Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 March 2017

Men elite WRE 1

7 750 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesFIN-Paimion RastiNorway37:474:52
2Andrey SalinSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus37:56+0:094:53
3Soeren SchwartzDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark38:00+0:134:54
4Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark38:46+0:595:00
5Otto SimosasFIN-OK TrianFinland38:53+1:065:01
6Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN-OK RoskildeDenmark39:16+1:295:04
7Tim RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealand39:23+1:365:04
8Aleksi AnttolainenFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Finland39:30+1:435:05
9David AnderssonSWE-Swedish Orienteering FederationSweden39:52+2:055:08
10Thomas Natvig ArstadNOR-Halden SKNorway39:55+2:085:09
11Aleksei AlekseyonokSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaBelarus39:58+2:115:09
12Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland40:16+2:295:11
13Luis NogueiraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain40:35+2:485:14
14Sami HamalainenFIN-MS ParmaFinland40:46+2:595:15
15Bjoern CederbergDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark40:52+3:055:16
16Rasmus Thrane HansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark41:00+3:135:17
17Otto SundFIN-OK TrianFinland41:13+3:265:19
18Mikko SalervoFIN-OK TrianFinland41:14+3:275:19
19Aleksi KarppinenFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland41:19+3:325:19
20Topi PenttinenFIN-OK TrianFinland41:28+3:415:21
21Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland41:30+3:435:21
22Akseli RuoholaFIN-MS ParmaFinland41:33+3:465:21
23Hans Petter MathisenNOR-Fredrikstad SkiklubbNorway42:05+4:185:25
24Mikael FabritiusFIN-OK TrianFinland42:35+4:485:29
25Joakim HederskogSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden42:38+4:515:30
26AnttiPekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland42:40+4:535:30
27Sami Petteri JuopperiFIN-Pellon PonsiFinland42:43+4:565:30
28Christoph PrunscheGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany42:47+5:005:31
29Mikko KnuuttilaFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland42:48+5:015:31
30Marius Thrane OedumSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmark42:54+5:075:32
31Santeri SainioFIN-Kangasala SKFinland43:30+5:435:36
32Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK PanDenmark43:33+5:465:37
33Henri KalveFIN-Paimion RastiFinland43:41+5:545:38
34Immanuel BergerGER-Gundelfinger TSGermany43:42+5:555:38
35Philipp MuellerGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany43:53+6:065:39
36Tomi NarvaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland43:54+6:075:39
37Pontus PeterssonSWE-OK OrionSweden44:02+6:155:40
38Tobias HenrikssonFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland44:03+6:165:41
39Aaro JulkunenFIN-MS ParmaFinland44:10+6:235:41
40Jakob EdsenDEN-Aarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark44:15+6:285:42
41Perttu SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland44:32+6:455:44
42Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland44:51+7:045:47
43Thomas Greve JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark45:11+7:245:49
44Philipp von ArxFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Switzerland45:12+7:255:49
45Samuel HeinonenFIN-Vaajakosken TeraFinland45:37+7:505:53
46Raul FerraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain45:41+7:545:53
47Andreas JanssonSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden45:44+7:575:54
48Emil OebroDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark45:49+8:025:54
49Niklas SaramaekiFIN-LynxFinland46:00+8:135:56
50Joakim KaminskySWE-Göteborg-Majorna OKSweden46:12+8:255:57
51Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalen skNorway46:26+8:395:59
52Aske JepsenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark47:04+9:176:04
53Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark47:07+9:206:04
54Jonas Klausen EspedalNOR-NTNUINorway47:17+9:306:06
55Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark47:19+9:326:06
56Lasse GronDEN-OK PanDenmark47:24+9:376:06
57Toby ScottGER-OLV SteinbergNew Zealand47:26+9:396:07
58Giacomo FrattariDEN-OK PanItaly47:35+9:486:08
59Simo HasuFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland47:45+9:586:09
60Jonas Falck WeberDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark47:48+10:016:10
61Markus HederskogSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden47:55+10:086:10
62Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR-NTNUINorway48:55+11:086:18
63Martin HederskogSWE-IFK UmeaSweden49:13+11:266:21
64Teemu NiskanenDEN-Aalborg OKFinland49:39+11:526:24
65Oskar LundqvistSWE-OK OrionSweden49:47+12:006:25
66Eskil SchoeningDEN-OK WestDenmark50:15+12:286:29
67Desmond FranssenBEL-TrolBelgium50:37+12:506:31
68Roman CiobanuROU-UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVARomania52:50+15:036:49
69Matthew SchepisiGBR-South London OrienteersAustralia55:23+17:367:08
70Kin Wai LeeHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong57:36+19:497:25
71Ulrik StaugaardDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark59:21+21:347:39
72Johan SoderlundSWE-Leksands OKSweden59:41+21:547:42
Arto TalvinenFIN-MS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Sergey FedatsenkaSWE-Savedalens AIKNetherlandsmispunched
Olli Markus TaivainenFIN-NAVIFinlandmispunched
Miika SuominenFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinlandmispunched
Jonas MuntheDEN-OK PanDenmarkdid not start
Gaute FriestadNOR-Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Andres SaetaluFIN-MS ParmaEstoniadid not start
Topi HasuFIN-OK TrianFinlanddid not start
Magnus DewettDEN-OK SnabDenmarkdid not start
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNOR-Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Yngve SkogstadNOR-Norwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start
Thor NoerskovSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!