International Orienteering Federation

Official results for China National Elite Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: China National Elite Orienteering Championships
Organisers: China / oac
Date: 25 October 2016

Men

3 100 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBELBelgium14:104:34
2Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand14:23+0:134:38
3Oystein Kvaal OsterboNORNorway14:35+0:254:42
4Johan RunessonSWESweden14:36+0:264:42
5Timo SildESTEstonia14:41+0:314:44
6Aleksi NiemiFINFinland14:52+0:424:47
7Peter HodkinsonGBRGreat Britain14:55+0:454:48
8Robert MerlAUTAustria15:08+0:584:52
9Milos NykodymCZECzech Republic15:20+1:104:56
10Marten B BostromFINFinland15:23+1:134:57
11Antonio Martinez PerezESPSpain15:26+1:164:58
11Frederic TranchandFRAFrance15:26+1:164:58
13Severi KymalainenFINFinland15:31+1:215:00
14Emil AhlbeckNORNorway15:35+1:255:01
15Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain15:47+1:375:05
16Magnus DewettDENDenmark15:52+1:425:07
17Maddalena IennacoITAItaly16:04+1:545:10
18Andris JubelisLATLatvia16:27+2:175:18
19Xiyuan LiangCHNChina16:27+2:175:18
20Xiyuan LiangCHNChina16:42+2:325:23
21Bjoern CederbergDENDenmark17:00+2:505:29
22Cheng ChenCHNChina17:06+2:565:30
23Xiaowang YangCHNChina17:24+3:145:36
24Fu ZhangCHNChina17:26+3:165:37
25Zhihui YiCHNChina17:28+3:185:38
26William GardnerGBRGreat Britain17:34+3:245:40
27Levente TugyiHUNHungary17:37+3:275:40
28Zijian LiangCHNChina18:00+3:505:48
29Wei HuangCHNChina18:03+3:535:49
30Hirokazu OsakiJPNJapan18:10+4:005:51
31Jianhua DuCHNChina18:18+4:085:54
32Yijian LiangCHNChina18:29+4:195:57
33Jianda TangCHNChina18:36+4:266:00
34Min WangCHNChina18:48+4:386:03
35Pingwei LiaoCHNChina18:59+4:496:07
36Jinming LiuCHNChina19:30+5:206:17
37Mang ZhangCHNChina19:31+5:216:17
38Chao NieCHNChina19:33+5:236:18
39Loic LonchamptFRAFrance19:51+5:416:24
40Chong LiCHNChina20:10+6:006:30
41Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong20:29+6:196:36
42Langchuan YuanCHNChina20:31+6:216:37
43Haobin ZhongCHNChina21:07+6:576:48
44Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei21:47+7:377:01
47Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong22:14+8:047:10
48Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kong22:21+8:117:12
50Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong24:13+10:037:48
52Juntao XieCHNChina25:20+11:108:10
53Weifeng ZhengCHNChina26:08+11:588:25
54Yang SongCHNChina26:27+12:178:31
55Tung Nam YuenHKGHong Kong29:38+15:289:33
56Xuesong GongCHNChina29:50+15:409:37
57Kaixu XieCHNChina46:45+32:3515:04
Luis NogueiraESPSpaindid not finish
Changzhong YangCHNChinadid not finish

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDENDenmark13:29
2Alice LeakeGBRGreat Britain14:42+1:13
3Adela IndrakovaCZECzech Republic15:26+1:57
4Lauriane BeauvisageFRAFrance15:36+2:07
5Shuangyan HaoCHNChina15:54+2:25
6Lea VercellottiFRAFrance16:01+2:32
7Virag WeilerHUNHungary16:15+2:46
8Ildiko SzerencsiHUNHungary16:17+2:48
9Charlotte WardGBRGreat Britain16:40+3:11
10Lone Karin BrochmannNORNorway16:42+3:13
11Lia PatscheiderITAItaly17:00+3:31
12Matleena BostromSWEFinland17:12+3:43
13Saara NorrgrannFINFinland17:14+3:45
14Michaela OmovaCZECzech Republic17:16+3:47
15Carlotta ScaletITAItaly17:17+3:48
16Chunli LiCHNChina18:54+5:25
17Siwen LiCHNChina19:21+5:52
18Haiqing HuangCHNChina19:21+5:52
19Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong19:49+6:20
20Jianfei WuCHNChina20:00+6:31
21Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESPSpain20:17+6:48
22Yansi LinCHNChina20:25+6:56
23Qiong XiaoCHNChina20:54+7:25
24Jiayi ZhengCHNChina21:51+8:22
25Yan XiongCHNChina21:52+8:23
26Jingjing WuCHNChina22:10+8:41
27Yan HeCHNChina22:22+8:53
28Yuan GeCHNChina23:50+10:21
29Sayaka OnozawaJPNJapan24:35+11:06
30Suyee WeiCHNChina25:23+11:54
31Xuesha LiCHNChina25:24+11:55
32Jiajia LiuCHNChina26:16+12:47
33Rui SunCHNChina26:28+12:59
34Cho Yu LamHKGHong Kong27:11+13:42
35Ka Yan NgHKGHong Kong27:59+14:30
36Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei28:21+14:52
37Mao LiuCHNChina28:31+15:02
38Qian WuCHNChina28:45+15:16
39Lemin FengCHNChina29:24+15:55
40Mengdi JiaCHNChina30:34+17:05
41Yingjie FuCHNChina36:22+22:53
42Zonglin ZhuCHNChina40:02+26:33
43Ying QuCHNChina57:11+43:42
Jutta JussilaFINFinlanddid not finish
Yangqi OuCHNChinadid not finish
Sze Wai TsangHKGHong Kongdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org