International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Loppiaishisut

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Loppiaishisut
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 January 2017

MEN

8 725 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Tero Linnainmaa FIN Finland 39:11 4:29
2 Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN Finland 39:18 +0:07 4:30
3 Markus Lundholm SWE Sweden 39:27 +0:16 4:31
4 Niklas Henriksson SWE Sweden 40:18 +1:07 4:37
5 Janne Häkkinen FIN Finland 40:22 +1:11 4:37
6 Jyri Uusitalo FIN Finland 40:32 +1:21 4:38
7 Lars Moholdt NOR Norway 40:33 +1:22 4:38
8 Erik Blomgren SWE Sweden 41:12 +2:01 4:43
9 Tuomas Kotro FIN Finland 41:18 +2:07 4:44
10 Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN Finland 41:41 +2:30 4:46
11 Aleksi Karppinen FIN Finland 41:49 +2:38 4:47
12 Misa Tuomala FIN Finland 41:56 +2:45 4:48
13 Juha Martikainen FIN Finland 42:06 +2:55 4:49
14 Anssi Koirikivi FIN Finland 43:49 +4:38 5:01
15 Antti Saikko FIN Finland 43:54 +4:43 5:01
16 Santeri Aikio FIN Finland 44:02 +4:51 5:02
17 Samuli Schroderus FIN Finland 44:08 +4:57 5:03
18 Tommi Reponen FIN Finland 45:03 +5:52 5:09
19 Ville Väyrynen FIN Finland 46:04 +6:53 5:16
20 Teemu Tauriainen FIN Finland 46:06 +6:55 5:17
21 Peter Sundelin FIN Finland 46:26 +7:15 5:19
22 Sixten Walheim SWE Sweden 46:53 +7:42 5:22
23 Staffan Tunis FIN Finland 47:03 +7:52 5:23
24 Klaus Csucs SWE Romania 47:27 +8:16 5:26
25 Sampo Hyppölä FIN Finland 47:51 +8:40 5:29
26 Matti Linna FIN Finland 49:11 +10:00 5:38
27 Seppo Väyrynen FIN Finland 50:14 +11:03 5:45
28 Miika Haataja FIN Finland 50:53 +11:42 5:49
29 Markku Bergman FIN Finland 50:53 +11:42 5:49
31 Jari Määttä FIN Finland 52:24 +13:13 6:00
32 Kalle Häkkinen FIN Finland 54:23 +15:12 6:13
33 Lauri Leinonen FIN Finland 1:01:13 +22:02 7:00

WOMEN

7 075 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Salla Koskela FIN Finland 36:46 5:11
2 Mira Kaskinen FIN Finland 37:03 +0:17 5:14
3 Marjut Turunen FIN Finland 37:31 +0:45 5:18
4 Sonja Mörsky FIN Finland 38:50 +2:04 5:29
5 Frida Sandberg SWE Sweden 39:16 +2:30 5:33
6 Isabel Salén SWE Sweden 39:31 +2:45 5:35
7 Milka Reponen FIN Finland 39:42 +2:56 5:36
8 Evelina Wickbom SWE Sweden 39:42 +2:56 5:36
9 Sanna Pusa FIN Finland 40:45 +3:59 5:45
10 Johanna Niittymäki FIN Finland 41:56 +5:10 5:55
11 Mirka Suutari FIN Finland 42:24 +5:38 5:59
12 Suvi Oikarinen FIN Finland 44:08 +7:22 6:14
13 Mari Puhakka-Asikainen FIN Finland 44:24 +7:38 6:16
14 Julia Nifakina FIN Russian Federation 45:41 +8:55 6:27
15 Alma Toivonen FIN Finland 48:15 +11:29 6:49
16 Andrea Wickbom SWE Sweden 52:08 +15:22 7:22
17 Essi Lotvonen FIN Finland 53:07 +16:21 7:30
18 Ida Nordlund SWE Sweden 55:38 +18:52 7:51
19 Mira Räisänen FIN Finland 56:18 +19:32 7:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org