäterbygdens OKSweden40:47+6:425:17
10Simion SuciuVSK CsikszeredaRomania40:48+6:435:17
11Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway41:10+7:055:20
12Nerijus SulcysLithuanian teamLithuania41:26+7:215:22
13Gjermund Tørnqvist HaldenNydalens SKNorway41:32+7:275:23
13Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway41:32+7:275:23
15Elias JonssonNydalens SKNorway41:41+7:365:24
16Jonas Madslien BakkenNTNUINorway41:45+7:405:24
17Eivind Øfsthus GravirAsker SkiklubbNorway42:11+8:065:28
18Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuanian teamLithuania42:13+8:085:28
19Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway42:27+8:225:30
20Andrej GerasimovLithuanian teamLithuania42:30+8:255:30
21Jan HašekCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic42:48+8:435:33
22Klaus CsucsVSK CsikszeredaRomania43:03+8:585:35
23Styrk Hundseid KamsvågFossum IFNorway43:06+9:015:35
24Gustaf BerglundIFK Mora OKSweden43:15+9:105:36
25Christian HohlWing OKSwitzerland43:25+9:205:37
26Nicola MuellerIFK Mora OKSwitzerland44:07+10:025:43
27Vitalijus PetrulisLithuanian teamLithuania44:26+10:215:45
28Linus MoodIFK Mora OKSweden44:46+10:415:48
29Olle GrywenzOK LinnéSweden45:09+11:045:51
30Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway45:18+11:135:52
31Rimmo RõõmOK IlvesEstonia45:43+11:385:55
32Roman HorynaCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic45:47+11:425:56
33Jørgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway45:50+11:455:56
34Aslak HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway46:04+11:595:58
35Martin GranbergIFK Mora OKSweden48:04+13:596:14
36Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian teamLithuania48:12+14:076:15
37Ondrej StarýCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic48:14+14:096:15
38Trygve MyhrAsker SkiklubbNorway48:23+14:186:16
39Einar EkelandOddersjaa SSKNorway48:28+14:236:17
40Eskil FrøislandVang OLNorway48:44+14:396:19
41Hallvard Arntzen FossSandefjord OKNorway48:49+14:446:19
42Even LindaasVang OLNorway48:59+14:546:21
44Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway50:15+16:106:31
45Edvin NordströmTäby OKNorway50:17+16:126:31
46Jens Johan BrekkeLillomarka OLNorway50:25+16:206:32
47Petras AndrasiunasLithuanian teamLithuania50:39+16:346:34
48Kasparas SulcysPerkunas OKLithuania51:03+16:586:37
49Vegard MyklemyrEiker OLNorway51:05+17:006:37
50Tarjei HoloFossum IFNorway51:08+17:036:37
51Zoltan SzepVSK CsikszeredaRomania51:38+17:336:41
52Per Clemet WisløffAsker SkiklubbNorway52:18+18:136:47
53Henrik Fredriksen AasAsker SkiklubbNorway53:24+19:196:55
54Andreas Svingheim MagerøyFrol ILNorway53:26+19:216:55
55Ondrej Vystav¿lCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic54:29+20:247:03
56Ondrej HasmanCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic54:49+20:447:06
57Emil ArvidssonSäterbygdens OKSweden55:26+21:217:11
58Erik Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway55:41+21:367:13
59Njaal Ellegaard MelbyVang OLNorway56:05+22:007:16
60Rikard BergströmKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden56:21+22:167:18
61William KarlssonVästerbergslagens OLSweden57:38+23:337:28
62Martin Borge HeirFossum IFUnited States58:43+24:387:36
63Audun BerganNydalens SKNorway1:00:21+26:167:49
64Elias Skjolden SørensenLillomarka OLNorway1:00:45+26:407:52
65Niels Christian HellerudHalden SKNorway1:00:54+26:497:53
67Rasmus NordgrenOk KåreSweden1:02:58+28:538:10
68Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway1:03:05+29:008:10
