Official results for Middle distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 May 2017

MEN 21

5 300 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland32:466:10
2Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland33:51+1:056:23
3Timo SildKooveeEstonia34:15+1:296:27
4Aaro AsikainenKalevan RastiFinland34:42+1:566:32
5Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland35:05+2:196:37
6Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland35:12+2:266:38
7Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland35:16+2:306:39
8Johan BäckmanMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaFinland35:17+2:316:39
9Miika KirmulaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland35:36+2:506:43
10Antti ParjanneTurun MetsänkävijätFinland35:47+3:016:45
11Bartosz PawlakPaimion RastiPoland36:04+3:186:48
12Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland36:09+3:236:49
13Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland36:11+3:256:49
14Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland36:18+3:326:50
15Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland36:30+3:446:53
16Jani LakanenKooveeFinland36:32+3:466:53
17Aapo SummanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland36:47+4:016:56
18Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland36:53+4:076:57
19Mårten BoströmIFK Lidingö SOKFinland37:04+4:186:59
20Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland37:21+4:357:02
21Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland37:28+4:427:04
22Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland37:34+4:487:05
23Jere PajunenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland37:39+4:537:06
24Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland37:45+4:597:07
25Otto SimosasOK TrianFinland37:51+5:057:08
26Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland38:19+5:337:13
27Janne MänkärläLynxFinland38:28+5:427:15
28Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland38:32+5:467:16
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland38:34+5:487:16
30Tero FöhrVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:06+6:207:22
31Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland39:06+6:207:22
32Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland39:24+6:387:26
33Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:29+6:437:26
34Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland39:43+6:577:29
35Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:50+7:047:30
36Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland39:58+7:127:32
37Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland40:00+7:147:32
38Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:18+8:327:47
39Tuomas MattilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland41:51+9:057:53
40Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland41:56+9:107:54
41Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland41:59+9:137:55
42Jani VirtaOK TrianFinland42:10+9:247:57
43Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland42:40+9:548:03
44Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland43:32+10:468:12
45Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinland44:03+11:178:18
46Tuomas MetsäläLynxFinland44:46+12:008:26
47Petteri HuikkoVaajakosken TeräFinland44:57+12:118:28
48Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland53:42+20:5610:07
Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinlanddisqualified

WOMEN 21

4 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland30:167:22
2Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland31:06+0:507:35
3Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland31:32+1:167:41
4Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland32:02+1:467:48
5Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland32:12+1:567:51
6Ida Marie Naess BjörgulPaimion RastiNorway32:29+2:137:55
7Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada32:48+2:328:00
8Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland32:50+2:348:00
9Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland33:17+3:018:07
10Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland33:19+3:038:07
11Ina WesterlundOK77Finland33:38+3:228:12
12Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland33:40+3:248:12
13Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland33:43+3:278:13
14Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland34:05+3:498:18
15Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland34:16+4:008:21
16Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland34:44+4:288:28
17Paula Iso-MarkkuKalevan RastiFinland35:12+4:568:35
18Anni-Maija FinckeTampereen PyrintöFinland36:07+5:518:48
19Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland36:21+6:058:51
20Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland36:32+6:168:54
21Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland36:41+6:258:56
22Jenni LaineTampereen PyrintöFinland36:57+6:419:00
23Anna NärhiIFK GöteborgFinland38:14+7:589:19
24Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland38:24+8:089:21
25Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland38:59+8:439:30
26Katja MjösundMS ParmaFinland40:03+9:479:46
27Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:04+9:489:46
28Mari VäänänenKalevan RastiFinland40:17+10:019:49
29Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland40:24+10:089:51
30Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland40:30+10:149:52
31Sara KarvonenLynxFinland40:42+10:269:55
32Katri LindeqvistTurun SuunnistajatFinland41:05+10:4910:01
33Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland42:20+12:0410:19
34Suvi HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland42:49+12:3310:26
35Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia43:28+13:1210:36
36Katja von SchoultzOK TrianFinland51:09+20:5312:28
37Roosa HämäläinenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland56:08+25:5213:41
Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start

