Official results for Long distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance Finnish Championships
Organisers: Finland / Lapuan Virkia
Date: 2 September 2017

Men

16 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesPaimion RastiNorway1:36:276:01
2Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:40:44+4:176:17
3Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine1:41:57+5:306:22
4Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland1:42:25+5:586:24
5Jani LakanenKooveeFinland1:44:50+8:236:33
6Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:46:31+10:046:39
7Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:48:25+11:586:46
8Johan BäckmanSwedenFinland1:48:34+12:076:47
9Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:49:25+12:586:50
10Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:49:49+13:226:51
11Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:57+14:306:56
12Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:51:08+14:416:56
13Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:51:11+14:446:56
14Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:52:15+15:487:00
15Jere PajunenSwedenFinland1:52:39+16:127:02
16Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:52:46+16:197:02
17Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:53:52+17:257:07
18Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:53:53+17:267:07
19Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:54:22+17:557:08
20Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:55:53+19:267:14
21Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland1:59:59+23:327:29
22Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland2:00:29+24:027:31
23Sami ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland2:02:01+25:347:37
24Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland2:02:05+25:387:37
25Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:02:18+25:517:38
26Jouni KujalaSK PohjantähtiFinland2:06:07+29:407:52
27Timo MähönenSwedenFinland2:06:18+29:517:53
28Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland2:06:58+30:317:56
29Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:08:07+31:408:00
30Janne MänkärläLynxFinland2:08:08+31:418:00
31Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatvia2:09:15+32:488:04
32Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland2:09:23+32:568:05
33Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:10:07+33:408:07
34Topi HasuOK TrianFinland2:10:18+33:518:08
35Jarkko HuovilaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:10:35+34:088:09
36Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland2:10:45+34:188:10
37Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland2:13:07+36:408:19
38Mikko SalervoOK TrianFinland2:14:17+37:508:23
39Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:16:14+39:478:30
40Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland2:16:49+40:228:33
41Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:31:00+54:339:26
Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not finish
Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinlanddid not finish
Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Mikko HölsöYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinlanddid not finish
Otto SimosasOK TrianFinlanddid not finish
Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not finish
Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSwedendid not finish
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

Women

10 300 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:19:477:44
2Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:23:12+3:258:04
3Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:23:30+3:438:06
4Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland1:23:52+4:058:08
5Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:24:45+4:588:13
6Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:25:24+5:378:17
7Anna NärhiSwedenFinland1:26:25+6:388:23
8Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:26:58+7:118:26
9Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinland1:28:03+8:168:32
10Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:28:15+8:288:34
11Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia1:28:34+8:478:35
12Ina WesterlundOK77Finland1:29:17+9:308:40
13Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:29:59+10:128:44
14Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland1:30:01+10:148:44
15Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:30:44+10:578:48
16Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:31:20+11:338:52
17von Katja SchoultzOK TrianFinland1:32:08+12:218:56
18Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:33:00+13:139:01
19Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:33:58+14:119:07
20Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:34:03+14:169:07
21Mari VäänänenKalevan RastiFinland1:34:21+14:349:09
22Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:36:25+16:389:21
23Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland1:36:54+17:079:24
24Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:37:59+18:129:30
25Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinland1:38:17+18:309:32
26Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland1:38:24+18:379:33
27Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:39:23+19:369:38
28Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:26+20:399:45
29Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland1:40:41+20:549:46
30Laura PortinMS ParmaFinland1:43:16+23:2910:01
31Mia TainiJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:43:23+23:3610:02
32Roosa HämäläinenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:44:15+24:2810:07
33Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:45:17+25:3010:13
34Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland1:45:27+25:4010:14
35Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:48:45+28:5810:33
36Anne-Mari LeskinenLynxFinland1:51:32+31:4510:49
37Suvi HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:53:09+33:2210:59
38Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland2:04:20+44:3312:04
Iida SavolainenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Elli VirtaOK TrianFinlanddid not start

