International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Easter sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Easter sprint
Organisers: Estonia / OK Voru
Date: 9 April 2017

M21E

3 090 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandFrench Orienteering FederationFrance14:304:41
2Yannick MichielsTurun MetsankavijatBelgium14:334:42
3Tue LassenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark14:564:49
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingo SOKNorway15:024:51
5Kenny KivikasIlves OKEstonia15:044:52
6Soeren SchwartzDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:124:55
7Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation15:134:55
8Sander VaherKJSKEstonia15:194:57
9Andreas Hougaard BoesenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:214:58
10Jakob EdsenDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:234:58
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation15:285:00
12Oleksandr KratovUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkraine15:295:00
13Sergei RjabyshkinSRDEstonia15:395:03
14Raido MittOK Polva KobrasEstonia15:435:05
15Sami HamalainenMS ParmaFinland15:495:07
16Janne MankarlaLynxFinland15:515:07
17Ats SonajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia15:525:08
18Magnus DewettDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:545:08
19Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation15:565:09
19Bjoern CederbergDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:565:09
21Ivan NikitinRehns BKRussian Federation15:595:10
22Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation16:025:11
23Miika SuominenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland16:035:11
24Kristo HeinmannIlves OKEstonia16:055:12
25Karel Sander KljuzinVarska OK PekoEstonia16:065:12
26Valentin NovikovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation16:105:13
27Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:135:14
28Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:255:18
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland16:345:21
30Gion SchnyderVarska OK PekoSwitzerland16:355:22
31Emil OebroDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark16:385:22
32Timmo TammemaeSK100Estonia17:075:32
33Iisak HelanderSK PohjantahtiFinland17:295:39
34Lasse GronDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark17:355:41
35Rimmo RoomEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia17:525:46
36Kaarel VesilindSRDEstonia18:085:52
37Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:115:53
38Andres RoomEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia18:366:01
39Ott RakkaselgHiiumaa OKEstonia18:456:04
40Lauri PahnOK VoruEstonia19:016:09
41Kaarel Hendrik ZernantIlves OKEstonia19:056:10
42Andreas AadliSK Saue TammedEstonia19:176:14
43Kaur KaseOK VoruEstonia19:236:16
43Marek KarmSK100Estonia19:236:16
45Kevin HallopVarska OK PekoEstonia19:316:18
46Mati MagiHiiumaa OKEstonia20:356:39
Sampo RahkoSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Oliver KuttIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Tomi Andre PiirmetsOK WestEstoniadid not start
Reigo TeervaltVarska OK PekoEstoniadid not start
Thor NoerskovDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Tonis LaugesaarRakvere OKEstoniadid not start

W21E

2 790 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark13:464:56
2Helena JanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden14:065:03
3Kirsi NurmiIFK GoteborgFinland14:465:17
4Nadiya VolynskaUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkraine14:595:22
5Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland15:165:28
6Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada15:305:33
7Anna HaatajaSK PohjantahtiFinland15:325:34
8Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland15:365:35
8Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland15:365:35
10Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland15:375:35
11Sofia HaajanenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland15:395:36
12Tiia MiettinenMS ParmaFinland15:535:41
13Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland15:575:43
14Caroline GjotterupDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark15:595:43
14Vendula HorcickovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:595:43
16Amanda Falck WeberDanish Orienteering FederationDenmark16:035:45
16Ekaterina NikitinaRehns BKRussian Federation16:035:45
18Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland16:045:45
19Laura JoonasOK VoruEstonia16:315:55
20Margret ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia16:335:55
21Olha PanchenkoUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkraine16:355:56
22Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia16:425:59
23Aino MankarlaLynxFinland16:486:01
24Sara NivaSK PohjantahtiFinland17:016:05
25Teele TelgmaSK Saue TammedEstonia17:166:11
26Kristel SibulOK Polva KobrasEstonia17:196:12
27Saanamaria RahkoSK PohjantahtiFinland17:316:16
28Elo SaueIlves OKEstonia17:396:19
29Triin JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia17:456:21
29Emily RaudkeppVarska OK PekoEstonia17:456:21
31Olena PitirimovaUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkraine17:466:22
32Eleri HirvOK VoruEstonia18:086:29
33Anna NikitinaNovgorodskay oblRussian Federation18:236:35
34Marie TammemaeOK OrvandEstonia18:296:37
35Juliaana NasiSK PohjantahtiFinland18:456:43
36Sonja JulkunenSK PohjantahtiFinland19:387:02
36Kristel KoivoVarska OK PekoEstonia19:387:02
36Kaisa SanderIlves OKEstonia19:387:02
39Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia19:487:05
40Kristin ViikmaaOK WestEstonia21:517:49
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkmispunched
Piibe TammemaeOK OrvandEstoniadid not start
Miri Thrane OedumDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Ida BobachDanish Orienteering FederationDenmarkdid not start
Marianne HaugOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstoniadid not start
Svetlana MironovaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org