International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 March 2017

Classes: Show all | Men elite WRE1 | Women elite WRE | Men elite WRE2

Men elite WRE 11

19 300 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesFIN-Paimion RastiNorway1:32:45
2Fredrik BakkmanSWE-IFK GöteborgSweden1:33:01+0:16
3Arto TalvinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:35:45+3:00
4Olli Markus TaivainenFIN-NAVIFinland1:37:07+4:22
5Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:39:15+6:30
6Andrey SalinSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus1:39:19+6:34
7Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK PanDenmark1:39:28+6:43
8Bjoern CederbergDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:40:11+7:26
9Tim RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealand1:40:38+7:53
10Aleksei AlekseyonokSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaBelarus1:40:39+7:54
11Aleksi AnttolainenFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:41:44+8:59
12David AnderssonSWE-Swedish Orienteering FederationSweden1:42:02+9:17
13Sami HamalainenFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:42:18+9:33
14Topi PenttinenFIN-OK TrianFinland1:42:31+9:46
15Hans Petter MathisenNOR-Fredrikstad SkiklubbNorway1:43:03+10:18
16Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland1:44:06+11:21
17Tobias HenrikssonFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:44:26+11:41
18Mikko KnuuttilaFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:44:27+11:42
19Mikko SalervoFIN-OK TrianFinland1:44:29+11:44
20Otto SimosasFIN-OK TrianFinland1:44:32+11:47
21Jonas Klausen EspedalNOR-NTNUINorway1:46:04+13:19
22Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark1:46:23+13:38
23Sergey FedatsenkaSWE-Savedalens AIKNetherlands1:46:55+14:10
24Otto SundFIN-OK TrianFinland1:47:07+14:22
25Mikael FabritiusFIN-OK TrianFinland1:47:15+14:30
26Niklas SaramaekiFIN-LynxFinland1:48:15+15:30
27Sami Petteri JuopperiFIN-Pellon PonsiFinland1:48:28+15:43
28Joakim HederskogSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:49:06+16:21
29Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:49:24+16:39
30Christoph PrunscheGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:49:49+17:04
31Samuel HeinonenFIN-Vaajakosken TeraFinland1:50:53+18:08
32Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalen skNorway1:50:54+18:09
33Petteri MuukkonenFIN-OK TrianFinland1:51:13+18:28
34Oskar LundqvistSWE-OK OrionSweden1:51:18+18:33
35Pontus PeterssonSWE-OK OrionSweden1:51:20+18:35
36Henrik Rindom KnudsenDEN-OK MelfarDenmark1:52:35+19:50
37Emil OebroDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:53:03+20:18
38Philipp von ArxFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Switzerland1:53:16+20:31
39Markus HederskogSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:53:56+21:11
40Immanuel BergerGER-Gundelfinger TSGermany1:54:04+21:19
41Otto LoukkalahtiFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland1:55:30+22:45
42Giacomo FrattariDEN-OK PanItaly1:55:42+22:57
43Simo HasuFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland1:57:08+24:23
44Desmond FranssenBEL-TrolBelgium1:57:27+24:42
45Roman CiobanuROU-UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVARomania1:58:11+25:26
46Thomas Greve JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:58:12+25:27
47Jonas Falck WeberDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:58:26+25:41
48Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark1:58:33+25:48
49Philipp MuellerGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany1:59:10+26:25
50Martin HederskogSWE-IFK UmeaSweden1:59:45+27:00
51Raul FerraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain2:00:59+28:14
52Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR-NTNUINorway2:01:36+28:51
53Troels ChristiansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark2:05:03+32:18
54Mathias NipenNOR-Baekkelagets SKNorway2:05:57+33:12
55Matthew SchepisiGBR-South London OrienteersAustralia2:14:01+41:16
56Kin Wai LeeHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong China2:21:39+48:54
57Lauri SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland2:21:53+49:08
58Ulrik StaugaardDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark2:24:23+51:38
59Eskil SchoeningDEN-OK WestDenmark2:24:56+52:11
Jonas MuntheDEN-OK PanDenmarkmispunched
Marius Thrane OedumSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkmispunched
Andreas JanssonSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSwedenmispunched
Teemu NiskanenDEN-Aalborg OKFinlandmispunched
Henri KalveFIN-Paimion RastiFinlandmispunched
AnttiPekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinlandmispunched
Tomi NarvaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinlandmispunched
Luis NogueiraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpainmispunched
Toby ScottGER-OLV SteinbergNew Zealandmispunched
Aleksi KarppinenFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandmispunched
Miika SuominenFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinlandmispunched
Perttu SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not finish
Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinlanddid not finish
Malthe GaarsdalDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Jorgen FroydNOR-Larvik OKNorwaydid not start
Lasse GronDEN-OK PanDenmarkdid not start
Gaute FriestadNOR-Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Andres SaetaluFIN-MS ParmaEstoniadid not start
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN-OK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Santeri SainioFIN-Kangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Topi HasuFIN-OK TrianFinlanddid not start
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNOR-Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Yngve SkogstadNOR-Norwegian Orienteering FederationNorwaydid not start
Thor NoerskovSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021