International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 May 2017

Alfta-Osa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Olga SlutaWOMEN 21 B1did not finish

Angelniemen Ankkuri

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sanna KauppilaWOMEN 21 B237:53+1:089:58
7Emily KempWOMEN 2132:48+2:328:00
9Miika KirmulaMEN 2135:36+2:506:43
10Sanni KiveläWOMEN 2133:19+3:038:07
14Heini SaarimäkiWOMEN 2134:05+3:498:18
24Vesa MäkinenMEN 21 B244:51+9:378:47
25Kaisa LylynperäWOMEN 21 B256:33+19:4814:52
26Markku EloMEN 21 B143:03+12:428:26
29Arto RankiMEN 21 B351:55+11:4710:10
32Sami MäntyMEN 21 B459:22+24:1012:22
Tuomas KariMEN 21 B2did not start

Anttolan Urheilijat

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tuomas FjällströmMEN 21 B340:087:52
3Olli-Jussi KorpinenMEN 21 B437:12+2:007:45
4Jenna PajunenWOMEN 21 B240:18+3:3310:36
6Heikki ManninenMEN 21 B238:18+3:047:30
7Laura PajunenWOMEN 21 B138:19+5:029:49
12Kalle ManninenMEN 21 B347:15+7:079:15
18Heli NoponenWOMEN 21 B140:35+7:1810:24
25Petri NoponenMEN 21 B142:54+12:338:24
33Henna-Riikka HaikonenWOMEN 2142:20+12:0410:19
Juha HyyryläinenMEN 21 B1did not start

Espoon Akilles

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kimmo BergMEN 21 B541:13+10:428:46
9Salla LaitinenWOMEN 21 B139:07+5:5010:01
10Hanna VuorelaWOMEN 21 B349:02+8:0613:15
10Veli-Pekka KuuttiMEN 21 B239:32+4:187:45
15Marjukka HanhijärviWOMEN 21 B354:13+13:1714:39
16Anna VoutilainenWOMEN 21 B249:31+12:4613:01
17Jani RiissanenMEN 21 B347:42+7:349:21
29Teemu KorhonenMEN 21 B457:45+22:3312:01
29Petrus HanhijärviMEN 21 B143:58+13:378:37
32Riikka KarppinenWOMEN 21 B21:12:09+35:2418:59
Ville VierimaaMEN 21 B5did not finish

Espoon Suunta

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Maija RaasakkaWOMEN 21 B342:50+1:5411:34
9Rinat GabitovMEN 21 B239:26+4:127:43
14Laura JakobssonWOMEN 21 B353:59+13:0314:35
27Anni HonkimaaWOMEN 21 B146:58+13:4112:02
30Ville KokkilaMEN 21 B246:41+11:279:09
35Markus HeikkiläMEN 21 B41:09:28+34:1614:28
George MavchunMEN 21 B4did not finish

Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ari MeriläinenMEN 21 B239:50+4:367:48
12Juha PrittinenMEN 21 B445:51+10:399:33
12Emmi DiazWOMEN 21 B349:22+8:2613:20
13Jere KommioMEN 21 B240:22+5:087:54
22Vili VirkkiMEN 21 B243:25+8:118:30
Vesa Ylis-JunttilaMEN 21 B5did not finish
Joona LeipijärviMEN 21 B5did not start
Petri KuusinenMEN 21 B5did not start

Hauhon Sisu

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Lauri LindbergMEN 21 B555:19+24:4811:46
15Mikko LepistöMEN 21 B447:18+12:069:51
21Vesa-Heikki LindbergMEN 21 B449:43+14:3110:21
30Aki YlitaloMEN 21 B458:43+23:3112:13
Jaakko LiukkalaMEN 21 B3did not start
Pasi LehtonenMEN 21 B3did not start