MenB1

11 100 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:11:046:24
2Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:13:11+2:076:35
3Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:14:14+3:106:41
4Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:16:08+5:046:51
5Iisak HelanderSK PohjantähtiFinland1:16:20+5:166:52
6Daniel StenlundPaimion RastiFinland1:16:21+5:176:52
7Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:16:56+5:526:55
8Jesse LaukkarinenPaimion RastiFinland1:18:19+7:157:03
8Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinland1:18:19+7:157:03
10Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:18:22+7:187:03
11Martin HederskogSwedenSweden1:19:02+7:587:07
12Jarkko SaarinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:19:19+8:157:08
13Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:19:32+8:287:09
14Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:19:39+8:357:10
15Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:19:41+8:377:10
16Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:20:21+9:177:14
17Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:20:45+9:417:16
18Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:21:42+10:387:21
18Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:21:42+10:387:21
20Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:21:48+10:447:22
21Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:22:01+10:577:23
22Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:23:10+12:067:29
23Filip BrunellOK TrianFinland1:23:12+12:087:29
24Miikka KetonenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:23:43+12:397:32
25Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation1:24:33+13:297:37
26Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:24:34+13:307:37
27Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:26:34+15:307:47
28Jere SipponenSwedenFinland1:26:51+15:477:49
29Dmitriy MaslowskiyHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatRussian Federation1:27:29+16:257:52
30Elmeri JuuraKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland1:27:33+16:297:53
31Olli-Jussi KorpinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:27:58+16:547:55
32Miika HernelahtiKalevan RastiFinland1:28:21+17:177:57
33Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:28:32+17:287:58
34Simo HasuOK TrianFinland1:29:12+18:088:02
35Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden1:29:27+18:238:03
36Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:29:48+18:448:05
37Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:30:35+19:318:09
38Artur KulaginHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:30:40+19:368:10
39Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:30:50+19:468:10
40Jussi UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland1:30:56+19:528:11
40Tatu LeirimaaRastivarsatFinland1:30:56+19:528:11
42Seppo JärvinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:32:51+21:478:21
43Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:33:25+22:218:24
44Ville UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland1:33:33+22:298:25
45Juuso LindeqvistPaimion RastiFinland1:34:46+23:428:32
46Tobias HenrikssonOK TrianFinland1:34:54+23:508:32
47Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:35:48+24:448:37
48Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:43:32+32:289:19
Sampo RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not finish
Lari-Antti RissanenSonkajärven PahkaFinlanddid not finish
Matias LundIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

MenB2

10 400 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:11:166:51
2Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland1:11:34+0:186:52
3Petri SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:11:44+0:286:53
4Denis GrishmanRastivarsatRussian Federation1:12:26+1:106:57
5Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:13:02+1:467:01
6Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland1:14:52+3:367:11
7Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland1:15:15+3:597:14
8Caj SnickarsOK77Finland1:15:46+4:307:17
9Janne KuningasLuumäen RastiFinland1:16:59+5:437:24
10Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:17:05+5:497:24
11Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinland1:17:10+5:547:25
12Otto SundOK TrianFinland1:18:49+7:337:34
13Justus LaitinenKooveeFinland1:19:08+7:527:36
14Kalle ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:19:53+8:377:40
15Ari MeriläinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:19:54+8:387:40
16Arto NiiranenKalevan RastiFinland1:20:55+9:397:46
17Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:21:05+9:497:47
18Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:21:14+9:587:48
19Janne KukkonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:21:33+10:177:50
20Kimmo PajulaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:22:09+10:537:53
21Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland1:22:19+11:037:54
22Juha VartiainenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:23:08+11:527:59
23Tuomas FjällströmAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:23:09+11:537:59
24Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:25:33+14:178:13
25Viljam GrahnIF FemmanFinland1:27:46+16:308:26
26Samuel VainiomäkiPellon PonsiFinland1:28:12+16:568:28
27Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland1:29:02+17:468:33
28Ville HuomolinLuumäen RastiFinland1:30:23+19:078:41
29Rainer KujalaLynxFinland1:31:09+19:538:45
30Ilpo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland1:33:10+21:548:57
31Lauri LaasanenLaihian LujaFinland1:33:19+22:038:58
32Kari KokkinenLahden TaimiFinland1:34:01+22:459:02
33Matti TahvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:36:31+25:159:16
34Arto RankiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:38:31+27:159:28
35Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:39:25+28:099:33
36Samuel HyyppäVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:42:45+31:299:52
37Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:43:48+32:329:58
38Joachim HaraldIK FalkenFinland1:45:05+33:4910:06
39Peter SöderströmOK RaseborgFinland1:49:59+38:4310:34
40Mikko KemppinenLahden TaimiFinland1:50:31+39:1510:37
Lauri HeikkaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddisqualified
Max LaurenPargas IFFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi MattilaLynxFinlanddid not finish
Aapo SummanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Juha HuhtanenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Henrik PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Petri KuusinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Jari SipiläMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Santeri SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Ville KeskisaariSwedenFinlanddid not start
Vilho LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

