International Orienteering Federation

Official results for China National Elite Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: China National Elite Orienteering Championships
Organisers: China / oac
Date: 26 October 2016

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandFRAFrance32:19
1Weifeng ZhengCNHChina47:04+14:45
2Timo SildESTEstonia32:28+0:09
3Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand32:44+0:25
4Johan RunessonSWESweden33:43+1:24
5Peter HodkinsonGBRGreat Britain33:50+1:31
6Robert MerlAUTAustria34:00+1:41
7Riccardo ScaletITAItaly34:22+2:03
8Milos NykodymCZECzech Republic34:23+2:04
9Andris JubelisLATLatvia34:26+2:07
10Bjoern CederbergDENDenmark34:37+2:18
11Aleksi NiemiFINFinland34:38+2:19
12William GardnerGBRGreat Britain34:47+2:28
13Emil AhlbeckNORNorway34:55+2:36
14Oystein Kvaal OsterboNORNorway35:11+2:52
15Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain35:15+2:56
16Antonio Martinez PerezESPSpain35:36+3:17
17Marten B BostromFINFinland36:02+3:43
18Magnus DewettDENDenmark37:51+5:32
19Yannick MichielsBELBelgium37:54+5:35
20Hirokazu OsakiJPNJapan38:06+5:47
21Cheng ChenCNHChina38:48+6:29
23Yijian LiangCNHChina40:04+7:45
24Levente TugyiHUNHungary40:10+7:51
25Xiyuan LiangCNHChina40:22+8:03
26Xiaowang YangCNHChina40:42+8:23
28Wei HuangCNHChina41:10+8:51
30Chao NieCNHChina42:43+10:24
31Min WangCNHChina42:44+10:25
32Zijian LiangCNHChina43:35+11:16
33Pingwei LiaoCNHChina43:49+11:30
35Luis NogueiraESPSpain44:21+12:02
37Jinming LiuCNHChina44:26+12:07
40Mang ZhangCNHChina45:09+12:50
41Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong46:37+14:18
42Jianhua DuCNHChina46:49+14:30
43Changzhong YangCNHChina47:52+15:33
44Haobin ZhongCNHChina48:49+16:30
45Loic LonchamptFRAFrance49:18+16:59
46Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong50:27+18:08
47Juntao XieCNHChina50:54+18:35
48Chong LiCNHChina51:01+18:42
49Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong51:15+18:56
50Langchuan YuanCNHChina52:27+20:08
51Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kong55:51+23:32
53Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei56:06+23:47
55Yang SongCNHChina1:06:19+34:00
56Tung Nam YuenCNHHong Kong1:15:43+43:24
57Kaixu XieCNHChina1:20:22+48:03
58Xuesong GongCNHChina1:22:55+50:36

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDENDenmark30:04
1Jingjing WuCHNChina47:22+17:18
2Shuangyan HaoCHNChina32:58+2:54
2Yan HeCHNChina50:52+20:48
3Lauriane BeauvisageFRAFrance33:08+3:04
3Qiong XiaoCHNChina53:35+23:31
4Adela IndrakovaCZECzech Republic33:29+3:25
5Lia PatscheiderITAItaly33:29+3:25
6Michaela OmovaCZECzech Republic33:36+3:32
7Lea VercellottiFRAFrance33:44+3:40
8Ildiko SzerencsiHUNHungary34:07+4:03
9Lone Karin BrochmannNORNorway34:30+4:26
10Virag WeilerHUNHungary34:52+4:48
11Saara NorrgrannFINFinland35:12+5:08
12Alice LeakeGBRGreat Britain35:13+5:09
13Haiqing HuangCHNChina35:23+5:19
14Carlotta ScaletITAItaly35:33+5:29
15Matleena BostromSWEFinland36:02+5:58
16Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESPSpain36:17+6:13
18Siwen LiCHNChina38:22+8:18
19Charlotte WardGBRGreat Britain38:34+8:30
20Jianfei WuCHNChina41:44+11:40
22Jutta JussilaFINFinland43:16+13:12
23Chunli LiCHNChina44:16+14:12
24Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong44:18+14:14
25Cho Yu LamHKGHong Kong45:14+15:10
26Yan XiongCHNChina46:03+15:59
27Yangqi OuCHNChina46:15+16:11
28Lemin FengCHNChina46:50+16:46
29Yansi LinCHNChina48:57+18:53
30Sayaka OnozawaJPNJapan49:30+19:26
31Qian WuCHNChina51:51+21:47
32Rui SunCHNChina52:58+22:54
33Mao LiuCHNChina53:09+23:05
34Mengdi JiaCHNChina56:55+26:51
36Sze Wai TsangHKGHong Kong1:01:52+31:48
37Ka Yan NgHKGHong Kong1:05:56+35:52
38Jiajia LiuCHNChina1:07:37+37:33
39Yuan GeCHNChina1:08:44+38:40
40Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei1:09:47+39:43
41Yingjie FuCHNChina1:13:04+43:00
42Zonglin ZhuCHNChina1:13:46+43:42
43Ying QuCHNChina1:28:29+58:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org