Helsingin Suunnistajat

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Einari HeinaroMEN 2133:51+1:056:23
2Katja LahtinenWOMEN 21 B341:11+0:1511:07
5Helena MatilainenWOMEN 21 B241:21+4:3610:52
6Elina LammiWOMEN 21 B242:28+5:4311:10
8Mikko LaaksoMEN 21 B442:36+7:248:52
12Ville LampinenMEN 21 B240:03+4:497:51
13Hanna RuhanenWOMEN 21 B247:58+11:1312:37
16Anniina SuhonenWOMEN 21 B140:09+6:5210:17
17Aapo SummanenMEN 2136:47+4:016:56
21Tiina HaarlaaWOMEN 21 B141:19+8:0210:35
27Pihla OtsamoWOMEN 2140:04+9:489:46
27David FarkasMEN 21 B455:36+20:2411:35
33Arttu SyrjäläinenMEN 2139:29+6:437:26
33Tuomas TalaMEN 21 B249:03+13:499:37
35Olli OjanahoMEN 2139:50+7:047:30
35Luukas ValtonenMEN 21 B250:56+15:429:59
37Artur KulaginMEN 21 B31:12:47+32:3914:16
38Veli KangasMEN 2141:18+8:327:47
Venla HeikkiläWOMEN 21 B2did not finish
Henna NurminenWOMEN 21 B3did not start
Tapio RistimäkiMEN 21 B5did not start

Hiidenkiertäjät

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tomi NärväMEN 21 B530:316:29
12Matti KiveläMEN 21 B139:18+8:577:42
17Otto LoukkalahtiMEN 21 B139:42+9:217:47
28Lauri SorsaMEN 21 B246:36+11:229:08
34Perttu SorsaMEN 21 B148:09+17:489:26
41Eemeli SuominenMEN 2141:59+9:137:55
44Olli-Pekka KoistinenMEN 2143:32+10:468:12
Tiia-Maria RauttolaWOMEN 21 B3did not finish
Mikko PatanaMEN 21 B5did not start
Vilho LoukkalahtiMEN 21 B1did not start
Jukka-Pekka SeppänenMEN 21 B3did not start
Jenny PatanaWOMEN 21 B2did not start

Hiisirasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Olli VäätäinenMEN 21 B4did not start

Hollolan Urheilijat -46

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Mikko SainioMEN 21 B552:08+21:3711:05

Hyvinkään Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kirsi VesterinenWOMEN 21 B250:30+13:4513:17
Tapani PartanenMEN 21 B4did not start

IF Femman

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Julia JärveläinenWOMEN 21 B139:27+6:1010:06
19Victoria HöstmanWOMEN 21 B251:15+14:3013:29
32Peter SundelinMEN 21 B248:39+13:259:32
Jonas JernMEN 21 B3did not start
Matias LundMEN 21 B4did not start

IFK Göteborg

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Emmi JokelaWOMEN 21 B141:05+7:4810:32
23Anna NärhiWOMEN 2138:14+7:589:19
24Kirsi NurmiWOMEN 2138:24+8:089:21

IFK Lidingö SOK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Matleena BoströmWOMEN 21 B139:47+6:3010:12
19Mårten BoströmMEN 2137:04+4:186:59
19Timo MähönenMEN 21 B140:07+9:467:51
20Jere SipponenMEN 21 B140:28+10:077:56
23Jere PajunenMEN 2137:39+4:537:06
24Jutta JussilaWOMEN 21 B145:07+11:5011:34
26Ramona Åkermarck-MähönenWOMEN 21 B257:22+20:3715:05
29Susanna TervoWOMEN 21 B152:28+19:1113:27
Niina HulkkonenWOMEN 21 B1did not start
Ville KeskisaariMEN 21 B2did not start

Iin Yritys

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Marjut KiuttuWOMEN 21 B355:40+14:4415:02

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Eetu SavolainenMEN 2135:16+2:306:39

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Vesa TaanilaMEN 2136:09+3:236:49

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Aleksi KarppinenMEN 2136:18+3:326:50

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Ville ParkkinenMEN 2139:24+6:387:26

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tero LinnainmaaMEN 21 B136:49+6:287:13

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tuomas KotroMEN 21 B138:08+7:477:28

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Juho-Veikko HytönenMEN 21 B2did not finish

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Konsta VanhanenMEN 21 B435:127:20

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Juha LuomaMEN 21 B437:10+1:587:44

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jooseppi KalliokoskiMEN 21 B5did not finish

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Antti AlppiMEN 21 B5did not start

Jämsän Retki-Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Merja RantanenWOMEN 2131:06+0:507:35

Jämsän Retki-Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Minna NärhiWOMEN 21 B358:48+17:5215:53

