Official results for Loppiaishisut

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Loppiaishisut
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 January 2017

Men

3 525 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Lars Moholdt SWE Norway 13:54 3:56
2 Erik Blomgren SWE Sweden 14:07 +0:13 4:00
3 Jyri Uusitalo FIN Finland 14:08 +0:14 4:00
4 Markus Lundholm SWE Sweden 14:12 +0:18 4:01
4 Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN Finland 14:12 +0:18 4:01
6 Misa Tuomala FIN Finland 14:24 +0:30 4:05
7 Niklas Henriksson SWE Sweden 14:27 +0:33 4:05
8 Aleksi Karppinen FIN Finland 14:32 +0:38 4:07
9 Tero Linnainmaa FIN Finland 14:39 +0:45 4:09
10 Santeri Aikio FIN Finland 14:48 +0:54 4:11
11 Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN Finland 14:55 +1:01 4:13
12 Tuomas Kotro FIN Finland 15:03 +1:09 4:16
13 Janne Häkkinen FIN Finland 15:08 +1:14 4:17
14 Samuli Schroderus FIN Finland 15:12 +1:18 4:18
15 Tommi Reponen FIN Finland 15:41 +1:47 4:26
16 Sixten Walheim SWE Sweden 15:46 +1:52 4:28
17 Sampo Hyppölä FIN Finland 15:48 +1:54 4:28
18 Antti Saikko FIN Finland 15:50 +1:56 4:29
19 Juha Martikainen FIN Finland 15:51 +1:57 4:29
20 Anssi Koirikivi FIN Finland 15:56 +2:02 4:31
21 Teemu Tauriainen FIN Finland 16:02 +2:08 4:32
22 Staffan Tunis FIN Finland 16:15 +2:21 4:36
23 Peter Sundelin FIN Finland 16:20 +2:26 4:38
24 Klaus Csucs SWE Romania 16:27 +2:33 4:40
25 Matti Linna FIN Finland 16:40 +2:46 4:43
27 Ville Väyrynen FIN Finland 16:51 +2:57 4:46
28 Markku Bergman FIN Finland 17:22 +3:28 4:55
29 Seppo Väyrynen FIN Finland 18:17 +4:23 5:11
30 Kalle Häkkinen FIN Finland 22:09 +8:15 6:17

Women

3 050 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Salla Koskela FIN Finland 14:39 4:48
2 Linda Lindkvist SWE Sweden 14:53 +0:14 4:52
3 Evelina Wickbom SWE Sweden 15:15 +0:36 5:00
4 Mirka Suutari FIN Finland 15:16 +0:37 5:00
5 Frida Sandberg SWE Sweden 15:19 +0:40 5:01
6 Sonja Mörsky FIN Finland 15:33 +0:54 5:05
7 Marjut Turunen FIN Finland 15:44 +1:05 5:09
8 Mira Kaskinen FIN Finland 15:50 +1:11 5:11
9 Isabel Salén SWE Sweden 16:03 +1:24 5:15
10 Sanna Pusa FIN Finland 16:22 +1:43 5:21
11 Milka Reponen FIN Finland 16:29 +1:50 5:24
12 Mari Puhakka-Asikainen FIN Finland 16:32 +1:53 5:25
13 Johanna Niittymäki FIN Finland 16:58 +2:19 5:33
14 Suvi Oikarinen FIN Finland 17:11 +2:32 5:38
15 Mari Koivunen FIN Finland 17:19 +2:40 5:40
16 Anu Tuomisto FIN Finland 17:43 +3:04 5:48
17 Julia Nifakina FIN Russian Federation 17:58 +3:19 5:53
18 Andrea Wickbom SWE Sweden 18:39 +4:00 6:06
19 Ida Nordlund SWE Sweden 19:25 +4:46 6:21
20 Mira Räisänen FIN Finland 19:59 +5:20 6:33
21 Essi Lotvonen FIN Finland 20:04 +5:25 6:34
22 Alma Toivonen FIN Finland 20:26 +5:47 6:41
23 Noora Räisänen FIN Finland 21:09 +6:30 6:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

O-Ringen 2017
BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!