International Orienteering Federation

Official results for China National Elite Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: China National Elite Orienteering Championships
Organisers: China / oac
Date: 26 October 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandFRAFrance32:19
1Weifeng ZhengCNHChina47:04+14:45
2Timo SildESTEstonia32:28+0:09
3Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand32:44+0:25
4Johan RunessonSWESweden33:43+1:24
5Peter HodkinsonGBRGreat Britain33:50+1:31
6Robert MerlAUTAustria34:00+1:41
7Riccardo ScaletITAItaly34:22+2:03
8Milos NykodymCZECzech Republic34:23+2:04
9Andris JubelisLATLatvia34:26+2:07
10Bjoern CederbergDENDenmark34:37+2:18
11Aleksi NiemiFINFinland34:38+2:19
12William GardnerGBRGreat Britain34:47+2:28
13Emil AhlbeckNORNorway34:55+2:36
14Oystein Kvaal OsterboNORNorway35:11+2:52
15Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain35:15+2:56
16Antonio Martinez PerezESPSpain35:36+3:17
17Marten B BostromFINFinland36:02+3:43
18Magnus DewettDENDenmark37:51+5:32
19Yannick MichielsBELBelgium37:54+5:35
20Hirokazu OsakiJPNJapan38:06+5:47
21Cheng ChenCNHChina38:48+6:29
23Yijian LiangCNHChina40:04+7:45
24Levente TugyiHUNHungary40:10+7:51
25Xiyuan LiangCNHChina40:22+8:03
26Xiaowang YangCNHChina40:42+8:23
28Wei HuangCNHChina41:10+8:51
30Chao NieCNHChina42:43+10:24
31Min WangCNHChina42:44+10:25
32Zijian LiangCNHChina43:35+11:16
33Pingwei LiaoCNHChina43:49+11:30
35Luis NogueiraESPSpain44:21+12:02
37Jinming LiuCNHChina44:26+12:07
40Mang ZhangCNHChina45:09+12:50
41Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong China46:37+14:18
42Jianhua DuCNHChina46:49+14:30
43Changzhong YangCNHChina47:52+15:33
44Haobin ZhongCNHChina48:49+16:30
45Loic LonchamptFRAFrance49:18+16:59
46Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong China50:27+18:08
47Juntao XieCNHChina50:54+18:35
48Chong LiCNHChina51:01+18:42
49Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong China51:15+18:56
50Langchuan YuanCNHChina52:27+20:08
51Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kong China55:51+23:32
53Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei56:06+23:47
55Yang SongCNHChina1:06:19+34:00
56Tung Nam YuenCNHHong Kong China1:15:43+43:24
57Kaixu XieCNHChina1:20:22+48:03
58Xuesong GongCNHChina1:22:55+50:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World