Kalevan Rasti

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Santeri SilvennoinenMEN 21 B235:146:54
4Aaro AsikainenMEN 2134:42+1:566:32
4Luc SandevoirMEN 21 B237:24+2:107:20
17Paula Iso-MarkkuWOMEN 2135:12+4:568:35
18Lauri NenonenMEN 2136:53+4:076:57
20Silja KauppinenWOMEN 21 B253:10+16:2513:59
27Mervi PötryWOMEN 21 B31:10:03+29:0718:55
27Juuso MetsäläMEN 21 B143:07+12:468:27
28Mari VäänänenWOMEN 2140:17+10:019:49
28Arto NiiranenMEN 21 B350:55+10:479:59
30Roope KoskinenMEN 21 B144:04+13:438:38
36Mikko HeinonenMEN 21 B251:05+15:5110:00
40Markus RäsänenMEN 2141:56+9:107:54
Tarja SilvennoinenWOMEN 21 B2did not start
Miika HernelahtiMEN 21 B2did not start

Kankaanpään Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Elmeri JuuraMEN 21 B237:23+2:097:19
17Heidi MikkolaWOMEN 21 B357:52+16:5615:38

Karkki-Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Miikka HuovilaMEN 21 B253:44+18:3010:32

Keminmaan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ville-Petteri SaarelaMEN 21 B241:51+6:378:12

Keuruun Kisailijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sari AnttonenWOMEN 2133:40+3:248:12
27Petri KajarinneMEN 21 B246:05+10:519:02

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Miikka KetonenMEN 21 B347:17+7:099:16
31Toni-Antti ViitasaariMEN 21 B247:33+12:199:19
37Roosa HämäläinenWOMEN 2156:08+25:5213:41

Koovee

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Timo SildMEN 2134:15+1:296:27
10Jouni HeinonenMEN 21 B138:52+8:317:37
11Jyri RantalaMEN 21 B445:37+10:259:30
13Miia NiittynenWOMEN 2133:43+3:278:13
14Marika HaraWOMEN 21 B139:57+6:4010:14
14Henna SaarinenWOMEN 21 B248:16+11:3112:42
14Petri AnnilaMEN 21 B447:07+11:559:48
16Jani LakanenMEN 2136:32+3:466:53
18Justus LaitinenMEN 21 B448:07+12:5510:01
19Juho WesterlundMEN 21 B241:39+6:258:10
25Karoliina UkskoskiWOMEN 2138:59+8:439:30
Jarno ParkkinenMEN 21disqualified
Joni KujansuuMEN 21 B5did not finish
Johanna HulkkonenWOMEN 21did not start
Ari-Pekka LassilaMEN 21 B4did not start
Anna-Kaisa AsikainenWOMEN 21 B1did not start
Marjo NiittynenWOMEN 21 B2did not start

Korven Honka

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Matti HuttunenMEN 21 B3did not start

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Miika LaineMEN 21 B543:05+12:349:10
7Noora HyyrynenWOMEN 21 B243:23+6:3811:25
8Patrik VäisänenMEN 21 B238:38+3:247:34
35Jukka TaniMEN 21 B148:56+18:359:35

Kuopion Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Anna MoilanenWOMEN 21 B346:01+5:0512:26
7Jukka AuvinenMEN 21 B546:31+16:009:53
17Janne KukkonenMEN 21 B447:32+12:209:54
22Alma ToivonenWOMEN 21 B141:45+8:2810:42
25Antto-Iiro SuhonenMEN 21 B245:01+9:478:49
25Miitu KorhonenWOMEN 21 B145:41+12:2411:42
31Aleksi SopoMEN 21 B145:44+15:238:58

Kuusamon Erä-Veikot

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Severi AikioMEN 21 B3did not start

Kuusamon Erä-Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Santeri AikioMEN 21 B5did not finish

Kymin Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jussi VirtanenMEN 21 B448:49+13:3710:10
21Päivi PirtiläWOMEN 21 B253:37+16:5214:06
28Aino VäyrynenWOMEN 21 B147:04+13:4712:04

Kyrös-Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Elisa TuomistoWOMEN 21 B3did not start

Kyrös-Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Tero HeittolaMEN 21 B452:16+17:0410:53

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Aleksi AnttolainenMEN 21 B146:58+16:379:12

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Tuomo LahtinenMEN 21 B147:06+16:459:14

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Saara KukkonenWOMEN 21 B1did not start

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Philipp Von ArxMEN 21 B241:09+5:558:04

