International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Montenegro
Date: 25 August 2017

M21E

5 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Leonas MockunasLTULithuania32:476:18
2Ivan SirakovBULBulgaria33:28+0:416:26
3Stefan MihaylovBULBulgaria35:09+2:226:45
4Vasilii FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of35:15+2:286:46
5AHMET KACMAZTURTurkey35:17+2:306:47
6Ivaylo KamenarovBULBulgaria35:36+2:496:50
7Sergiu FalaMDAMoldova, Republic of35:51+3:046:53
8Ivan FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of35:56+3:096:54
9Alexandru BlejdeaROURomania36:09+3:226:57
10Simion SuciuROURomania36:47+4:007:04
11Roman CiobanuROURomania37:25+4:387:11
12Matija RazumCROCroatia37:53+5:067:17
13Teodor YordanovBULBulgaria38:01+5:147:18
14Peter TusarSLOSlovenia38:12+5:257:20
15Dimitar ZhelyazkovBULBulgaria38:21+5:347:22
16Karol GaliczPOLPoland38:33+5:467:24
17Vladimir KotRUSRussian Federation38:43+5:567:26
18Bogya TamasROURomania39:21+6:347:34
19Sergei BorovkovRUSRussian Federation39:24+6:377:34
20Zeljko CoricSRBSerbia40:18+7:317:45
21Igor PosticaMDAMoldova, Republic of40:41+7:547:49
22Lachezar IlievBULBulgaria40:48+8:017:50
23Apostol AtanasovBULBulgaria42:21+9:348:08
24Maxim SimakovRUSRussian Federation42:57+10:108:15
25Ionut PatrasROURomania44:36+11:498:34
26Fatih IncebacakTURTurkey46:11+13:248:52
27Jaroslaw BorgielPOLPoland47:24+14:379:06
28Ibrahim DilekTURTurkey47:52+15:059:12
29Gheorghe FalaMDAMoldova, Republic of56:16+23:2910:49
30Rosen StefanovBULBulgaria58:33+25:4611:15

W21E

4 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Iliana IlievaBULBulgaria38:138:18
2Anastasiia BorovkovaRUSRussian Federation40:14+2:018:44
3Andra AnghelROURomania40:55+2:428:53
4Galina RibediukMDAMoldova, Republic of42:07+3:549:09
5EMINE SEZGUNSAYTURTurkey43:16+5:039:24
6Kristina IvanovaBULBulgaria45:31+7:189:53
7Nusa JeramSLOSlovenia47:06+8:5310:14
8DUDU EROLTURTurkey47:10+8:5710:15
8Liliana GotsevaBULBulgaria47:10+8:5710:15
10Dragana DokmanovicSRBSerbia48:38+10:2510:34
11Dagmara DominiakPOLPoland49:15+11:0210:42
12Veronica MinoiuROURomania52:16+14:0311:21
13Irina MaiorescuROURomania52:47+14:3411:28
14DILEK MATYARTURTurkey54:34+16:2111:51
15Antonija OrlicCROCroatia55:22+17:0912:02
16Sladjana PeracSRBSerbia55:54+17:4112:09
17Ana AntohiMDAMoldova, Republic of59:00+20:4712:49
18Anamaria RaduliROURomania1:03:16+25:0313:45
19Ana MarusceacMDAMoldova, Republic of1:03:35+25:2213:49
20Barbara PavlinicSLOSlovenia1:05:12+26:5914:10
21Marta ZdravkovicSRBSerbia1:06:11+27:5814:23
22Ana GribMDAMoldova, Republic of1:07:38+29:2514:42
23Siliya GinchevaBULBulgaria1:08:16+30:0314:50
24Sena PamukTURTurkey1:21:08+42:5517:38
25Tugce GolgeliTURTurkey2:23:48+1:45:3531:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org