MenB3

10 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:03:386:18
2Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:04:15+0:376:21
3Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland1:10:38+7:006:59
4Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinland1:11:19+7:417:03
5Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:16:54+13:167:36
6Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland1:23:18+19:408:14
7Patrick KronbergIF FemmanFinland1:23:32+19:548:16
8Tomi LehtolaKooveeFinland1:25:32+21:548:28
9Jens JernIF FemmanFinland1:25:41+22:038:29
10Olli HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:30:50+27:128:59
11Oskari HeiskanenLynxFinland1:42:33+38:5510:09
12Aleksi TuovinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:42:43+39:0510:10
13Eero KahilaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:43:12+39:3410:13
14Vesa-Ville VäänänenRasti-LukkoFinland1:51:43+48:0511:03
Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Kimmo KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not start
Pekka MäättänenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start

WomenB1

7 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:05:168:49
2Sanna AndelinLahden TaimiFinland1:07:35+2:199:07
3Victoria HöstmanIF FemmanFinland1:09:23+4:079:22
4Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:11:35+6:199:40
5Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:12:14+6:589:45
6Susanna TervoSwedenFinland1:12:25+7:099:47
7Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:12:59+7:439:51
8Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:14:21+9:0510:02
9Anna-Sofia MarilaOK TrianSweden1:15:05+9:4910:08
10Elina RinkinevaRasti-JussitFinland1:15:24+10:0810:11
11Pernilla TunisIF FemmanFinland1:15:31+10:1510:12
12Frida LönnbergPargas IFFinland1:17:12+11:5610:25
13Petra AhoNaviFinland1:17:48+12:3210:30
14Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:19:56+14:4010:48
15Mari SeppänenOK TrianFinland1:19:59+14:4310:48
16Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:21:13+15:5710:58
17Salla LaitinenEspoon AkillesFinland1:21:19+16:0310:59
18Anni HonkimaaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:21:31+16:1511:00
19Paula Iso-MarkkuKalevan RastiFinland1:21:32+16:1611:01
20Netta RajamäkiKangasala SKFinland1:22:09+16:5311:06
21Johanna PensasLappeen RientoFinland1:23:23+18:0711:16
22Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:29:21+24:0512:04
23Lotta TuominenRasti-JussitFinland1:30:51+25:3512:16
24Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:31:58+26:4212:25
25Kati SavinainenRasti-KurikkaFinland1:32:41+27:2512:31
26Johanna TiittoRasTiimiFinland1:33:44+28:2812:40
27Maija RaasakkaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:38:24+33:0813:17
28Venla HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:39:59+34:4313:30
29Heidi SmedsNärpes OKFinland1:43:43+38:2714:00
30Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:46:32+41:1614:23
31Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:50:05+44:4914:52
Maija HolopainenSotkamon JymyFinlanddid not finish
Heini TarvainenNaviFinlanddid not finish
Sara KarvonenLynxFinlanddid not finish
Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Helena MatilainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Sanna YlikyläRastikarhutFinlanddid not start
Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Essi HietaojaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Marjo TaanilaKooveeFinlanddid not start

WomenB2

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anu UhotoinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:06:079:34
2Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:17:08+11:0111:10
3Hanne KolehmainenLahden TaimiFinland1:25:16+19:0912:21
4Nelli HietaojaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:26:40+20:3312:33
5Ulla OjalaPohjankyrön RastiFinland1:56:37+50:3016:54
Aino LaasanenLaihian LujaFinlanddid not finish
Mirabella TolonenRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org