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Matias SankariMEN 21 B340:22+0:147:54

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Teemu NiskanenMEN 21 B344:31+4:238:43

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Valtteri RantalaMEN 21 B347:15+7:079:15

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Seppo JärvinenMEN 21 B347:55+7:479:23

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eevamari RauhamäkiWOMEN 21 B3did not start

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Joni SolonenMEN 21 B553:57+23:2611:28

Lahden Taimi

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Mikko KemppinenMEN 21 B558:58+28:2712:32
23Sanna AndelinWOMEN 21 B142:14+8:5710:49
33Kari KokkinenMEN 21 B41:00:37+25:2512:37
Hanne KolehmainenWOMEN 21 B3did not finish

Laitasaaren Veto

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mikael VäliheikkiMEN 21 B5did not start

Lappeen Riento

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ville SaikkoMEN 21 B345:33+5:258:55
29Simo MertanenMEN 21 B246:41+11:279:09

Lapuan Virkiä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ari-Pekka JoensuuMEN 21 B341:07+0:598:03

Lapuan Virkiä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Hermanni SankeloMEN 21 B51:00:21+29:5012:50

Luumäen Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Janne KuningasMEN 21 B444:38+9:269:17

Luumäen Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ville HuomolinMEN 21 B557:31+27:0012:14

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Niklas SaramäkiMEN 2138:19+5:337:13

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Janne MänkärläMEN 2138:28+5:427:15

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Aapo LeskinenMEN 2138:34+5:487:16

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Antti-Pekka LeskinenMEN 2139:06+6:207:22

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Tuomas MetsäläMEN 2144:46+12:008:26

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Karoliina SundbergWOMEN 2132:50+2:348:00

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Sara KarvonenWOMEN 2140:42+10:269:55

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Aleksi LeskinenMEN 21 B137:38+7:177:22

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Rainer KujalaMEN 21 B141:47+11:268:11

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anne-Mari LeskinenWOMEN 21 B138:03+4:469:45

Lynx

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Taru IkäheimonenWOMEN 21 B1did not start

Lynx

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Johanna AsklöfWOMEN 21 B1did not start

Lynx

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anna OjapaloWOMEN 21 B1did not start

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lauri KleemolaMEN 21 B241:18+6:048:05

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Aleksi MattilaMEN 21 B256:21+21:0711:02

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Tom AsklöfMEN 21 B347:57+7:499:24

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Joona OjapaloMEN 21 B31:04:43+24:3512:41

Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Johan BäckmanMEN 2135:17+2:316:39

MS Parma

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tiia MiettinenWOMEN 21 B133:178:32
4Laura PortinWOMEN 21 B137:55+4:389:43
5Aaro RuoholaMEN 21 B343:13+3:058:28
11Anni HeikkonenWOMEN 21 B139:34+6:1710:08
12Eija KoskivaaraWOMEN 21 B246:19+9:3412:11
13Arto TalvinenMEN 2136:11+3:256:49
14Henrik VäisänenMEN 21 B139:32+9:117:45
15Peeter PihlMEN 21 B139:36+9:157:45
17Jannina GustafssonWOMEN 21 B140:23+7:0610:21
21Sami HämäläinenMEN 2137:28+4:427:04
26Katja MjösundWOMEN 2140:03+9:479:46
Emilia RantanenWOMEN 21 B2did not start
Asgeir MjösundMEN 21 B3did not start
Eero-Matti VainioMEN 21 B1did not start

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Olli-Markus TaivainenMEN 2135:05+2:196:37

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Petra AhoWOMEN 21 B1disqualified

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joonas AholaMEN 21 B235:25+0:116:56

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sanni MarttinenWOMEN 21 B358:00+17:0415:40

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Heini TarvainenWOMEN 21 B359:00+18:0415:56

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Topias AholaMEN 21 B542:40+12:099:04

Nilsiän Nujakka

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marja RäsänenWOMEN 21 B3did not start

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Olena PitirimovaWOMEN 21 B138:51+5:349:57

OK Raseborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Erik HaajanenMEN 21 B442:28+7:168:50

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ruslan GlibovMEN 21 B130:215:57

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jörgen WickholmMEN 2136:30+3:446:53

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Otto SimosasMEN 2137:51+5:057:08

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Jani VirtaMEN 2142:10+9:247:57

