International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Loppiaishisut

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Loppiaishisut
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 January 2017

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

3 525 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtSWENorway13:543:56
2Erik BlomgrenSWESweden14:07+0:134:00
3Jyri UusitaloFINFinland14:08+0:144:00
4Markus LundholmSWESweden14:12+0:184:01
4Ville-Petteri SaarelaFINFinland14:12+0:184:01
6Misa TuomalaFINFinland14:24+0:304:05
7Niklas HenrikssonSWESweden14:27+0:334:05
8Aleksi KarppinenFINFinland14:32+0:384:07
9Tero LinnainmaaFINFinland14:39+0:454:09
10Santeri AikioFINFinland14:48+0:544:11
11Hannu-Pekka PukemaFINFinland14:55+1:014:13
12Tuomas KotroFINFinland15:03+1:094:16
13Janne HäkkinenFINFinland15:08+1:144:17
14Samuli SchroderusFINFinland15:12+1:184:18
15Tommi ReponenFINFinland15:41+1:474:26
16Sixten WalheimSWESweden15:46+1:524:28
17Sampo HyppöläFINFinland15:48+1:544:28
18Antti SaikkoFINFinland15:50+1:564:29
19Juha MartikainenFINFinland15:51+1:574:29
20Anssi KoirikiviFINFinland15:56+2:024:31
21Teemu TauriainenFINFinland16:02+2:084:32
22Staffan TunisFINFinland16:15+2:214:36
23Peter SundelinFINFinland16:20+2:264:38
24Klaus CsucsSWERomania16:27+2:334:40
25Matti LinnaFINFinland16:40+2:464:43
27Ville VäyrynenFINFinland16:51+2:574:46
28Markku BergmanFINFinland17:22+3:284:55
29Seppo VäyrynenFINFinland18:17+4:235:11
30Kalle HäkkinenFINFinland22:09+8:156:17

Women

3 050 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Salla KoskelaFINFinland14:394:48
2Linda LindkvistSWESweden14:53+0:144:52
3Evelina WickbomSWESweden15:15+0:365:00
4Mirka SuutariFINFinland15:16+0:375:00
5Frida SandbergSWESweden15:19+0:405:01
6Sonja MörskyFINFinland15:33+0:545:05
7Marjut TurunenFINFinland15:44+1:055:09
8Mira KaskinenFINFinland15:50+1:115:11
9Isabel SalénSWESweden16:03+1:245:15
10Sanna PusaFINFinland16:22+1:435:21
11Milka ReponenFINFinland16:29+1:505:24
12Mari Puhakka-AsikainenFINFinland16:32+1:535:25
13Johanna NiittymäkiFINFinland16:58+2:195:33
14Suvi OikarinenFINFinland17:11+2:325:38
15Mari KoivunenFINFinland17:19+2:405:40
16Anu TuomistoFINFinland17:43+3:045:48
17Julia NifakinaFINRussian Federation17:58+3:195:53
18Andrea WickbomSWESweden18:39+4:006:06
19Ida NordlundSWESweden19:25+4:466:21
20Mira RäisänenFINFinland19:59+5:206:33
21Essi LotvonenFINFinland20:04+5:256:34
22Alma ToivonenFINFinland20:26+5:476:41
23Noora RäisänenFINFinland21:09+6:306:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World