International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 25 February 2017

M21E

11 670 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1MATTIA DEBERTOLISITALYItaly1:25:457:20
2ARTURS PAULINSIGTISALatvia1:25:47+0:027:21
3YAŞAR İSMET DEMİRÖZTURKEYTurkey1:26:50+1:057:26
4RAMAZAN BOSTANCITÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey1:30:07+4:227:43
5AHMET KAÇMAZADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:30:11+4:267:43
6SERGEI DETKOVCSP NOVGOROD REGIONRussian Federation1:32:11+6:267:53
7EMILIANO CORONAITALY (COACH)Italy1:35:50+10:058:12
8ÖZGÜR FETTAHTURKEYTurkey1:37:00+11:158:18
9SERGEI BOROVKOVNOVOROSSYISKRussian Federation1:37:25+11:408:20
10FABIANO BETTEGAITALYItaly1:38:14+12:298:25
11SAVA LAZICSERBIASerbia1:38:16+12:318:25
12ORHAN KUTLUKUZEY GEYİKLERİ DSKTurkey1:41:10+15:258:40
13NIKOLA BILICSERBIASerbia1:41:26+15:418:41
14İSMAİL İLERİADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:44:49+19:048:58
15HUZEYFE SIĞIRCIADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:45:17+19:329:01
16MUSA YELİADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:48:27+22:429:17
17CANSEL SARAÇADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:51:04+25:199:31
18HASAN AKDOĞANADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:56:09+30:249:57
19İBRAHİM KORTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey1:57:55+32:1010:06
20ERKAN SEZGİNBURSA GSMTurkey1:59:30+33:4510:14
21MUHAMMED KAVAKTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey2:01:30+35:4510:24
22ÜMİT BALATLITÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey2:05:06+39:2110:43
23HAMZA DOKSALTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey2:09:40+43:5511:06
24ALİCAN ÖZTÜRKTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey2:09:56+44:1111:08
25MERİÇ ARAZOĞLUTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey2:10:22+44:3711:10
26ÇAĞLAR KASIMTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkey2:10:51+45:0611:12
27EGOR MITEREVPOLARFOXTEAMRussian Federation2:11:08+45:2311:14
28MUSTAFA POYRAZDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey2:27:50+1:02:0512:40
29ABDULKADİR KÖSEOĞLUNEO DSKTurkey2:27:57+1:02:1212:40
30EMRE AYARODTÜ SKTurkey2:28:34+1:02:4912:43
31UTKU UZUNODTÜ SKTurkey2:42:53+1:17:0813:57
32HALDUN BOZKURTİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey2:43:52+1:18:0714:02
33ABDULLAH ÖZDEMİRKUZEY GEYİKLERİ DSKTurkey2:46:16+1:20:3114:14
34CEVDET ALYILMAZDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey2:52:12+1:26:2714:45
35OZAN BEKTAŞODTÜ SKTurkey2:54:11+1:28:2614:55
36SERHAT ALYILMAZDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey2:57:56+1:32:1115:14
37SULEYMAN ALIYEVAZERBAIJAN ORIENTEERING FED.Azerbaijan3:00:27+1:34:4215:27
38FATİH ATALIODTÜ SKTurkey3:15:08+1:49:2316:43
39MURAT ARSLANODTÜ SKTurkey3:22:25+1:56:4017:20
ERTUN YILDIZLIDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkeydisqualified
VEYSEL KARANİ DUMANHIZIR REİS TML SKTurkeydid not finish
ALIAKSANDR FEDARYSHKINALCORBelarusdid not finish
CAN HÜSEYİN ŞAPULNEO DSKTurkeydid not finish
RIDVAN ÇINARTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVETLERİ SK-TSKTurkeydid not finish

W21E

8 150 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1ANASTASIA BOROVKOVANOVOROSSYISKRussian Federation1:15:209:14
2IRENE POZZEBONITALYItaly1:21:12+5:529:57
3EMİNE SEZGÜNSAYTURKEYTurkey1:21:14+5:549:58
4DİLEK MATYARPATİKA SK-PATİKTurkey1:22:26+7:0610:06
5BÜŞRA MUSLUTURKEYTurkey1:32:30+17:1011:20
6ŞAKİRE KAÇMAZADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:37:31+22:1111:57
7İLKNUR CANDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey1:40:24+25:0412:19
8AYŞE KESKİNADRENALİN GSKTurkey1:41:24+26:0412:26
9FRANCESCA TAUFERITALYItaly1:43:00+27:4012:38
10ÖZNUR ÇAĞLARODTÜ SKTurkey1:44:19+28:5912:47
11DUDU EROLODTÜ SKTurkey1:45:07+29:4712:53
12SELMA CABRİANKARA GSMTurkey1:48:09+32:4913:16
13ELİF EREN AKSOYPATİKA SK-PATİKTurkey1:54:09+38:4914:00
14GÖZDE TUĞÇE YALABAÇOĞLUANKARA GSMTurkey2:05:51+50:3115:26
15PINAR BAŞOLİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey2:06:20+51:0015:30
16BÜŞRA ÖZERANKARA GSMTurkey2:07:01+51:4115:35
17HİLAL SÖKERANKARA GSMTurkey2:09:44+54:2415:55
18TUĞÇE GÖLGELİODTÜ SKTurkey2:16:55+1:01:3516:47
19MELİKE SANCAKPATİKA SK-PATİKTurkey2:24:06+1:08:4617:40
20SENA PAMUKODTÜ SKTurkey2:36:38+1:21:1819:13
21GÜLŞAH BİRCAN AKPINARDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey2:39:06+1:23:4619:31
22ESMA KARAPINARANKARA GSMTurkey2:51:03+1:35:4320:59
23ŞİRİN TANGAZOĞLUODTÜ SKTurkey3:07:43+1:52:2323:01
GÜLSÜM COŞGUNANKARA GSMTurkeydid not finish
SENA OTLUODTÜ SKTurkeydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org