69Oliver AngelsiööOK LinnéNorway1:03:08+29:038:11
70Lavran ThorstensenOppsal OrienteringNorway1:03:44+29:398:15
71Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway1:04:33+30:288:22
72Sølve DrageKongsberg OLNorway1:05:20+31:158:28
74Ole Johan BråtenVang OLNorway1:06:44+32:398:39
76Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorway1:06:51+32:468:40
77Elias ØhmanGjø-Vard OLNorway1:07:55+33:508:48
78Erlend BrendstuenHalden SKNorway1:10:10+36:059:06
79Simen BallangrudRaufoss IL OrienteringNorway1:10:56+36:519:12
80Sondre Kvalø HaugFet OLNorway1:18:10+44:0510:08
81Syver Røhnebæk KongsrudModum OLNorway1:19:34+45:2910:19
82Emil AnderssonHaninge SOKSweden1:32:12+58:0711:57
0Zeb PalmHJS Vansbro OKSwedendisqualified
0Lars BukkehaveLillehammer OKDenmarkdisqualified
0Ondrej Hlavá¿Czech ski-o teamSwedendisqualified
Sander H. RogndokkenNydalens SKNorwaydid not finish

Women

6 160 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway36:245:54
2Tilla Farnes HennumAsker SkiklubbNorway39:57+3:336:29
3Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway40:31+4:076:34
4Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuanian teamLithuania40:49+4:256:37
5Synne StrandAsker SkiklubbNorway41:28+5:046:43
6Zsuzsa FeyAsker SkiklubbRomania42:13+5:496:51
7Ingrid StengårdFältjägarnas IFFinland42:22+5:586:52
7Marit Melby JacobsenLardal OLNorway42:22+5:586:52
9Heidi Therese WiestVang OLNorway42:39+6:156:55
10Valborg MadslienLillehammer OKNorway42:57+6:336:58
11Anine LomeHamar OKNorway43:58+7:347:08
12Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenBækkelagets SKNorway44:24+8:007:12
13Åsne Naadland HoloFossum IFNorway45:37+9:137:24
14Nora Synnøve WoxholthAsker SkiklubbNorway45:38+9:147:24
15Anna HerbertTäby OKSweden45:41+9:177:24
16Sofia BerglundIFK Mora OKSweden45:45+9:217:25
17Margrethe WisløffAsker SkiklubbNorway46:01+9:377:28
18Marlin HaavengenKongsberg OLNorway46:24+10:007:31
19Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway46:48+10:247:35
20Elin HållHJS Vansbro OKSweden46:59+10:357:37
21Veronika KubínováCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic47:13+10:497:39
22Elin SchagerströmGarphyttans IFSweden49:11+12:477:59
23Anežka Hlavá¿ováCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic49:47+13:238:04
24Dalia SiudikieneOK AzuolasLithuania50:20+13:568:10
25Kari SvingheimLillehammer OKNorway50:41+14:178:13
26Hana HorvátováCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic50:42+14:188:13
27Ane DyrkornEiker OLNorway51:28+15:048:21
28Elsa AnderssonDomnarvets GoIFSweden51:42+15:188:23
30Maiken Økern HågårdKonnerud ILNorway52:19+15:558:29
31Helene EgerKongsberg OLNorway52:26+16:028:30
32Markéta FirešováCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic53:00+16:368:36
32Markéta FirešováCzech ski-o teamCzech Republic53:00+16:368:36
33Lotte Jauhojärvi MarkussenAsker SkiklubbDenmark55:16+18:528:58
34Kjersti Tønnessen BergstølKongsberg OLNorway55:30+19:069:00
35Marianne DæhliHalden SKNorway58:43+22:199:31
36Emmy AlbinssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:00:49+24:259:52
38Anne Willkommen EikenKongsberg OLNorway1:02:45+26:2110:11
39Sara ErikssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:02:59+26:3510:13
40Solveig Eline BergIL TyrvingNorway1:04:49+28:2510:31
41Åse BerganNydalens SKNorway1:06:20+29:5610:46
43Kathinka RogstadKongsberg OLNorway1:08:19+31:5511:05
44Sarah WølloKongsberg OLNorway1:12:22+35:5811:44
46Andrea VaneboKongsberg OLNorway1:30:37+54:1314:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org