International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance Finnish Championships
Organisers: Finland / Lapuan Virkia
Date: 2 September 2017

Men

16 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesPaimion RastiNorway1:36:276:01
2Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:40:44+4:176:17
3Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine1:41:57+5:306:22
4Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland1:42:25+5:586:24
5Jani LakanenKooveeFinland1:44:50+8:236:33
6Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:46:31+10:046:39
7Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:48:25+11:586:46
8Johan BäckmanSwedenFinland1:48:34+12:076:47
9Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:49:25+12:586:50
10Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:49:49+13:226:51
11Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:57+14:306:56
12Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:51:08+14:416:56
13Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:51:11+14:446:56
14Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:52:15+15:487:00
15Jere PajunenSwedenFinland1:52:39+16:127:02
16Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:52:46+16:197:02
17Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:53:52+17:257:07
18Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:53:53+17:267:07
19Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:54:22+17:557:08
20Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:55:53+19:267:14
21Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland1:59:59+23:327:29
22Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland2:00:29+24:027:31
23Sami ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland2:02:01+25:347:37
24Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland2:02:05+25:387:37
25Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:02:18+25:517:38
26Jouni KujalaSK PohjantähtiFinland2:06:07+29:407:52
27Timo MähönenSwedenFinland2:06:18+29:517:53
28Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland2:06:58+30:317:56
29Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:08:07+31:408:00
30Janne MänkärläLynxFinland2:08:08+31:418:00
31Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatvia2:09:15+32:488:04
32Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland2:09:23+32:568:05
33Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:10:07+33:408:07
34Topi HasuOK TrianFinland2:10:18+33:518:08
35Jarkko HuovilaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:10:35+34:088:09
36Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland2:10:45+34:188:10
37Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland2:13:07+36:408:19
38Mikko SalervoOK TrianFinland2:14:17+37:508:23
39Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:16:14+39:478:30
40Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland2:16:49+40:228:33
41Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:31:00+54:339:26
Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not finish
Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinlanddid not finish
Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Mikko HölsöYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinlanddid not finish
Otto SimosasOK TrianFinlanddid not finish
Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not finish
Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSwedendid not finish
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
All4O
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org