International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance Finnish Championships
Organisers: Finland / Lapuan Virkia
Date: 2 September 2017

Men

16 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesPaimion RastiNorway1:36:27
2Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:40:44+4:17
3Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine1:41:57+5:30
4Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland1:42:25+5:58
5Jani LakanenKooveeFinland1:44:50+8:23
6Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:46:31+10:04
7Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:48:25+11:58
8Johan BäckmanSwedenFinland1:48:34+12:07
9Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:49:25+12:58
10Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:49:49+13:22
11Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:57+14:30
12Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:51:08+14:41
13Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:51:11+14:44
14Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:52:15+15:48
15Jere PajunenSwedenFinland1:52:39+16:12
16Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:52:46+16:19
17Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:53:52+17:25
18Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:53:53+17:26
19Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:54:22+17:55
20Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:55:53+19:26
21Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland1:59:59+23:32
22Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland2:00:29+24:02
23Sami ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland2:02:01+25:34
24Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland2:02:05+25:38
25Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:02:18+25:51
26Jouni KujalaSK PohjantähtiFinland2:06:07+29:40
27Timo MähönenSwedenFinland2:06:18+29:51
28Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland2:06:58+30:31
29Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:08:07+31:40
30Janne MänkärläLynxFinland2:08:08+31:41
31Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatvia2:09:15+32:48
32Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland2:09:23+32:56
33Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:10:07+33:40
34Topi HasuOK TrianFinland2:10:18+33:51
35Jarkko HuovilaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:10:35+34:08
36Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland2:10:45+34:18
37Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland2:13:07+36:40
38Mikko SalervoOK TrianFinland2:14:17+37:50
39Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:16:14+39:47
40Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland2:16:49+40:22
41Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:31:00+54:33
Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not finish
Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinlanddid not finish
Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Mikko HölsöYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinlanddid not finish
Otto SimosasOK TrianFinlanddid not finish
Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not finish
Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSwedendid not finish
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org