Official results for Middle distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 May 2017

WOMEN 21

4 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland30:167:22
2Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland31:06+0:507:35
3Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland31:32+1:167:41
4Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland32:02+1:467:48
5Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland32:12+1:567:51
6Ida Marie Naess BjörgulPaimion RastiNorway32:29+2:137:55
7Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada32:48+2:328:00
8Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland32:50+2:348:00
9Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland33:17+3:018:07
10Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland33:19+3:038:07
11Ina WesterlundOK77Finland33:38+3:228:12
12Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland33:40+3:248:12
13Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland33:43+3:278:13
14Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland34:05+3:498:18
15Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland34:16+4:008:21
16Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland34:44+4:288:28
17Paula Iso-MarkkuKalevan RastiFinland35:12+4:568:35
18Anni-Maija FinckeTampereen PyrintöFinland36:07+5:518:48
19Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland36:21+6:058:51
20Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland36:32+6:168:54
21Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland36:41+6:258:56
22Jenni LaineTampereen PyrintöFinland36:57+6:419:00
23Anna NärhiIFK GöteborgFinland38:14+7:589:19
24Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland38:24+8:089:21
25Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland38:59+8:439:30
26Katja MjösundMS ParmaFinland40:03+9:479:46
27Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:04+9:489:46
28Mari VäänänenKalevan RastiFinland40:17+10:019:49
29Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland40:24+10:089:51
30Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland40:30+10:149:52
31Sara KarvonenLynxFinland40:42+10:269:55
32Katri LindeqvistTurun SuunnistajatFinland41:05+10:4910:01
33Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland42:20+12:0410:19
34Suvi HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland42:49+12:3310:26
35Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia43:28+13:1210:36
36Katja von SchoultzOK TrianFinland51:09+20:5312:28
37Roosa HämäläinenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland56:08+25:5213:41
Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!