International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 25 February 2017

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5AHMET KAÇMAZM21E (40)1:30:11+4:267:43

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14İSMAİL İLERİM21E (40)1:44:49+19:048:58

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15HUZEYFE SIĞIRCIM21E (40)1:45:17+19:329:01

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16MUSA YELİM21E (40)1:48:27+22:429:17

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17CANSEL SARAÇM21E (40)1:51:04+25:199:31

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18HASAN AKDOĞANM21E (40)1:56:09+30:249:57

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6ŞAKİRE KAÇMAZW21E (23)1:37:31+22:1111:57

ADRENALİN GSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8AYŞE KESKİNW21E (23)1:41:24+26:0412:26

ALCOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
ALIAKSANDR FEDARYSHKINM21E (40)did not finish

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12SELMA CABRİW21E (23)1:48:09+32:4913:16

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14GÖZDE TUĞÇE YALABAÇOĞLUW21E (23)2:05:51+50:3115:26

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16BÜŞRA ÖZERW21E (23)2:07:01+51:4115:35

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17HİLAL SÖKERW21E (23)2:09:44+54:2415:55

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22ESMA KARAPINARW21E (23)2:51:03+1:35:4320:59

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
GÜLSÜM COŞGUNW21E (23)did not finish

AZERBAIJAN ORIENTEERING FED.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37SULEYMAN ALIYEVM21E (40)3:00:27+1:34:4215:27

BURSA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20ERKAN SEZGİNM21E (40)1:59:30+33:4510:14

CSP NOVGOROD REGION

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6SERGEI DETKOVM21E (40)1:32:11+6:267:53

DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28MUSTAFA POYRAZM21E (40)2:27:50+1:02:0512:40

DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34CEVDET ALYILMAZM21E (40)2:52:12+1:26:2714:45

DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36SERHAT ALYILMAZM21E (40)2:57:56+1:32:1115:14

DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
ERTUN YILDIZLIM21E (40)disqualified

DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7İLKNUR CANW21E (23)1:40:24+25:0412:19

DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21GÜLŞAH BİRCAN AKPINARW21E (23)2:39:06+1:23:4619:31

HIZIR REİS TML SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
VEYSEL KARANİ DUMANM21E (40)did not finish

IGTISA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2ARTURS PAULINSM21E (40)1:25:47+0:027:21

İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15PINAR BAŞOLW21E (23)2:06:20+51:0015:30
32HALDUN BOZKURTM21E (40)2:43:52+1:18:0714:02

ITALY

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1MATTIA DEBERTOLISM21E (40)1:25:457:20
2IRENE POZZEBONW21E (23)1:21:12+5:529:57
9FRANCESCA TAUFERW21E (23)1:43:00+27:4012:38
10FABIANO BETTEGAM21E (40)1:38:14+12:298:25

ITALY (COACH)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7EMILIANO CORONAM21E (40)1:35:50+10:058:12

KUZEY GEYİKLERİ DSK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12ORHAN KUTLUM21E (40)1:41:10+15:258:40
33ABDULLAH ÖZDEMİRM21E (40)2:46:16+1:20:3114:14

NEO DSK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29ABDULKADİR KÖSEOĞLUM21E (40)2:27:57+1:02:1212:40
CAN HÜSEYİN ŞAPULM21E (40)did not finish

NOVOROSSYISK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1ANASTASIA BOROVKOVAW21E (23)1:15:209:14
9SERGEI BOROVKOVM21E (40)1:37:25+11:408:20

ODTÜ SK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10ÖZNUR ÇAĞLARW21E (23)1:44:19+28:5912:47
11DUDU EROLW21E (23)1:45:07+29:4712:53
18TUĞÇE GÖLGELİW21E (23)2:16:55+1:01:3516:47
20SENA PAMUKW21E (23)2:36:38+1:21:1819:13
23ŞİRİN TANGAZOĞLUW21E (23)3:07:43+1:52:2323:01
30EMRE AYARM21E (40)2:28:34+1:02:4912:43
31UTKU UZUNM21E (40)2:42:53+1:17:0813:57
35OZAN BEKTAŞM21E (40)2:54:11+1:28:2614:55
38FATİH ATALIM21E (40)3:15:08+1:49:2316:43
39MURAT ARSLANM21E (40)3:22:25+1:56:4017:20
SENA OTLUW21E (23)did not finish

PATİKA SK-PATİK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4DİLEK MATYARW21E (23)1:22:26+7:0610:06
13ELİF EREN AKSOYW21E (23)1:54:09+38:4914:00
19MELİKE SANCAKW21E (23)2:24:06+1:08:4617:40

POLARFOXTEAM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27EGOR MITEREVM21E (40)2:11:08+45:2311:14

SERBIA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11SAVA LAZICM21E (40)1:38:16+12:318:25
13NIKOLA BILICM21E (40)1:41:26+15:418:41

TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4RAMAZAN BOSTANCIM21E (40)1:30:07+4:227:43
19İBRAHİM KORM21E (40)1:57:55+32:1010:06
21MUHAMMED KAVAKM21E (40)2:01:30+35:4510:24
22ÜMİT BALATLIM21E (40)2:05:06+39:2110:43
23HAMZA DOKSALM21E (40)2:09:40+43:5511:06
24ALİCAN ÖZTÜRKM21E (40)2:09:56+44:1111:08
25MERİÇ ARAZOĞLUM21E (40)2:10:22+44:3711:10
26ÇAĞLAR KASIMM21E (40)2:10:51+45:0611:12
RIDVAN ÇINARM21E (40)did not finish

TURKEY

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3EMİNE SEZGÜNSAYW21E (23)1:21:14+5:549:58
3YAŞAR İSMET DEMİRÖZM21E (40)1:26:50+1:057:26
5BÜŞRA MUSLUW21E (23)1:32:30+17:1011:20
8ÖZGÜR FETTAHM21E (40)1:37:00+11:158:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport