International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 March 2017

Women elite WRE

12 925 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN-Danish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark1:10:455:28
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark1:13:32+2:475:41
3Emma KlingenbergDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:14:00+3:155:43
4Hollie OrrNOR-Halden SKGreat Britain1:14:14+3:295:44
5Marika TeiniFIN-SK PohjantahtiFinland1:14:59+4:145:48
6Emily KempFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:16:05+5:205:53
7Anastasia DenisovaSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus1:16:36+5:515:55
8Svetlana MironovaRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:17:00+6:155:57
9Sanni KivelaFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:17:21+6:365:59
10Ida Marie Naess BjoergulFIN-Paimion RastiNorway1:17:37+6:526:00
11Maija SianojaFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:19:22+8:376:08
12Tuulia VibergFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:19:36+8:516:09
13Caroline GjotterupDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:19:44+8:596:10
14Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain1:20:13+9:286:12
15Emma SilvennoinenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:21:39+10:546:19
16Irina NybergRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:22:01+11:166:20
17Karoliina SundbergFIN-LynxFinland1:22:14+11:296:21
18Elin CarlssonSWE-OK Pan KristianstadSweden1:22:39+11:546:23
19Enni JalavaFIN-Turun SuunnistajatFinland1:23:38+12:536:28
20Lea ReimeDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:24:15+13:306:31
21Arntraut GoetschNOR-IL BUL TromsoeGermany1:24:49+14:046:33
22Tuija KuuselaFIN-RastikarhutFinland1:26:35+15:506:41
23Amanda LeoSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:28:22+17:376:50
24Christiane TroesseNOR-Varegg FleridrettGermany1:28:36+17:516:51
25Paula StarkeGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:28:38+17:536:51
26Vera MullerovaDEN-Amager OKCzech Republic1:28:55+18:106:52
27Ina WesterlundFIN-OK77Finland1:30:04+19:196:58
28Tiia MiettinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:30:18+19:336:59
29Mariia MakarovaRUS-MO YakhromaRussian Federation1:30:30+19:457:00
30Line SoederlundDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:30:40+19:557:00
31Sara KarvonenFIN-LynxFinland1:31:07+20:227:02
32Jannina GustafssonFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:32:28+21:437:09
33Annika BjorkSWE-OK LinneSweden1:32:47+22:027:10
34Nina Germann NajbjergDEN-OK GORMDenmark1:33:44+22:597:15
35Sanni KymalainenFIN-Tampereen PyrintöFinland1:33:55+23:107:15
36Margret ZimmermannEST-OK KapeEstonia1:34:28+23:437:18
37Kirti RebaneEST-SK Saue TammedEstonia1:34:30+23:457:18
38Marina RosinkRUS-privatRussian Federation1:38:48+28:037:38
39Vanessa FrickerSWI-OLK ArgusSwitzerland1:41:11+30:267:49
40Astrid HadbergDEN-AKIFDenmark1:45:19+34:348:08
41Alicia FribergESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain1:48:26+37:418:23
42Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong2:01:07+50:229:22
43Charmaine Kai Wi FungHKG-HKOXCCHong Kong2:04:12+53:279:36
Emilia RantanenFIN-MS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Michele DawsonDEN-OK PanAustraliamispunched
Laura RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealanddid not finish
Amalie TripaxDEN-OK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Sabina BaeckFIN-IF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Kate MorrisonSWE-OK LinneNew Zealanddid not start
Kerstin UiboupinEST-OK VoruEstoniadid not start
Aino MankarlaFIN-LynxFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org