MEN 21 B1

5 100 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ruslan GlibovOK RavinenUkraine30:215:57
2Jarkko HuovilaTampereen PyrintöFinland34:59+4:386:51
3Mats DahlenPaimion RastiFinland35:55+5:347:02
4Petri SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland36:24+6:037:08
5Tero LinnainmaaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland36:49+6:287:13
6Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland37:38+7:177:22
7Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland37:52+7:317:25
8Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:08+7:477:28
9Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland38:43+8:227:35
10Jouni HeinonenKooveeFinland38:52+8:317:37
11Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland38:53+8:327:37
12Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland39:18+8:577:42
13Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland39:31+9:107:44
14Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland39:32+9:117:45
15Peeter PihlMS ParmaEstonia39:36+9:157:45
16Tero HeikkiläPaimion RastiFinland39:42+9:217:47
17Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland39:42+9:217:47
18Timo SaarinenValkeakosken HakaFinland39:43+9:227:47
19Timo MähönenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland40:07+9:467:51
20Jere SipponenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland40:28+10:077:56
21Toni HartvikPaimion RastiFinland41:21+11:008:06
22Rainer KujalaLynxFinland41:47+11:268:11
23Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland42:15+11:548:17
24Caj SnickarsOK77Finland42:37+12:168:21
25Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland42:54+12:338:24
26Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:03+12:428:26
27Juuso MetsäläKalevan RastiFinland43:07+12:468:27
28Topi HasuOK TrianFinland43:15+12:548:28
29Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland43:58+13:378:37
30Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland44:04+13:438:38
31Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland45:44+15:238:58
32Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland46:58+16:379:12
33Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland47:06+16:459:14
34Perttu SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinland48:09+17:489:26
35Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland48:56+18:359:35
36Olli HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland57:27+27:0611:15
37Otto SundOK TrianFinland59:36+29:1511:41
Matti LiukkonenRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Juho KinniTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not start
Vilho LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Antti AnttonenVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not start
Eeli ViholainenSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not start
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinlanddid not start
Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Sami ValkamaPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Ville RepoVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

WOMEN 21 B1

3 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tiia MiettinenMS ParmaFinland33:178:32
2Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland35:40+2:239:08
3Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland37:11+3:549:32
4Laura PortinMS ParmaFinland37:55+4:389:43
5Anne-Mari LeskinenLynxFinland38:03+4:469:45
6Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland38:19+5:029:49
7Laura PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland38:19+5:029:49
8Olena PitirimovaOK OrionUkraine38:51+5:349:57
9Salla LaitinenEspoon AkillesFinland39:07+5:5010:01
10Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland39:27+6:1010:06
11Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland39:34+6:1710:08
12Piia Latva-KiskolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland39:47+6:3010:12
13Matleena BoströmIFK Lidingö SOKSweden39:47+6:3010:12
14Marika HaraKooveeFinland39:57+6:4010:14
15Johanna KriikkulaRasti-KurikkaFinland40:06+6:4910:16
16Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:09+6:5210:17
17Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland40:23+7:0610:21
18Heli NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland40:35+7:1810:24
19Maria LaineTampereen PyrintöFinland40:36+7:1910:24
20Emmi JokelaIFK GöteborgFinland41:05+7:4810:32
21Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:19+8:0210:35
22Alma ToivonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland41:45+8:2810:42
23Sanna AndelinLahden TaimiFinland42:14+8:5710:49
24Jutta JussilaIFK Lidingö SOKFinland45:07+11:5011:34
25Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland45:41+12:2411:42
26Mari SeppänenOK TrianFinland45:58+12:4111:47
27Anni HonkimaaEspoon SuuntaFinland46:58+13:4112:02
28Aino VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland47:04+13:4712:04
29Susanna TervoIFK Lidingö SOKFinland52:28+19:1113:27
Petra AhoNaviFinlanddisqualified
Olga SlutaAlfta-Osa OKUkrainedid not finish
Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not finish
Johanna AsklöfLynxFinlanddid not start
Anna OjapaloLynxFinlanddid not start
Sirkka-Liisa LauronenTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingö SOKFinlanddid not start
Taru IkäheimonenLynxFinlanddid not start
Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Anna-Kaisa AsikainenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Saara KukkonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start