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Topi PenttinenMEN 2142:40+9:548:03

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Katja von SchoultzWOMEN 2151:09+20:5312:28

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Petteri MuukkonenMEN 21 B138:53+8:327:37

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Daniel BlomsterMEN 21 B142:15+11:548:17

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Topi HasuMEN 21 B143:15+12:548:28

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Otto SundMEN 21 B159:36+29:1511:41

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Mari SeppänenWOMEN 21 B145:58+12:4111:47

OK Trian

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jari JohanssonMEN 21 B4did not start

OK Trian

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mikael FabritiusMEN 21 B5did not start

OK Trian

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Joonas PääkkönenMEN 21 B5did not start

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ina WesterlundWOMEN 2133:38+3:228:12

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Caj SnickarsMEN 21 B142:37+12:168:21

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Mikael DonnerMEN 21 B240:49+5:358:00

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Miina RuokolainenWOMEN 21 B245:44+8:5912:02

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Vivian LindholmWOMEN 21 B249:57+13:1213:08

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Jenny RayWOMEN 21 B21:03:30+26:4516:42

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Tomas RayMEN 21 B349:51+9:439:46

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Mikko RuokolainenMEN 21 B350:42+10:349:56

OK77

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jan DonnerMEN 21 B3did not start

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Heidi Torp-DonnerWOMEN 21 B349:34+8:3813:23

OK77

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Carola RayWOMEN 21 B3did not start

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Matias KankkunenMEN 21 B447:24+12:129:52

ol norska

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Sabine HauswirthWOMEN 2133:17+3:018:07

Olavin Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Niko KauriaMEN 21 B347:24+7:169:17

Oulun Tarmo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Ilpo ViippolaMEN 21 B347:59+7:519:24

Paimion Rasti

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric PortinMEN 2132:466:10
3Mats DahlenMEN 21 B135:55+5:347:02
6Ida Marie Naess BjörgulWOMEN 2132:29+2:137:55
8Jussi JääojaMEN 21 B549:23+18:5210:30
11Bartosz PawlakMEN 2136:04+3:186:48
16Tero HeikkiläMEN 21 B139:42+9:217:47
19Emma SilvennoinenWOMEN 2136:21+6:058:51
21Toni HartvikMEN 21 B141:21+11:008:06
22Mikko HuhtinenMEN 2137:34+4:487:05
35Inga DambeWOMEN 2143:28+13:1210:36
38Juuso LindeqvistMEN 21 B254:51+19:3710:45
45Henri KalveMEN 2144:03+11:178:18
Eveliina HirvonenWOMEN 21did not finish
Saara NorrgrannWOMEN 21did not finish
Milka ReponenWOMEN 21 B2did not finish
Sami ValkamaMEN 21 B1did not start
Markus LindeqvistMEN 21 B2did not start

Pargas IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Yvonne GunellWOMEN 2134:16+4:008:21
Frida LönnbergWOMEN 21 B2did not start

Pellon Ponsi

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Juho-Matti TaivainenMEN 21 B439:38+4:268:15
9Jyri UusitaloMEN 21 B138:43+8:227:35
30Samuel VainiomäkiMEN 21 B352:39+12:3110:19
Perttu HietalaMEN 21 B2did not start
Sami-Petteri JuopperiMEN 21 B1did not start

Perhon Kiri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Joonatan KiveläMEN 21 B545:04+14:339:35

Pihkaniskat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Heikki VäänänenMEN 21 B443:52+8:409:08
15Sabrina MeriheinäWOMEN 21 B248:36+11:5112:47
22Juha SkinnariMEN 21 B450:59+15:4710:37
34Leo TolvanenMEN 21 B41:01:56+26:4412:54

Punkalaitumen Kunto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Markus SaloMEN 21 B31:00:19+20:1111:49

Raisu Lumous

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Kasperi LaunisMEN 21 B41:25:59+50:4717:54

Rajamäen Rykmentti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Antti PaasikoskiMEN 21 B552:58+22:2711:16
12Piia Latva-KiskolaWOMEN 21 B139:47+6:3010:12
15Markus TurunenMEN 21 B557:47+27:1612:17
17Aaro NurmiainenMEN 21 B241:09+5:558:04
22Mirabella TolonenWOMEN 21 B253:38+16:5314:06
23Pyry NiemiMEN 21 B451:36+16:2410:45
Matti LiukkonenMEN 21 B1did not start
Sirkku MinkkinenWOMEN 21 B2did not start
Hannu-Pekka PukemaMEN 21 B3did not start
Miika SuominenMEN 21 B2did not start

