International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Easter sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Easter sprint
Organisers: Estonia / OK Voru
Date: 9 April 2017

M21E

3 090 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandFrench Orienteering FederationFrance14:304:41
2Yannick MichielsTurun MetsankavijatBelgium14:334:42
3Tue LassenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark14:564:49
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingo SOKNorway15:024:51
5Kenny KivikasIlves OKEstonia15:044:52
6Soeren SchwartzDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:124:55
7Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation15:134:55
8Sander VaherKJSKEstonia15:194:57
9Andreas Hougaard BoesenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:214:58
10Jakob EdsenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:234:58
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation15:285:00
12Oleksandr KratovUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkraine15:295:00
13Sergei RjabyshkinSRDEstonia15:395:03
14Raido MittOK Polva KobrasEstonia15:435:05
15Sami HamalainenMS ParmaFinland15:495:07
16Janne MankarlaLynxFinland15:515:07
17Ats SonajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia15:525:08
18Magnus DewettDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:545:08
19Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation15:565:09
19Bjoern CederbergDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:565:09
21Ivan NikitinRehns BKRussian Federation15:595:10
22Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation16:025:11
23Miika SuominenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland16:035:11
24Kristo HeinmannIlves OKEstonia16:055:12
25Karel Sander KljuzinVarska OK PekoEstonia16:065:12
26Valentin NovikovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation16:105:13
27Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:135:14
28Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:255:18
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland16:345:21
30Gion SchnyderVarska OK PekoSwitzerland16:355:22
31Emil OebroDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark16:385:22
32Timmo TammemaeSK100Estonia17:075:32
33Iisak HelanderSK PohjantahtiFinland17:295:39
34Lasse GronDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark17:355:41
35Rimmo RoomEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia17:525:46
36Kaarel VesilindSRDEstonia18:085:52
37Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:115:53
38Andres RoomEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia18:366:01
39Ott RakkaselgHiiumaa OKEstonia18:456:04
40Lauri PahnOK VoruEstonia19:016:09
41Kaarel Hendrik ZernantIlves OKEstonia19:056:10
42Andreas AadliSK Saue TammedEstonia19:176:14
43Kaur KaseOK VoruEstonia19:236:16
43Marek KarmSK100Estonia19:236:16
45Kevin HallopVarska OK PekoEstonia19:316:18
46Mati MagiHiiumaa OKEstonia20:356:39
Sampo RahkoSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Oliver KuttIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Tomi Andre PiirmetsOK WestEstoniadid not start
Reigo TeervaltVarska OK PekoEstoniadid not start
Thor NoerskovDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Tonis LaugesaarRakvere OKEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org