Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 March 2017

Men elite WRE 11

19 300 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesFIN-Paimion RastiNorway1:32:454:48
2Fredrik BakkmanSWE-IFK GöteborgSweden1:33:01+0:164:49
3Arto TalvinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:35:45+3:004:57
4Olli Markus TaivainenFIN-NAVIFinland1:37:07+4:225:01
5Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:39:15+6:305:08
6Andrey SalinSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus1:39:19+6:345:08
7Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK PanDenmark1:39:28+6:435:09
8Bjoern CederbergDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:40:11+7:265:11
9Tim RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealand1:40:38+7:535:12
10Aleksei AlekseyonokSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaBelarus1:40:39+7:545:12
11Aleksi AnttolainenFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:41:44+8:595:16
12David AnderssonSWE-Swedish Orienteering FederationSweden1:42:02+9:175:17
13Sami HamalainenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:42:18+9:335:18
14Topi PenttinenFIN-OK TrianFinland1:42:31+9:465:18
15Hans Petter MathisenNOR-Fredrikstad SkiklubbNorway1:43:03+10:185:20
16Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland1:44:06+11:215:23
17Tobias HenrikssonFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:44:26+11:415:24
18Mikko KnuuttilaFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:44:27+11:425:24
19Mikko SalervoFIN-OK TrianFinland1:44:29+11:445:24
20Otto SimosasFIN-OK TrianFinland1:44:32+11:475:24
21Jonas Klausen EspedalNOR-NTNUINorway1:46:04+13:195:29
22Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark1:46:23+13:385:30
23Sergey FedatsenkaSWE-Savedalens AIKNetherlands1:46:55+14:105:32
24Otto SundFIN-OK TrianFinland1:47:07+14:225:33
25Mikael FabritiusFIN-OK TrianFinland1:47:15+14:305:33
26Niklas SaramaekiFIN-LynxFinland1:48:15+15:305:36
27Sami Petteri JuopperiFIN-Pellon PonsiFinland1:48:28+15:435:37
28Joakim HederskogSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:49:06+16:215:39
29Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:49:24+16:395:40
30Christoph PrunscheGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:49:49+17:045:41
31Samuel HeinonenFIN-Vaajakosken TeraFinland1:50:53+18:085:44
32Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalen skNorway1:50:54+18:095:44
33Petteri MuukkonenFIN-OK TrianFinland1:51:13+18:285:45
34Oskar LundqvistSWE-OK OrionSweden1:51:18+18:335:46
35Pontus PeterssonSWE-OK OrionSweden1:51:20+18:355:46
36Henrik Rindom KnudsenDEN-OK MelfarDenmark1:52:35+19:505:50
37Emil OebroDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:53:03+20:185:51
38Philipp von ArxFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Switzerland1:53:16+20:315:52
39Markus HederskogSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:53:56+21:115:54
40Immanuel BergerGER-Gundelfinger TSGermany1:54:04+21:195:54
41Otto LoukkalahtiFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland1:55:30+22:455:59
42Giacomo FrattariDEN-OK PanItaly1:55:42+22:575:59
43Simo HasuFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:57:08+24:236:04
44Desmond FranssenBEL-TrolBelgium1:57:27+24:426:05
45Roman CiobanuROU-UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVARomania1:58:11+25:266:07
46Thomas Greve JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:58:12+25:276:07
47Jonas Falck WeberDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:58:26+25:416:08
48Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark1:58:33+25:486:08
49Philipp MuellerGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:59:10+26:256:10
50Martin HederskogSWE-IFK UmeaSweden1:59:45+27:006:12
51Raul FerraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain2:00:59+28:146:16
52Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR-NTNUINorway2:01:36+28:516:18
53Troels ChristiansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark2:05:03+32:186:28
54Mathias NipenNOR-Baekkelagets SKNorway2:05:57+33:126:31
55Matthew SchepisiGBR-South London OrienteersAustralia2:14:01+41:166:56
56Kin Wai LeeHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong2:21:39+48:547:20
57Lauri SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland2:21:53+49:087:21
58Ulrik StaugaardDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark2:24:23+51:387:28
59Eskil SchoeningDEN-OK WestDenmark2:24:56+52:117:30
Jonas MuntheDEN-OK PanDenmarkmispunched
Marius Thrane OedumSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkmispunched
Andreas JanssonSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSwedenmispunched
Teemu NiskanenDEN-Aalborg OKFinlandmispunched
Henri KalveFIN-Paimion RastiFinlandmispunched
AnttiPekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinlandmispunched
Tomi NarvaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinlandmispunched
Luis NogueiraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpainmispunched
Toby ScottGER-OLV SteinbergNew Zealandmispunched
Aleksi KarppinenFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandmispunched
Miika SuominenFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinlandmispunched
Perttu SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not finish
Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinlanddid not finish
Malthe GaarsdalDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Jorgen FroydNOR-Larvik OKNorwaydid not start
Lasse GronDEN-OK PanDenmarkdid not start
Gaute FriestadNOR-Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Andres SaetaluFIN-MS ParmaEstoniadid not start
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN-OK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Santeri SainioFIN-Kangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Topi HasuFIN-OK TrianFinlanddid not start
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNOR-Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Yngve SkogstadNOR-Norwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start
Thor NoerskovSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkdid not start