MEN 21 B2

5 100 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland35:146:54
2Joonas AholaNaviFinland35:25+0:116:56
3Elmeri JuuraKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland37:23+2:097:19
4Luc SandevoirKalevan RastiFrance37:24+2:107:20
5Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland37:59+2:457:26
6Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland38:18+3:047:30
7Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland38:27+3:137:32
8Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland38:38+3:247:34
9Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation39:26+4:127:43
10Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland39:32+4:187:45
11Ari MeriläinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland39:50+4:367:48
12Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:03+4:497:51
13Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland40:22+5:087:54
14Ville UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland40:42+5:287:58
15Mikael DonnerOK77Finland40:49+5:358:00
16Philipp Von ArxLahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland41:09+5:558:04
17Aaro NurmiainenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland41:09+5:558:04
18Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland41:18+6:048:05
19Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland41:39+6:258:10
20Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland41:51+6:378:12
21Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland42:46+7:328:23
22Vili VirkkiHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland43:25+8:118:30
23Jarkko LaineTampereen PyrintöFinland43:34+8:208:32
24Vesa MäkinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:51+9:378:47
25Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland45:01+9:478:49
26Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland45:59+10:459:00
27Petri KajarinneKeuruun KisailijatFinland46:05+10:519:02
28Lauri SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinland46:36+11:229:08
29Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland46:41+11:279:09
30Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland46:41+11:279:09
31Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland47:33+12:199:19
32Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland48:39+13:259:32
33Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:03+13:499:37
34Jussi UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland50:33+15:199:54
35Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland50:56+15:429:59
36Mikko HeinonenKalevan RastiFinland51:05+15:5110:00
37Miikka HuovilaKarkki-RastiFinland53:44+18:3010:32
38Juuso LindeqvistPaimion RastiFinland54:51+19:3710:45
39Aleksi MattilaLynxFinland56:21+21:0711:02
40Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland58:01+22:4711:22
Juho-Veikko HytönenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not finish
Petteri KähäriTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Perttu HietalaPellon PonsiFinlanddid not start
Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Ville KeskisaariIFK Lidingö SOKFinlanddid not start
Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Miika HernelahtiKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Markus LindeqvistPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start

WOMEN 21 B2

3 800 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland36:459:40
2Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland37:53+1:089:58
3Milla LohikainenRastivarsatFinland38:28+1:4310:07
4Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland40:18+3:3310:36
5Helena MatilainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:21+4:3610:52
6Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:28+5:4311:10
7Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland43:23+6:3811:25
8Johanna ViiloTampereen PyrintöFinland43:24+6:3911:25
9Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland43:50+7:0511:32
10Reetta LassilaTampereen PyrintöFinland44:08+7:2311:36
11Miina RuokolainenOK77Finland45:44+8:5912:02
12Eija KoskivaaraMS ParmaFinland46:19+9:3412:11
13Hanna RuhanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland47:58+11:1312:37
14Henna SaarinenKooveeFinland48:16+11:3112:42
15Sabrina MeriheinäPihkaniskatFinland48:36+11:5112:47
16Anna VoutilainenEspoon AkillesFinland49:31+12:4613:01
17Vivian LindholmOK77Finland49:57+13:1213:08
18Kirsi VesterinenHyvinkään RastiFinland50:30+13:4513:17
19Victoria HöstmanIF FemmanFinland51:15+14:3013:29
20Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland53:10+16:2513:59
21Päivi PirtiläKymin SuunnistajatFinland53:37+16:5214:06
22Mirabella TolonenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland53:38+16:5314:06
23Johanna RitanotkoTampereen PyrintöFinland55:14+18:2914:32
24Katariina TiittoRasTiimiFinland55:24+18:3914:34
25Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland56:33+19:4814:52
26Ramona Åkermarck-MähönenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland57:22+20:3715:05
27Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland57:35+20:5015:09
28Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland58:50+22:0515:28
29Michaela LavickovaSuunta JyväskyläCzech Republic59:48+23:0315:44
30Suvi HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:02:59+26:1416:34
31Jenny RayOK77Finland1:03:30+26:4516:42
32Riikka KarppinenEspoon AkillesFinland1:12:09+35:2418:59
Milka ReponenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Venla HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Tarja SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Frida LönnbergPargas IFFinlanddid not start
Emilia RantanenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Sirkku MinkkinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Marjo NiittynenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

