International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Montenegro
Date: 25 August 2017

M21E

5 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Leonas MockunasLTULithuania32:476:18
2Ivan SirakovBULBulgaria33:28+0:416:26
3Stefan MihaylovBULBulgaria35:09+2:226:45
4Vasilii FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of35:15+2:286:46
5AHMET KACMAZTURTurkey35:17+2:306:47
6Ivaylo KamenarovBULBulgaria35:36+2:496:50
7Sergiu FalaMDAMoldova, Republic of35:51+3:046:53
8Ivan FomiciovMDAMoldova, Republic of35:56+3:096:54
9Alexandru BlejdeaROURomania36:09+3:226:57
10Simion SuciuROURomania36:47+4:007:04
11Roman CiobanuROURomania37:25+4:387:11
12Matija RazumCROCroatia37:53+5:067:17
13Teodor YordanovBULBulgaria38:01+5:147:18
14Peter TusarSLOSlovenia38:12+5:257:20
15Dimitar ZhelyazkovBULBulgaria38:21+5:347:22
16Karol GaliczPOLPoland38:33+5:467:24
17Vladimir KotRUSRussian Federation38:43+5:567:26
18Bogya TamasROURomania39:21+6:347:34
19Sergei BorovkovRUSRussian Federation39:24+6:377:34
20Zeljko CoricSRBSerbia40:18+7:317:45
21Igor PosticaMDAMoldova, Republic of40:41+7:547:49
22Lachezar IlievBULBulgaria40:48+8:017:50
23Apostol AtanasovBULBulgaria42:21+9:348:08
24Maxim SimakovRUSRussian Federation42:57+10:108:15
25Ionut PatrasROURomania44:36+11:498:34
26Fatih IncebacakTURTurkey46:11+13:248:52
27Jaroslaw BorgielPOLPoland47:24+14:379:06
28Ibrahim DilekTURTurkey47:52+15:059:12
29Gheorghe FalaMDAMoldova, Republic of56:16+23:2910:49
30Rosen StefanovBULBulgaria58:33+25:4611:15

W21E

4 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Iliana IlievaBULBulgaria38:138:18
2Anastasiia BorovkovaRUSRussian Federation40:14+2:018:44
3Andra AnghelROURomania40:55+2:428:53
4Galina RibediukMDAMoldova, Republic of42:07+3:549:09
5EMINE SEZGUNSAYTURTurkey43:16+5:039:24
6Kristina IvanovaBULBulgaria45:31+7:189:53
7Nusa JeramSLOSlovenia47:06+8:5310:14
8DUDU EROLTURTurkey47:10+8:5710:15
8Liliana GotsevaBULBulgaria47:10+8:5710:15
10Dragana DokmanovicSRBSerbia48:38+10:2510:34
11Dagmara DominiakPOLPoland49:15+11:0210:42
12Veronica MinoiuROURomania52:16+14:0311:21
13Irina MaiorescuROURomania52:47+14:3411:28
14DILEK MATYARTURTurkey54:34+16:2111:51
15Antonija OrlicCROCroatia55:22+17:0912:02
16Sladjana PeracSRBSerbia55:54+17:4112:09
17Ana AntohiMDAMoldova, Republic of59:00+20:4712:49
18Anamaria RaduliROURomania1:03:16+25:0313:45
19Ana MarusceacMDAMoldova, Republic of1:03:35+25:2213:49
20Barbara PavlinicSLOSlovenia1:05:12+26:5914:10
21Marta ZdravkovicSRBSerbia1:06:11+27:5814:23
22Ana GribMDAMoldova, Republic of1:07:38+29:2514:42
23Siliya GinchevaBULBulgaria1:08:16+30:0314:50
24Sena PamukTURTurkey1:21:08+42:5517:38
25Tugce GolgeliTURTurkey2:23:48+1:45:3531:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org