Women elite WRE

12 925 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN-Danish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark1:10:455:28
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark1:13:32+2:475:41
3Emma KlingenbergDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:14:00+3:155:43
4Hollie OrrNOR-Halden SKGreat Britain1:14:14+3:295:44
5Marika TeiniFIN-SK PohjantahtiFinland1:14:59+4:145:48
6Emily KempFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:16:05+5:205:53
7Anastasia DenisovaSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus1:16:36+5:515:55
8Svetlana MironovaRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:17:00+6:155:57
9Sanni KivelaFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:17:21+6:365:59
10Ida Marie Naess BjoergulFIN-Paimion RastiNorway1:17:37+6:526:00
11Maija SianojaFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:19:22+8:376:08
12Tuulia VibergFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:19:36+8:516:09
13Caroline GjotterupDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:19:44+8:596:10
14Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain1:20:13+9:286:12
15Emma SilvennoinenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:21:39+10:546:19
16Irina NybergRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:22:01+11:166:20
17Karoliina SundbergFIN-LynxFinland1:22:14+11:296:21
18Elin CarlssonSWE-OK Pan KristianstadSweden1:22:39+11:546:23
19Enni JalavaFIN-Turun SuunnistajatFinland1:23:38+12:536:28
20Lea ReimeDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:24:15+13:306:31
21Arntraut GoetschNOR-IL BUL TromsoeGermany1:24:49+14:046:33
22Tuija KuuselaFIN-RastikarhutFinland1:26:35+15:506:41
23Amanda LeoSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:28:22+17:376:50
24Christiane TroesseNOR-Varegg FleridrettGermany1:28:36+17:516:51
25Paula StarkeGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:28:38+17:536:51
26Vera MullerovaDEN-Amager OKCzech Republic1:28:55+18:106:52
27Ina WesterlundFIN-OK77Finland1:30:04+19:196:58
28Tiia MiettinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:30:18+19:336:59
29Mariia MakarovaRUS-MO YakhromaRussian Federation1:30:30+19:457:00
30Line SoederlundDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:30:40+19:557:00
31Sara KarvonenFIN-LynxFinland1:31:07+20:227:02
32Jannina GustafssonFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:32:28+21:437:09
33Annika BjorkSWE-OK LinneSweden1:32:47+22:027:10
34Nina Germann NajbjergDEN-OK GORMDenmark1:33:44+22:597:15
35Sanni KymalainenFIN-Tampereen PyrintöFinland1:33:55+23:107:15
36Margret ZimmermannEST-OK KapeEstonia1:34:28+23:437:18
37Kirti RebaneEST-SK Saue TammedEstonia1:34:30+23:457:18
38Marina RosinkRUS-privatRussian Federation1:38:48+28:037:38
39Vanessa FrickerSWI-OLK ArgusSwitzerland1:41:11+30:267:49
40Astrid HadbergDEN-AKIFDenmark1:45:19+34:348:08
41Alicia FribergESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain1:48:26+37:418:23
42Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong2:01:07+50:229:22
43Charmaine Kai Wi FungHKG-HKOXCCHong Kong2:04:12+53:279:36
Emilia RantanenFIN-MS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Michele DawsonDEN-OK PanAustraliamispunched
Laura RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealanddid not finish
Amalie TripaxDEN-OK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Sabina BaeckFIN-IF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Kate MorrisonSWE-OK LinneNew Zealanddid not start
Kerstin UiboupinEST-OK VoruEstoniadid not start
Aino MankarlaFIN-LynxFinlanddid not start

Men elite WRE 2

18 025 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Isak BergsetNOR-NTNUINorway1:35:575:19
2Henrik VaisanenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:37:31+1:345:24
3Antti VainioFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:37:42+1:455:25
4Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDEN-OK EsbjergDenmark1:38:27+2:305:27
5Filip OssianssonSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:39:17+3:205:30
6Benjamin AnciauxBEL-TrolBelgium1:39:31+3:345:31
7Simen AamodtNOR-NTNUINorway1:40:12+4:155:33
8Martin DjerfSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:40:31+4:345:34
9Joonas AholaFIN-NAVIFinland1:41:33+5:365:38
10Eero Matti VainioFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:42:56+6:595:42
11Jonathan RayFIN-OK77Finland1:43:50+7:535:45
12Caj SnickarsFIN-OK77Finland1:45:52+9:555:52
13Daniel BlomsterFIN-OK TrianFinland1:46:31+10:345:54
14Matti ToyrylaFIN-Vehkalahden VeikotFinland1:46:38+10:415:54
15Aaro RuoholaFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:50:15+14:186:06
16Andreas Svinghei MageroyNOR-Frol ILNorway1:50:29+14:326:07
17Michael CroneGBR-South London OrienteersSouth Africa1:51:03+15:066:09
18Elmeri JuuraFIN-Kankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland1:53:33+17:366:17
19Mikkel SkaarupDEN-Ballerup OKDenmark1:53:55+17:586:19
20Eero InkeriFIN-Vehkalahden VeikotFinland1:58:48+22:516:35
21Antti RantalaFIN-Kangasala SKFinland1:59:42+23:456:38
22Kare VisuriFIN-OK77Finland2:03:06+27:096:49
23Jes Mose JensenDEN-AKIFDenmark2:08:23+32:267:07
24Jeppe AndersenDEN-OK H.T.F.Denmark2:09:04+33:077:09
25Allan ReicheDEN-OK VendelboerneDenmark2:26:40+50:438:08
26Ho Ching ChiuHKG-Hong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong3:33:40+1:57:4311:51
Jan MoellerDEN-Aalborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Samuli SalmenojaFIN-MS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Benjamin TulonenFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinlandmispunched
Rasmus SoesDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Samu HeiskaFIN-Vehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Kristian VadDEN-Horsens OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!