International Orienteering Federation

Official results for China National Elite Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: China National Elite Orienteering Championships
Organisers: China / oac
Date: 26 October 2016

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Frederic Tranchand FRA France 32:19
1 Weifeng Zheng CNH China 47:04 +14:45
2 Timo Sild EST Estonia 32:28 +0:09
3 Tim Robertson NZL New Zealand 32:44 +0:25
4 Johan Runesson SWE Sweden 33:43 +1:24
5 Peter Hodkinson GBR Great Britain 33:50 +1:31
6 Robert Merl AUT Austria 34:00 +1:41
7 Riccardo Scalet ITA Italy 34:22 +2:03
8 Milos Nykodym CZE Czech Republic 34:23 +2:04
9 Andris Jubelis LAT Latvia 34:26 +2:07
10 Bjoern Cederberg DEN Denmark 34:37 +2:18
11 Aleksi Niemi FIN Finland 34:38 +2:19
12 William Gardner GBR Great Britain 34:47 +2:28
13 Emil Ahlbeck NOR Norway 34:55 +2:36
14 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR Norway 35:11 +2:52
15 Chris Smithard GBR Great Britain 35:15 +2:56
16 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP Spain 35:36 +3:17
17 Marten B Bostrom FIN Finland 36:02 +3:43
18 Magnus Dewett DEN Denmark 37:51 +5:32
19 Yannick Michiels BEL Belgium 37:54 +5:35
20 Hirokazu Osaki JPN Japan 38:06 +5:47
21 Cheng Chen CNH China 38:48 +6:29
23 Yijian Liang CNH China 40:04 +7:45
24 Levente Tugyi HUN Hungary 40:10 +7:51
25 Xiyuan Liang CNH China 40:22 +8:03
26 Xiaowang Yang CNH China 40:42 +8:23
28 Wei Huang CNH China 41:10 +8:51
30 Chao Nie CNH China 42:43 +10:24
31 Min Wang CNH China 42:44 +10:25
32 Zijian Liang CNH China 43:35 +11:16
33 Pingwei Liao CNH China 43:49 +11:30
35 Luis Nogueira ESP Spain 44:21 +12:02
37 Jinming Liu CNH China 44:26 +12:07
40 Mang Zhang CNH China 45:09 +12:50
41 Siu Tung Hui HKG Hong Kong 46:37 +14:18
42 Jianhua Du CNH China 46:49 +14:30
43 Changzhong Yang CNH China 47:52 +15:33
44 Haobin Zhong CNH China 48:49 +16:30
45 Loic Lonchampt FRA France 49:18 +16:59
46 Wing Chung Tam HKG Hong Kong 50:27 +18:08
47 Juntao Xie CNH China 50:54 +18:35
48 Chong Li CNH China 51:01 +18:42
49 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG Hong Kong 51:15 +18:56
50 Langchuan Yuan CNH China 52:27 +20:08
51 Yau Chung Chiu HKG Hong Kong 55:51 +23:32
53 Kuan Yu Lin TPE Chinese Taipei 56:06 +23:47
55 Yang Song CNH China 1:06:19 +34:00
56 Tung Nam Yuen CNH Hong Kong 1:15:43 +43:24
57 Kaixu Xie CNH China 1:20:22 +48:03
58 Xuesong Gong CNH China 1:22:55 +50:36

Women

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Maja Alm DEN Denmark 30:04
1 Jingjing Wu CHN China 47:22 +17:18
2 Shuangyan Hao CHN China 32:58 +2:54
2 Yan He CHN China 50:52 +20:48
3 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA France 33:08 +3:04
3 Qiong Xiao CHN China 53:35 +23:31
4 Adela Indrakova CZE Czech Republic 33:29 +3:25
5 Lia Patscheider ITA Italy 33:29 +3:25
6 Michaela Omova CZE Czech Republic 33:36 +3:32
7 Lea Vercellotti FRA France 33:44 +3:40
8 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN Hungary 34:07 +4:03
9 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR Norway 34:30 +4:26
10 Virag Weiler HUN Hungary 34:52 +4:48
11 Saara Norrgrann FIN Finland 35:12 +5:08
12 Alice Leake GBR Great Britain 35:13 +5:09
13 Haiqing Huang CHN China 35:23 +5:19
14 Carlotta Scalet ITA Italy 35:33 +5:29
15 Matleena Bostrom SWE Sweden 36:02 +5:58
16 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan ESP Spain 36:17 +6:13
18 Siwen Li CHN China 38:22 +8:18
19 Charlotte Ward GBR Great Britain 38:34 +8:30
20 Jianfei Wu CHN China 41:44 +11:40
22 Jutta Jussila FIN Finland 43:16 +13:12
23 Chunli Li CHN China 44:16 +14:12
24 Ka Ki Leung HKG Hong Kong 44:18 +14:14
25 Cho Yu Lam HKG Hong Kong 45:14 +15:10
26 Yan Xiong CHN China 46:03 +15:59
27 Yangqi Ou CHN China 46:15 +16:11
28 Lemin Feng CHN China 46:50 +16:46
29 Yansi Lin CHN China 48:57 +18:53
30 Sayaka Onozawa JPN Japan 49:30 +19:26
31 Qian Wu CHN China 51:51 +21:47
32 Rui Sun CHN China 52:58 +22:54
33 Mao Liu CHN China 53:09 +23:05
34 Mengdi Jia CHN China 56:55 +26:51
36 Sze Wai Tsang HKG Hong Kong 1:01:52 +31:48
37 Ka Yan Ng HKG Hong Kong 1:05:56 +35:52
38 Jiajia Liu CHN China 1:07:37 +37:33
39 Yuan Ge CHN China 1:08:44 +38:40
40 Kuan Yu Lin TPE Chinese Taipei 1:09:47 +39:43
41 Yingjie Fu CHN China 1:13:04 +43:00
42 Zonglin Zhu CHN China 1:13:46 +43:42
43 Ying Qu CHN China 1:28:29 +58:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org