International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 May 2017

MEN 21 B2

5 100 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland35:14
2Joonas AholaNaviFinland35:25+0:11
3Elmeri JuuraKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland37:23+2:09
4Luc SandevoirKalevan RastiFrance37:24+2:10
5Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland37:59+2:45
6Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland38:18+3:04
7Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland38:27+3:13
8Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland38:38+3:24
9Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation39:26+4:12
10Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland39:32+4:18
11Ari MeriläinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland39:50+4:36
12Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:03+4:49
13Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland40:22+5:08
14Ville UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland40:42+5:28
15Mikael DonnerOK77Finland40:49+5:35
16Philipp Von ArxLahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland41:09+5:55
17Aaro NurmiainenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland41:09+5:55
18Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland41:18+6:04
19Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland41:39+6:25
20Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland41:51+6:37
21Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland42:46+7:32
22Vili VirkkiHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland43:25+8:11
23Jarkko LaineTampereen PyrintöFinland43:34+8:20
24Vesa MäkinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland44:51+9:37
25Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland45:01+9:47
26Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland45:59+10:45
27Petri KajarinneKeuruun KisailijatFinland46:05+10:51
28Lauri SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinland46:36+11:22
29Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland46:41+11:27
30Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland46:41+11:27
31Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland47:33+12:19
32Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland48:39+13:25
33Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:03+13:49
34Jussi UittoRasti-KurikkaFinland50:33+15:19
35Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland50:56+15:42
36Mikko HeinonenKalevan RastiFinland51:05+15:51
37Miikka HuovilaKarkki-RastiFinland53:44+18:30
38Juuso LindeqvistPaimion RastiFinland54:51+19:37
39Aleksi MattilaLynxFinland56:21+21:07
40Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland58:01+22:47
Juho-Veikko HytönenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not finish
Petteri KähäriTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Perttu HietalaPellon PonsiFinlanddid not start
Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Ville KeskisaariIFK Lidingö SOKFinlanddid not start
Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Miika HernelahtiKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Markus LindeqvistPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org