RasTiimi

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Katariina TiittoWOMEN 21 B255:24+18:3914:34
28Johanna TiittoWOMEN 21 B31:14:34+33:3820:09

Rastikarhut

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sanna YlikyläWOMEN 21 B340:5611:03
1Laura JakobssonWOMEN 21 B236:459:40
2Suvi YlikyläWOMEN 21 B135:40+2:239:08
5Petja PöyhönenMEN 21 B439:48+4:368:17
20Elli PeltomäkiWOMEN 2136:32+6:168:54
24Lotta SandroosWOMEN 21 B31:01:53+20:5716:43
26Kari-Pekka SeppänenMEN 21 B350:09+10:019:50
30Tuija KuuselaWOMEN 2140:30+10:149:52
Eetu HolmbergMEN 21 B3disqualified

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Suvi HeittolaWOMEN 2142:49+12:3310:26

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Johanna KriikkulaWOMEN 21 B140:06+6:4910:16

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ville UittoMEN 21 B240:42+5:287:58

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Jussi UittoMEN 21 B250:33+15:199:54

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eero MarkkilaMEN 21 B340:13+0:057:53

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Kati SavinainenWOMEN 21 B31:00:24+19:2816:19

Rasti-Nokia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8André BruguièreMEN 21 B345:25+5:178:54

Rasti-Nokia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Reijo ViitanenMEN 21 B4did not start

Rastivarsat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Milla LohikainenWOMEN 21 B238:28+1:4310:07
9Tatu LeirimaaMEN 21 B345:30+5:228:55

Saloisten Reipas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Noora RäisänenWOMEN 21 B344:28+3:3212:01

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Marika TeiniWOMEN 2131:32+1:167:41

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Sofia HaajanenWOMEN 2134:44+4:288:28

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Heini WennmanWOMEN 2136:41+6:258:56

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Saana-Maria RahkoWOMEN 21 B1did not finish

SK Pohjantähti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marttiina JoensuuWOMEN 21 B1did not start

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Niko NissinenMEN 21 B245:59+10:459:00

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sonja JulkunenWOMEN 21 B347:19+6:2312:47

SK Pohjantähti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Santeri SchroderusMEN 21 B4did not start

SK Vuoksi

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mika KorhonenMEN 21 B5did not start

Sonkajärven Pahka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jiri-Pekka RissanenMEN 21 B349:30+9:229:42

Sonkajärven Pahka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Lari-Antti RissanenMEN 21 B354:10+14:0210:37

Suomusjärven Sisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Kaj RauteMEN 21 B31:00:49+20:4111:55

Suunta Jyväskylä

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Lauri PohjolaMEN 21 B137:52+7:317:25
8Tarja LepoWOMEN 21 B347:32+6:3612:50
11Ruut KankoWOMEN 21 B349:22+8:2613:20
11Tuukka SenttulaMEN 21 B346:06+5:589:02
15Mikko LepoMEN 21 B347:21+7:139:17
21Anton SulkulaMEN 21 B242:46+7:328:23
24Mika NäpänkangasMEN 21 B451:55+16:4310:48
29Michaela LavickovaWOMEN 21 B259:48+23:0315:44
Pauli LeinonenMEN 21 B2did not finish
Kimmo KaarioMEN 21 B4did not start
Eeli ViholainenMEN 21 B1did not start

Suunta-Sepot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Pekka PutajaMEN 21 B349:19+9:119:40

Suunta-Sepot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Salla SaarijärviWOMEN 21 B342:26+1:3011:28

Suunta-Sepot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Elina LiuhaWOMEN 21 B358:58+18:0215:56

Suunta-Sepot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Ville JokelaMEN 21 B458:50+23:3812:15

Suunta-Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Petri KoskelaMEN 21 B4did not finish

