International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2017

Men elite WRE

4 000 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tim RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealand13:373:24
2Soeren SchwartzDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark14:15+0:383:33
3Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN-OK RoskildeDenmark14:18+0:413:34
4Jakob EdsenDEN-Aarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark14:26+0:493:36
5Otto SundFIN-OK TrianFinland14:32+0:553:38
6Otto SimosasFIN-OK TrianFinland14:33+0:563:38
7Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark14:41+1:043:40
8Sami HamalainenFIN-MS ParmaFinland14:47+1:103:41
9Miika SuominenFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland14:59+1:223:44
10Topi PenttinenFIN-OK TrianFinland15:01+1:243:45
11Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK PanDenmark15:14+1:373:48
12Arto TalvinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland15:17+1:403:49
12Magnus DewettDEN-OK SnabDenmark15:17+1:403:49
14Tomi NarvaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland15:19+1:423:49
14Aleksei AlekseyonokSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaBelarus15:19+1:423:49
16Roman CiobanuROU-UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVARomania15:23+1:463:50
17Hans Petter MathisenNOR-Fredrikstad SkiklubbNorway15:26+1:493:51
18Tuomas KariFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:36+1:593:54
19Santeri SainioFIN-Kangasala SKFinland15:42+2:053:55
20AnttiPekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland15:43+2:063:55
21Jonas Klausen EspedalNOR-NTNUINorway15:44+2:073:56
22Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark15:47+2:103:56
23Michael CroneGBR-South London OrienteersSouth Africa15:54+2:173:58
24Emil OebroDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:57+2:203:59
24Isak BergsetNOR-NTNUINorway15:57+2:203:59
24Jeppe RuudDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark15:57+2:203:59
27Petteri MuukkonenFIN-OK TrianFinland16:02+2:254:00
28Patrick JaffeAUS-Melbourne Forest RacersAustralia16:06+2:294:01
29Philipp von ArxFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Switzerland16:08+2:314:02
30Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland16:10+2:334:02
30Toby ScottGER-OLV SteinbergNew Zealand16:10+2:334:02
32Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalen skNorway16:16+2:394:04
33Mikko KnuuttilaFIN-Ikaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland16:20+2:434:05
34Antti VainioFIN-MS ParmaFinland16:25+2:484:06
34Henrik Rindom KnudsenDEN-OK MelfarDenmark16:25+2:484:06
36Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland16:28+2:514:07
37Otto LoukkalahtiFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland16:29+2:524:07
38Henrik VaisanenFIN-MS ParmaFinland16:31+2:544:07
39Per Melander OftenNOR-NTNUINorway16:32+2:554:08
40Mathias NipenNOR-Baekkelagets SKNorway16:33+2:564:08
41Aske JepsenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark16:36+2:594:09
42Johan SoderlundSWE-Leksands OKSweden16:38+3:014:09
43Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:41+3:044:10
44Eero Matti VainioFIN-MS ParmaFinland16:43+3:064:10
45Benjamin TulonenFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland16:46+3:094:11
46Thomas Greve JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark16:47+3:104:11
47Aaro JulkunenFIN-MS ParmaFinland16:49+3:124:12
48Raul FerraESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain16:50+3:134:12
49Simo HasuFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland16:54+3:174:13
50Malthe GaarsdalDEN-Farum OKDenmark17:00+3:234:15
51Soren Skaarup LarsenDEN-OK ØST BirkerødDenmark17:06+3:294:16
52Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark17:08+3:314:17
53Akseli RuoholaFIN-MS ParmaFinland17:09+3:324:17
54Simen AamodtNOR-NTNUINorway17:10+3:334:17
55Perttu SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland17:12+3:354:18
56Aaro RuoholaFIN-MS ParmaFinland17:14+3:374:18
57Mikael FabritiusFIN-OK TrianFinland17:17+3:404:19
58Troels ChristiansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark17:19+3:424:19
59Lauri SorsaFIN-HiidenkiertäjätFinland17:23+3:464:20
60Daniel BlomsterFIN-OK TrianFinland17:24+3:474:21
61Martin Laage KraghDEN-OK RoskildeDenmark17:32+3:554:23
62Elmeri JuuraFIN-Kankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland17:33+3:564:23
63Kin Wai LeeHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong17:41+4:044:25
64Andreas Svinghei MageroyNOR-Frol ILNorway17:45+4:084:26
65Lasse GronDEN-OK PanDenmark17:52+4:154:28
66Andres SaetaluFIN-MS ParmaEstonia17:54+4:174:28
67Matthew SchepisiGBR-South London OrienteersAustralia17:57+4:204:29
68Samuli SalmenojaFIN-MS ParmaFinland18:04+4:274:31
68Teemu NiskanenDEN-Aalborg OKFinland18:04+4:274:31
70Mikkel SkaarupDEN-Ballerup OKDenmark18:07+4:304:31
71Antti RantalaFIN-Kangasala SKFinland18:33+4:564:38
72Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark18:52+5:154:43
73Mads K LarsenDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark19:20+5:434:50
74Ho Ching ChiuHKG-Hong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong20:36+6:595:09
75Jakob PhysantNOR-Lillehammer OrienteringsklubbDenmark21:15+7:385:18
76Soeren MaarupDEN-Kolding OKDenmark23:05+9:285:46
77Catalin Ionut MicleaROM-CS Metropolitan BucarestRomania24:08+10:316:02
78Viorel MicleaROM-CS Metropolitan BucarestRomania27:46+14:096:56
Jonathan RayFIN-OK77Finlandmispunched
Kare VisuriFIN-OK77Finlandmispunched
Sergey MikhalkinBLR-EridanBelarusmispunched
Mikko SalervoFIN-OK TrianFinlandmispunched
Aleksi AnttolainenFIN-Lahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandmispunched
Rasmus Folino NielsenDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmarkdid not start
Joonas AholaFIN-NAVIFinlanddid not start
Samu HeiskaFIN-Vehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Thor NoerskovSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkdid not start
Jonas Falck WeberDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Topi HasuFIN-OK TrianFinlanddid not start
Jorgen FroydNOR-Larvik OKNorwaydid not start
Kin Kwan KwokHKG-HKAYPHong Kongdid not start
Gaute FriestadNOR-Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start

