Official results for Sprint distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2017

MenB2

3 310 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:464:27
2Jaakko LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland14:56+0:104:30
3Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:58+0:124:31
4Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland15:02+0:164:32
4Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland15:02+0:164:32
6Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland15:04+0:184:33
7Christopher MikanderOK TrianFinland15:29+0:434:40
8Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:35+0:494:42
9Juuso KujanpääLynxFinland15:44+0:584:45
10Vesa Ylis-JunttilaHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland16:01+1:154:50
10Erik HaajanenOK RaseborgFinland16:01+1:154:50
12Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland16:03+1:174:50
13Mika SeppänenVaalan KarhuFinland16:06+1:204:51
14Joona ViholainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:10+1:244:53
15Hermanni SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland16:14+1:284:54
16Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland16:17+1:314:55
17Sami MäntyAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:25+1:394:57
18Kalle ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:30+1:444:59
19Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland16:38+1:525:01
19Marko ManninenNaviFinland16:38+1:525:01
21Kari KokkinenLahden TaimiFinland16:40+1:545:02
22Eero KahilaTampereen PyrintöFinland16:44+1:585:03
23Ville PakkanenEspoon AkillesFinland17:09+2:235:10
24Jussi KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland17:15+2:295:12
24Jyrki MikkolaKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland17:15+2:295:12
26Yui Kan Raphael Mak (U)Hong KongHong Kong17:18+2:325:13
27Petri AnnilaKooveeFinland17:23+2:375:15
28Antti LindqvistSK UusiFinland17:24+2:385:15
29Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland17:32+2:465:17
30Aki YlitaloHauhon SisuFinland17:39+2:535:19
31Joonas HirviRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland17:51+3:055:23
32Arto RankiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland17:55+3:095:24
33Vesa-Ville VäänänenRasti-LukkoFinland18:09+3:235:29
34Tuomo NiskanenRastivarsatFinland18:11+3:255:29
35Tuomas FjällströmAnttolan UrheilijatFinland18:17+3:315:31
36Stefano Raus (U)Lahden Suunnistajat-37Italy18:22+3:365:32
37Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland18:52+4:065:41
38Joona MalmiKangasala SKFinland18:58+4:125:43
39Tomi KauppilaMiehikkälän VilkasFinland19:31+4:455:53
40Petri KoskelaSuunta-VeikotFinland20:18+5:326:07
Markus HakkarainenRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Jeremias LipsanenNaviFinlanddisqualified
Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinlanddid not start
Jussi TaussiKymin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Pyry NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Juha HuhtanenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Aleksi TuovinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Perttu SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org