Tampereen Pyrintö

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniWOMEN 2130:167:22
2Jarkko HuovilaMEN 21 B134:59+4:386:51
4Venla HarjuWOMEN 2132:02+1:467:48
5Lotta KarholaWOMEN 2132:12+1:567:51
5Lauri KahilaMEN 21 B544:31+14:009:28
6Aleksi NiemiMEN 2135:12+2:266:38
6Sanni KymäläinenWOMEN 21 B138:19+5:029:49
7Antti SaikkoMEN 21 B238:27+3:137:32
8Johanna ViiloWOMEN 21 B243:24+6:3911:25
9Eero KahilaMEN 21 B550:05+19:3410:39
10Reetta LassilaWOMEN 21 B244:08+7:2311:36
18Anni-Maija FinckeWOMEN 2136:07+5:518:48
18Tuomas TakaluomaMEN 21 B51:04:00+33:2913:37
19Maria LaineWOMEN 21 B140:36+7:1910:24
22Jenni LaineWOMEN 2136:57+6:419:00
23Johanna RitanotkoWOMEN 21 B255:14+18:2914:32
23Jarkko LaineMEN 21 B243:34+8:208:32
23Tuomo HaanpääMEN 21 B349:20+9:129:40
24Elias KuukkaMEN 2137:45+4:597:07
26Heikki VirekunnasMEN 21 B452:39+17:2710:58
28Olli-Pekka PohjolaMEN 21 B456:00+20:4811:40
30Suvi HarjuWOMEN 21 B21:02:59+26:1416:34
34Anton KuukkaMEN 2139:43+6:577:29
37Anssi HuostilaMEN 2140:00+7:147:32
Sirkka-Liisa LauronenWOMEN 21 B1did not start
Juho KinniMEN 21 B1did not start
Petteri KähäriMEN 21 B2did not start

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Antti ParjanneMEN 2135:47+3:016:45
Esa HuttunenMEN 21 B1did not start
Tapani MäkinenMEN 21 B4did not start
Jussi SunaMEN 21 B3did not start

Turun Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Emmi HaavistoWOMEN 21 B243:50+7:0511:32
9Tiina KihlströmWOMEN 21 B348:15+7:1913:02
19Lotta HaavistoWOMEN 21 B358:42+17:4615:51
19Jani TamminenMEN 21 B448:10+12:5810:02
28Hanne ManderbackaWOMEN 21 B258:50+22:0515:28
32Katri LindeqvistWOMEN 2141:05+10:4910:01
36Olli HuhtinenMEN 21 B157:27+27:0611:15

Ulvilan Ura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kare KaskinenMEN 21 B347:45+7:379:21

Vaajakosken Terä

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Petri SaariMEN 21 B136:24+6:037:08
6Teemu KarjalainenMEN 21 B344:07+3:598:39
13Ilari SulkulaMEN 21 B139:31+9:107:44
20Lauri OikarinenMEN 2137:21+4:357:02
28Aki SaariMEN 2138:32+5:467:16
33Gianluca SalvioniMEN 21 B31:00:05+19:5711:46
36Juha SorvistoMEN 2139:58+7:127:32
40Tuukka JurvakainenMEN 21 B258:01+22:4711:22
47Petteri HuikkoMEN 2144:57+12:118:28
48Lasse KauttoMEN 2153:42+20:5610:07
Antti AnttonenMEN 21 B1did not start
Toni SaariMEN 21 B5did not start

Vaasan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Aada ForsmanWOMEN 21 B31:02:19+21:2316:50
27Ella NurmiWOMEN 21 B257:35+20:5015:09

Valkeakosken Haka

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Timo SaarinenMEN 21 B139:43+9:227:47
26Päivi MikkolainenWOMEN 21 B31:04:25+23:2917:24
32Jussi NurminenMEN 21 B355:34+15:2610:53

Vehkalahden Veikot

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Elina KilpeläinenWOMEN 21 B137:11+3:549:32
5Eero InkeriMEN 21 B237:59+2:457:26
6Lari TakanenMEN 21 B441:16+6:048:35
29Sari NurmelaWOMEN 2140:24+10:089:51
30Tero FöhrMEN 2139:06+6:207:22
39Tuomas MattilaMEN 2141:51+9:057:53
Jarkko HeikkinenMEN 21 B3did not start
Samu HeiskaMEN 21 B1did not start
Ville RepoMEN 21 B1did not start

Vetelin Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Juha LassilaMEN 21 B446:11+10:599:37

Vimpelin Hiihtoseura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Samuel HyyppäMEN 21 B51:12:22+41:5115:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport