International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance Finnish Championships
Organisers: Finland / Lapuan Virkia
Date: 2 September 2017

MenB1

11 100 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:11:046:24
2Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:13:11+2:076:35
3Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:14:14+3:106:41
4Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:16:08+5:046:51
5Iisak HelanderSK PohjantähtiFinland1:16:20+5:166:52
6Daniel StenlundPaimion RastiFinland1:16:21+5:176:52
7Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:16:56+5:526:55
8Jesse LaukkarinenPaimion RastiFinland1:18:19+7:157:03
8Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinland1:18:19+7:157:03
10Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:18:22+7:187:03
11Martin HederskogSwedenSweden1:19:02+7:587:07
12Jarkko SaarinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:19:19+8:157:08
13Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:19:32+8:287:09
14Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:19:39+8:357:10
15Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:19:41+8:377:10
16Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:20:21+9:177:14
17Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:20:45+9:417:16
18Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:21:42+10:387:21
18Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:21:42+10:387:21
20Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:21:48+10:447:22
21Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:22:01+10:577:23
22Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:23:10+12:067:29
23Filip BrunellOK TrianFinland1:23:12+12:087:29
24Miikka KetonenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:23:43+12:397:32
25Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation1:24:33+13:297:37
26Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:24:34+13:307:37
27Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:26:34+15:307:47
28Jere SipponenSwedenFinland1:26:51+15:477:49
29Dmitriy MaslowskiyHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatRussian Federation1:27:29+16:257:52
30Elmeri JuuraKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland1:27:33+16:297:53
31Olli-Jussi KorpinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:27:58+16:547:55
32Miika HernelahtiKalevan RastiFinland1:28:21+17:177:57
33Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:28:32+17:287:58
34Simo HasuOK TrianFinland1:29:12+18:088:02
35Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden1:29:27+18:238:03
36Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:29:48+18:448:05
37Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:30:35+19:318:09
38Artur KulaginHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:30:40+19:368:10
39Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:30:50+19:468:10
40Jussi UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland1:30:56+19:528:11
40Tatu LeirimaaRastivarsatFinland1:30:56+19:528:11
42Seppo JärvinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:32:51+21:478:21
43Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:33:25+22:218:24
44Ville UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland1:33:33+22:298:25
45Juuso LindeqvistPaimion RastiFinland1:34:46+23:428:32
46Tobias HenrikssonOK TrianFinland1:34:54+23:508:32
47Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:35:48+24:448:37
48Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:43:32+32:289:19
Sampo RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not finish
Lari-Antti RissanenSonkajärven PahkaFinlanddid not finish
Matias LundIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org