International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 March 2017

Women elite WRE

12 925 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN-Danish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark1:10:455:28
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark1:13:32+2:475:41
3Emma KlingenbergDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:14:00+3:155:43
4Hollie OrrNOR-Halden SKGreat Britain1:14:14+3:295:44
5Marika TeiniFIN-SK PohjantahtiFinland1:14:59+4:145:48
6Emily KempFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:16:05+5:205:53
7Anastasia DenisovaSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus1:16:36+5:515:55
8Svetlana MironovaRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:17:00+6:155:57
9Sanni KivelaFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:17:21+6:365:59
10Ida Marie Naess BjoergulFIN-Paimion RastiNorway1:17:37+6:526:00
11Maija SianojaFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:19:22+8:376:08
12Tuulia VibergFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:19:36+8:516:09
13Caroline GjotterupDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:19:44+8:596:10
14Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain1:20:13+9:286:12
15Emma SilvennoinenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:21:39+10:546:19
16Irina NybergRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:22:01+11:166:20
17Karoliina SundbergFIN-LynxFinland1:22:14+11:296:21
18Elin CarlssonSWE-OK Pan KristianstadSweden1:22:39+11:546:23
19Enni JalavaFIN-Turun SuunnistajatFinland1:23:38+12:536:28
20Lea ReimeDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:24:15+13:306:31
21Arntraut GoetschNOR-IL BUL TromsoeGermany1:24:49+14:046:33
22Tuija KuuselaFIN-RastikarhutFinland1:26:35+15:506:41
23Amanda LeoSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:28:22+17:376:50
24Christiane TroesseNOR-Varegg FleridrettGermany1:28:36+17:516:51
25Paula StarkeGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:28:38+17:536:51
26Vera MullerovaDEN-Amager OKCzech Republic1:28:55+18:106:52
27Ina WesterlundFIN-OK77Finland1:30:04+19:196:58
28Tiia MiettinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:30:18+19:336:59
29Mariia MakarovaRUS-MO YakhromaRussian Federation1:30:30+19:457:00
30Line SoederlundDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:30:40+19:557:00
31Sara KarvonenFIN-LynxFinland1:31:07+20:227:02
32Jannina GustafssonFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:32:28+21:437:09
33Annika BjorkSWE-OK LinneSweden1:32:47+22:027:10
34Nina Germann NajbjergDEN-OK GORMDenmark1:33:44+22:597:15
35Sanni KymalainenFIN-Tampereen PyrintöFinland1:33:55+23:107:15
36Margret ZimmermannEST-OK KapeEstonia1:34:28+23:437:18
37Kirti RebaneEST-SK Saue TammedEstonia1:34:30+23:457:18
38Marina RosinkRUS-privatRussian Federation1:38:48+28:037:38
39Vanessa FrickerSWI-OLK ArgusSwitzerland1:41:11+30:267:49
40Astrid HadbergDEN-AKIFDenmark1:45:19+34:348:08
41Alicia FribergESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain1:48:26+37:418:23
42Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong2:01:07+50:229:22
43Charmaine Kai Wi FungHKG-HKOXCCHong Kong2:04:12+53:279:36
Emilia RantanenFIN-MS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Michele DawsonDEN-OK PanAustraliamispunched
Laura RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealanddid not finish
Amalie TripaxDEN-OK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Sabina BaeckFIN-IF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Kate MorrisonSWE-OK LinneNew Zealanddid not start
Kerstin UiboupinEST-OK VoruEstoniadid not start
Aino MankarlaFIN-LynxFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org