International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Loppiaishisut

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Loppiaishisut
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 January 2017

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

MEN

8 725 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tero LinnainmaaFINFinland39:114:29
2Ville-Petteri SaarelaFINFinland39:18+0:074:30
3Markus LundholmSWESweden39:27+0:164:31
4Niklas HenrikssonSWESweden40:18+1:074:37
5Janne HäkkinenFINFinland40:22+1:114:37
6Jyri UusitaloFINFinland40:32+1:214:38
7Lars MoholdtNORNorway40:33+1:224:38
8Erik BlomgrenSWESweden41:12+2:014:43
9Tuomas KotroFINFinland41:18+2:074:44
10Hannu-Pekka PukemaFINFinland41:41+2:304:46
11Aleksi KarppinenFINFinland41:49+2:384:47
12Misa TuomalaFINFinland41:56+2:454:48
13Juha MartikainenFINFinland42:06+2:554:49
14Anssi KoirikiviFINFinland43:49+4:385:01
15Antti SaikkoFINFinland43:54+4:435:01
16Santeri AikioFINFinland44:02+4:515:02
17Samuli SchroderusFINFinland44:08+4:575:03
18Tommi ReponenFINFinland45:03+5:525:09
19Ville VäyrynenFINFinland46:04+6:535:16
20Teemu TauriainenFINFinland46:06+6:555:17
21Peter SundelinFINFinland46:26+7:155:19
22Sixten WalheimSWESweden46:53+7:425:22
23Staffan TunisFINFinland47:03+7:525:23
24Klaus CsucsSWERomania47:27+8:165:26
25Sampo HyppöläFINFinland47:51+8:405:29
26Matti LinnaFINFinland49:11+10:005:38
27Seppo VäyrynenFINFinland50:14+11:035:45
28Miika HaatajaFINFinland50:53+11:425:49
29Markku BergmanFINFinland50:53+11:425:49
31Jari MäättäFINFinland52:24+13:136:00
32Kalle HäkkinenFINFinland54:23+15:126:13
33Lauri LeinonenFINFinland1:01:13+22:027:00

WOMEN

7 075 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Salla KoskelaFINFinland36:465:11
2Mira KaskinenFINFinland37:03+0:175:14
3Marjut TurunenFINFinland37:31+0:455:18
4Sonja MörskyFINFinland38:50+2:045:29
5Frida SandbergSWESweden39:16+2:305:33
6Isabel SalénSWESweden39:31+2:455:35
7Milka ReponenFINFinland39:42+2:565:36
8Evelina WickbomSWESweden39:42+2:565:36
9Sanna PusaFINFinland40:45+3:595:45
10Johanna NiittymäkiFINFinland41:56+5:105:55
11Mirka SuutariFINFinland42:24+5:385:59
12Suvi OikarinenFINFinland44:08+7:226:14
13Mari Puhakka-AsikainenFINFinland44:24+7:386:16
14Julia NifakinaFINRussian Federation45:41+8:556:27
15Alma ToivonenFINFinland48:15+11:296:49
16Andrea WickbomSWESweden52:08+15:227:22
17Essi LotvonenFINFinland53:07+16:217:30
18Ida NordlundSWESweden55:38+18:527:51
19Mira RäisänenFINFinland56:18+19:327:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World