International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance Finnish Championships
Organisers: Finland / Lapuan Virkia
Date: 2 September 2017

MenB2

10 400 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:11:16
2Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland1:11:34+0:18
3Petri SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:11:44+0:28
4Denis GrishmanRastivarsatRussian Federation1:12:26+1:10
5Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:13:02+1:46
6Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland1:14:52+3:36
7Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland1:15:15+3:59
8Caj SnickarsOK77Finland1:15:46+4:30
9Janne KuningasLuumäen RastiFinland1:16:59+5:43
10Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:17:05+5:49
11Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinland1:17:10+5:54
12Otto SundOK TrianFinland1:18:49+7:33
13Justus LaitinenKooveeFinland1:19:08+7:52
14Kalle ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:19:53+8:37
15Ari MeriläinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:19:54+8:38
16Arto NiiranenKalevan RastiFinland1:20:55+9:39
17Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:21:05+9:49
18Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:21:14+9:58
19Janne KukkonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:21:33+10:17
20Kimmo PajulaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:22:09+10:53
21Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland1:22:19+11:03
22Juha VartiainenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:23:08+11:52
23Tuomas FjällströmAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:23:09+11:53
24Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:25:33+14:17
25Viljam GrahnIF FemmanFinland1:27:46+16:30
26Samuel VainiomäkiPellon PonsiFinland1:28:12+16:56
27Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland1:29:02+17:46
28Ville HuomolinLuumäen RastiFinland1:30:23+19:07
29Rainer KujalaLynxFinland1:31:09+19:53
30Ilpo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland1:33:10+21:54
31Lauri LaasanenLaihian LujaFinland1:33:19+22:03
32Kari KokkinenLahden TaimiFinland1:34:01+22:45
33Matti TahvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:36:31+25:15
34Arto RankiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:38:31+27:15
35Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:39:25+28:09
36Samuel HyyppäVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:42:45+31:29
37Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:43:48+32:32
38Joachim HaraldIK FalkenFinland1:45:05+33:49
39Peter SöderströmOK RaseborgFinland1:49:59+38:43
40Mikko KemppinenLahden TaimiFinland1:50:31+39:15
Lauri HeikkaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddisqualified
Max LaurenPargas IFFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi MattilaLynxFinlanddid not finish
Aapo SummanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Juha HuhtanenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Henrik PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Petri KuusinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Jari SipiläMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Santeri SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Ville KeskisaariSwedenFinlanddid not start
Vilho LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org