International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 February 2017

H21

3 530 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tero Linnainmaa- -Finland16:184:37
1Ville-Petteri Saarela- -Finland16:184:37
3Hannu-Pekka PukemaKouvolaFinland16:35+0:174:41
4Janne Häkkinen- -Finland16:36+0:184:42
5Antti Saikko- -Finland17:04+0:464:50
6Sampo Hyppölä- -Finland17:09+0:514:51
7Samuli Schroderus- -Finland17:11+0:534:52
8Tuomas Kotro- -Finland17:26+1:084:56
9Toni Saari- -Finland17:31+1:134:57
10Santeri Aikio- -Finland17:37+1:194:59
11Peter Sundelin- -Finland17:44+1:265:01
12Petteri Huikko- -Finland18:41+2:235:17
13Lauri Leinonen- -Finland18:47+2:295:19
14Teemu Tauriainen- -Finland18:48+2:305:19
15Miika Haataja- -Finland18:54+2:365:21
16Ville Saikko- -Finland19:35+3:175:32
17Anton Sulkula- -Finland19:41+3:235:34
18Eero-Matti Vainio- -Finland19:50+3:325:37
19Matti Linna- -Finland19:52+3:345:37
20Lauri Similä- -Finland20:01+3:435:40
21Ville Väyrynen- -Finland20:34+4:165:49
22Eerik Sihvola- -Finland20:41+4:235:51
23Tuomas Hapola- -Finland20:42+4:245:51
24Juha Martikainen- -Finland20:56+4:385:55
25Kalle Häkkinen- -Finland21:48+5:306:10
26Seppo Järvinen- -Finland22:02+5:446:14
27Tomi Kauppila- -Finland32:56+16:389:19

D21

3 120 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Milka Reponen- -Finland15:294:57
2Marjut Turunen- -Finland15:56+0:275:06
3Mervi Pesu- -Finland16:42+1:135:21
4Salla Koskela- -Finland16:46+1:175:22
5Marika Hara- -Finland17:10+1:415:30
6Suvi Oikarinen- -Finland17:11+1:425:30
6Sonja Mörsky- -Finland17:11+1:425:30
8Mari Puhakka-Asikainen- -Finland17:34+2:055:37
9Mirka SuutariMuhniemiFinland17:42+2:135:40
10Johanna Niittymäki- -Finland17:53+2:245:43
11Sari Vääränen- -Finland17:54+2:255:44
12Oona Valkonen- -Finland19:11+3:426:08
13Anni Honkimaa- -Finland19:13+3:446:09
14Noora Räisänen- -Finland19:15+3:466:10
15Alma Toivonen- -Finland19:31+4:026:15
16Mira Räisänen- -Finland19:39+4:106:17
17Eeva-Liisa Hakala- -Finland20:08+4:396:27
18Marjo Bergman- -Finland21:04+5:356:45
19Minna NärhiTampereFinland21:07+5:386:46
20Jenna Pajunen- -Finland22:01+6:327:03
21Julia Korhonen- -Finland22:14+6:457:07
22Venla Tahvanainen- -Finland23:09+7:407:25
23Säde Suutari- -Finland25:29+10:008:10
24Iisa Lehtiniemi- -Finland30:29+15:009:46

H21B

2 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Heikki Kohvakka- -Finland15:245:59
2Jukka Väyrynen- -Finland19:52+4:287:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World