MEN 21 B3

5 100 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tuomas FjällströmAnttolan UrheilijatFinland40:087:52
2Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland40:13+0:057:53
3Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland40:22+0:147:54
4Ari-Pekka JoensuuLapuan VirkiäFinland41:07+0:598:03
5Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland43:13+3:058:28
6Teemu KarjalainenVaajakosken TeräFinland44:07+3:598:39
7Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland44:31+4:238:43
8André BruguièreRasti-NokiaFinland45:25+5:178:54
9Tatu LeirimaaRastivarsatFinland45:30+5:228:55
10Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland45:33+5:258:55
11Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland46:06+5:589:02
12Kalle ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland47:15+7:079:15
13Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland47:15+7:079:15
14Miikka KetonenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland47:17+7:099:16
15Mikko LepoSuunta JyväskyläFinland47:21+7:139:17
16Niko KauriaOlavin RastiFinland47:24+7:169:17
17Jani RiissanenEspoon AkillesFinland47:42+7:349:21
18Kare KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland47:45+7:379:21
19Seppo JärvinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland47:55+7:479:23
20Tom AsklöfLynxFinland47:57+7:499:24
21Ilpo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland47:59+7:519:24
22Pekka PutajaSuunta-SepotFinland49:19+9:119:40
23Tuomo HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland49:20+9:129:40
24Jiri-Pekka RissanenSonkajärven PahkaFinland49:30+9:229:42
25Tomas RayOK77Finland49:51+9:439:46
26Kari-Pekka SeppänenRastikarhutFinland50:09+10:019:50
27Mikko RuokolainenOK77Finland50:42+10:349:56
28Arto NiiranenKalevan RastiFinland50:55+10:479:59
29Arto RankiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland51:55+11:4710:10
30Samuel VainiomäkiPellon PonsiFinland52:39+12:3110:19
31Lari-Antti RissanenSonkajärven PahkaFinland54:10+14:0210:37
32Jussi NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland55:34+15:2610:53
33Gianluca SalvioniVaajakosken TeräItaly1:00:05+19:5711:46
34Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland1:00:19+20:1111:49
35Kaj RauteSuomusjärven SisuFinland1:00:49+20:4111:55
36Joona OjapaloLynxFinland1:04:43+24:3512:41
37Artur KulaginHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:12:47+32:3914:16
Eetu HolmbergRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Jaakko LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Jan DonnerOK77Finlanddid not start
Pasi LehtonenHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Hannu-Pekka PukemaRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Matti HuttunenKorven HonkaFinlanddid not start
Jonas JernIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Severi AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinlanddid not start
Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not start
Asgeir MjösundMS ParmaNorwaydid not start

WOMEN 21 B3

3 700 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sanna YlikyläRastikarhutFinland40:5611:03
2Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:11+0:1511:07
3Salla SaarijärviSuunta-SepotFinland42:26+1:3011:28
4Maija RaasakkaEspoon SuuntaFinland42:50+1:5411:34
5Noora RäisänenSaloisten ReipasFinland44:28+3:3212:01
6Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland46:01+5:0512:26
7Sonja JulkunenSK PohjantähtiFinland47:19+6:2312:47
8Tarja LepoSuunta JyväskyläFinland47:32+6:3612:50
9Tiina KihlströmTurun SuunnistajatFinland48:15+7:1913:02
10Hanna VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland49:02+8:0613:15
11Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland49:22+8:2613:20
12Emmi DiazHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland49:22+8:2613:20
13Heidi Torp-DonnerOK77Finland49:34+8:3813:23
14Laura JakobssonEspoon SuuntaFinland53:59+13:0314:35
15Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland54:13+13:1714:39
16Marjut KiuttuIin YritysFinland55:40+14:4415:02
17Heidi MikkolaKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland57:52+16:5615:38
18Sanni MarttinenNaviFinland58:00+17:0415:40
19Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland58:42+17:4615:51
20Minna NärhiJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland58:48+17:5215:53
21Elina LiuhaSuunta-SepotFinland58:58+18:0215:56
22Heini TarvainenNaviFinland59:00+18:0415:56
23Kati SavinainenRasti-KurikkaFinland1:00:24+19:2816:19
24Lotta SandroosRastikarhutFinland1:01:53+20:5716:43
25Aada ForsmanVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:19+21:2316:50
26Päivi MikkolainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:04:25+23:2917:24
27Mervi PötryKalevan RastiFinland1:10:03+29:0718:55
28Johanna TiittoRasTiimiFinland1:14:34+33:3820:09
Tiia-Maria RauttolaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not finish
Hanne KolehmainenLahden TaimiFinlanddid not finish
Elisa TuomistoKyrös-RastiFinlanddid not start
Henna NurminenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Carola RayOK77Finlanddid not start
Marja RäsänenNilsiän NujakkaFinlanddid not start
Eevamari RauhamäkiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start