Women elite WRE

3 400 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN-OK H.T.F.Denmark13:474:03
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark14:07+0:204:09
3Svetlana MironovaRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation14:32+0:454:16
4Maija SianojaFIN-Finnish Orienteering FederationFinland14:34+0:474:17
5Karoliina SundbergFIN-LynxFinland14:48+1:014:21
6Emily KempFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriCanada14:49+1:024:21
6Tuulia VibergFIN-MS ParmaFinland14:49+1:024:21
8Emma KlingenbergDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark15:03+1:164:25
9Jannina GustafssonFIN-MS ParmaFinland15:11+1:244:27
10Laura RobertsonNZL-Orienteering New ZealandNew Zealand15:12+1:254:28
11Sara KarvonenFIN-LynxFinland15:15+1:284:29
11Caroline GjotterupDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark15:15+1:284:29
13Irina NybergRUS-Russian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation15:29+1:424:33
14Ina WesterlundFIN-OK77Finland15:41+1:544:36
15Aino MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland15:54+2:074:40
15Enni JalavaFIN-Turun SuunnistajatFinland15:54+2:074:40
17Tuija KuuselaFIN-RastikarhutFinland15:55+2:084:40
18Sanni KivelaFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:58+2:114:41
19Margret ZimmermannEST-OK KapeEstonia16:02+2:154:42
20Vera MullerovaDEN-Amager OKCzech Republic16:18+2:314:47
21Amanda LeoSWE-IK HakarpspojkarnaSweden16:30+2:434:51
22Elin CarlssonSWE-OK Pan KristianstadSweden16:31+2:444:51
23Arntraut GoetschNOR-IL BUL TromsoeGermany16:33+2:464:52
24Tiia MiettinenFIN-MS ParmaFinland16:34+2:474:52
25Annika BjorkSWE-OK LinneSweden16:41+2:544:54
26Sanni KymalainenFIN-Tampereen PyrintöFinland16:50+3:034:57
27Paula StarkeGER-Deutscher Turner BundGermany16:55+3:084:58
28Iida SavolainenFIN-Kangasala SKFinland17:03+3:165:00
29Alicia FribergESP-Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDOSpain17:11+3:245:03
30Mariia MakarovaRUS-MO YakhromaRussian Federation17:20+3:335:05
31Isabel DonnerFIN-OK77Finland17:22+3:355:06
32Kerstin UiboupinEST-OK VoruEstonia17:23+3:365:06
33Michele DawsonDEN-OK PanAustralia17:26+3:395:07
34Vanessa FrickerSWI-OLK ArgusSwitzerland17:27+3:405:07
35Marina RosinkRUS-privatRussian Federation17:33+3:465:09
36Kirti RebaneEST-SK Saue TammedEstonia17:48+4:015:14
37Marie SpangmyrSWE-Leksands OKSweden18:07+4:205:19
38Kari SvingheimNOR-Lillehammer OrienteringsklubbNorway18:11+4:245:20
39Charmaine Kai Wi FungHKG-HKOXCCHong Kong19:23+5:365:42
40Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG-Orienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong19:46+5:595:48
41Emilia RantanenFIN-MS ParmaFinland19:51+6:045:50
42Sabina BaeckFIN-IF FemmanFinland21:01+7:146:10
Lea ReimeDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Ida BobachDEN-OK PanDenmarkdid not start
Kate MorrisonSWE-OK LinneNew Zealanddid not start
Masha SemakDEN-Farum OKUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org