International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2017

Men

4 030 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:11
2Timo Sild (U)KooveeEstonia14:19+0:08
3Artem Popov (U)MS ParmaRussian Federation14:24+0:13
4Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:31+0:20
5Topi RaitanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:33+0:22
6Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:35+0:24
7Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:44+0:33
8Vladislav Malyshev (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:48+0:37
9Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland14:50+0:39
10Andreas Hougaard Boesen (U)DenmarkDenmark14:59+0:48
11Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:01+0:50
12Joonas AholaNaviFinland15:02+0:51
13Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland15:04+0:53
14Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:08+0:57
15Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:10+0:59
16Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland15:13+1:02
16Antti ParjanneTurun MetsänkävijätFinland15:13+1:02
18Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland15:20+1:09
19Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland15:24+1:13
20Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland15:26+1:15
21Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland15:28+1:17
21Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:28+1:17
23Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland15:31+1:20
24Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:32+1:21
25Dmitry Nakonechnyi (U)HiisirastiRussian Federation15:33+1:22
26Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:35+1:24
27Mikhail Kuleshov (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation15:39+1:28
27Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:39+1:28
29Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:42+1:31
30Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation15:43+1:32
31Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:49+1:38
32Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:50+1:39
32Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland15:50+1:39
34Jere SipponenSwedenFinland15:52+1:41
35Antti AnttonenVaajakosken TeräFinland15:56+1:45
36Corentin Roux (U)NaviFrance15:57+1:46
37Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:58+1:47
38Martins Sirmais (U)Turun MetsänkävijätLatvia16:01+1:50
39Otto SimosasOK TrianFinland16:06+1:55
40Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland16:13+2:02
41Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland16:15+2:04
42Otto SundOK TrianFinland16:16+2:05
43Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland16:22+2:11
44Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland16:23+2:12
45Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:28+2:17
46Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:30+2:19
47Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland16:31+2:20
48Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland16:45+2:34
49Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland16:48+2:37
Ats Sõnajalg (U)Lapuan VirkiäEstoniadisqualified
Jesse LaukkarinenPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Jan Prochazka (U)Kalevan RastiCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org