Official results for Loppiaishisut

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Loppiaishisut
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 January 2017

Men

3 525 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Lars Moholdt SWE Norway 13:54 3:56
2 Erik Blomgren SWE Sweden 14:07 +0:13 4:00
3 Jyri Uusitalo FIN Finland 14:08 +0:14 4:00
4 Markus Lundholm SWE Sweden 14:12 +0:18 4:01
4 Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN Finland 14:12 +0:18 4:01
6 Misa Tuomala FIN Finland 14:24 +0:30 4:05
7 Niklas Henriksson SWE Sweden 14:27 +0:33 4:05
8 Aleksi Karppinen FIN Finland 14:32 +0:38 4:07
9 Tero Linnainmaa FIN Finland 14:39 +0:45 4:09
10 Santeri Aikio FIN Finland 14:48 +0:54 4:11
11 Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN Finland 14:55 +1:01 4:13
12 Tuomas Kotro FIN Finland 15:03 +1:09 4:16
13 Janne Häkkinen FIN Finland 15:08 +1:14 4:17
14 Samuli Schroderus FIN Finland 15:12 +1:18 4:18
15 Tommi Reponen FIN Finland 15:41 +1:47 4:26
16 Sixten Walheim SWE Sweden 15:46 +1:52 4:28
17 Sampo Hyppölä FIN Finland 15:48 +1:54 4:28
18 Antti Saikko FIN Finland 15:50 +1:56 4:29
19 Juha Martikainen FIN Finland 15:51 +1:57 4:29
20 Anssi Koirikivi FIN Finland 15:56 +2:02 4:31
21 Teemu Tauriainen FIN Finland 16:02 +2:08 4:32
22 Staffan Tunis FIN Finland 16:15 +2:21 4:36
23 Peter Sundelin FIN Finland 16:20 +2:26 4:38
24 Klaus Csucs SWE Romania 16:27 +2:33 4:40
25 Matti Linna FIN Finland 16:40 +2:46 4:43
27 Ville Väyrynen FIN Finland 16:51 +2:57 4:46
28 Markku Bergman FIN Finland 17:22 +3:28 4:55
29 Seppo Väyrynen FIN Finland 18:17 +4:23 5:11
30 Kalle Häkkinen FIN Finland 22:09 +8:15 6:17

Women

3 050 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Salla Koskela FIN Finland 14:39 4:48
2 Linda Lindkvist SWE Sweden 14:53 +0:14 4:52
3 Evelina Wickbom SWE Sweden 15:15 +0:36 5:00
4 Mirka Suutari FIN Finland 15:16 +0:37 5:00
5 Frida Sandberg SWE Sweden 15:19 +0:40 5:01
6 Sonja Mörsky FIN Finland 15:33 +0:54 5:05
7 Marjut Turunen FIN Finland 15:44 +1:05 5:09
8 Mira Kaskinen FIN Finland 15:50 +1:11 5:11
9 Isabel Salén SWE Sweden 16:03 +1:24 5:15
10 Sanna Pusa FIN Finland 16:22 +1:43 5:21
11 Milka Reponen FIN Finland 16:29 +1:50 5:24
12 Mari Puhakka-Asikainen FIN Finland 16:32 +1:53 5:25
13 Johanna Niittymäki FIN Finland 16:58 +2:19 5:33
14 Suvi Oikarinen FIN Finland 17:11 +2:32 5:38
15 Mari Koivunen FIN Finland 17:19 +2:40 5:40
16 Anu Tuomisto FIN Finland 17:43 +3:04 5:48
17 Julia Nifakina FIN Russian Federation 17:58 +3:19 5:53
18 Andrea Wickbom SWE Sweden 18:39 +4:00 6:06
19 Ida Nordlund SWE Sweden 19:25 +4:46 6:21
20 Mira Räisänen FIN Finland 19:59 +5:20 6:33
21 Essi Lotvonen FIN Finland 20:04 +5:25 6:34
22 Alma Toivonen FIN Finland 20:26 +5:47 6:41
23 Noora Räisänen FIN Finland 21:09 +6:30 6:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org