MEN 21 B4

4 800 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland35:127:20
2Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland37:10+1:587:44
3Olli-Jussi KorpinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland37:12+2:007:45
4Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland39:38+4:268:15
5Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinland39:48+4:368:17
6Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland41:16+6:048:35
7Erik HaajanenOK RaseborgFinland42:28+7:168:50
8Mikko LaaksoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:36+7:248:52
9Heikki VäänänenPihkaniskatFinland43:52+8:409:08
10Janne KuningasLuumäen RastiFinland44:38+9:269:17
11Jyri RantalaKooveeFinland45:37+10:259:30
12Juha PrittinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland45:51+10:399:33
13Juha LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland46:11+10:599:37
14Petri AnnilaKooveeFinland47:07+11:559:48
15Mikko LepistöHauhon SisuFinland47:18+12:069:51
16Matias KankkunenOK77Finland47:24+12:129:52
17Janne KukkonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland47:32+12:209:54
18Justus LaitinenKooveeFinland48:07+12:5510:01
19Jani TamminenTurun SuunnistajatFinland48:10+12:5810:02
20Jussi VirtanenKymin SuunnistajatFinland48:49+13:3710:10
21Vesa-Heikki LindbergHauhon SisuFinland49:43+14:3110:21
22Juha SkinnariPihkaniskatFinland50:59+15:4710:37
23Pyry NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland51:36+16:2410:45
24Mika NäpänkangasSuunta JyväskyläFinland51:55+16:4310:48
25Tero HeittolaKyrös-RastiAustria52:16+17:0410:53
26Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland52:39+17:2710:58
27David FarkasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland55:36+20:2411:35
28Olli-Pekka PohjolaTampereen PyrintöFinland56:00+20:4811:40
29Teemu KorhonenEspoon AkillesFinland57:45+22:3312:01
30Aki YlitaloHauhon SisuFinland58:43+23:3112:13
31Ville JokelaSuunta-SepotFinland58:50+23:3812:15
32Sami MäntyAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland59:22+24:1012:22
33Kari KokkinenLahden TaimiFinland1:00:37+25:2512:37
34Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland1:01:56+26:4412:54
35Markus HeikkiläEspoon SuuntaFinland1:09:28+34:1614:28
36Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:25:59+50:4717:54
Petri KoskelaSuunta-VeikotFinlanddid not finish
George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federationdid not finish
Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinlanddid not start
Kimmo KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not start
Tapani PartanenHyvinkään RastiFinlanddid not start
Santeri SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not start
Reijo ViitanenRasti-NokiaFinlanddid not start
Jari JohanssonOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Olli VäätäinenHiisirastiFinlanddid not start
Matias LundIF FemmanFinlanddid not start

MEN 21 B5

4 700 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland30:316:29
2Kimmo BergEspoon AkillesFinland41:13+10:428:46
3Topias AholaNaviFinland42:40+12:099:04
4Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland43:05+12:349:10
5Lauri KahilaTampereen PyrintöFinland44:31+14:009:28
6Joonatan KiveläPerhon KiriFinland45:04+14:339:35
7Jukka AuvinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland46:31+16:009:53
8Jussi JääojaPaimion RastiFinland49:23+18:5210:30
9Eero KahilaTampereen PyrintöFinland50:05+19:3410:39
10Mikko SainioHollolan Urheilijat -46Finland52:08+21:3711:05
11Antti PaasikoskiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland52:58+22:2711:16
12Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland53:57+23:2611:28
13Lauri LindbergHauhon SisuFinland55:19+24:4811:46
14Ville HuomolinLuumäen RastiFinland57:31+27:0012:14
15Markus TurunenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland57:47+27:1612:17
16Mikko KemppinenLahden TaimiFinland58:58+28:2712:32
17Hermanni SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland1:00:21+29:5012:50
18Tuomas TakaluomaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:04:00+33:2913:37
19Samuel HyyppäVimpelin HiihtoseuraFinland1:12:22+41:5115:23
Joni KujansuuKooveeFinlanddid not finish
Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Vesa Ylis-JunttilaHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinlanddid not finish
Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Mikael VäliheikkiLaitasaaren VetoFinlanddid not start
Joona LeipijärviHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Mika KorhonenSK VuoksiFinlanddid not start
Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Petri KuusinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Tapio RistimäkiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not start
Joonas PääkkönenOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Antti AlppiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org