Official results for 5 days of Tyrol

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 days of Tyrol
Organiser: Laufklub Kompass
Date: 11 July 2017

Men

5 050 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornHagaby-GoifSweden38:267:36
2Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway38:45+0:197:40
3William LindMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaSweden40:11+1:457:57
4Andreas SoelbergIFK GöteborgNorway40:16+1:507:58
5Jere PajunenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland40:46+2:208:04
6Roger Casal I FernandezCEColivencSpain41:06+2:408:08
7Vojtech KettnerOK KameniceCzech Republic41:29+3:038:12
8Andreas BerganderEksjö SOKSweden41:55+3:298:18
8Marten B BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland41:55+3:298:18
10Rickard BorjessonMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaSweden42:18+3:528:22
11Luca ZinggNWK NordostschweizSwitzerland42:52+4:268:29
12Timon SchweizerOLV BasellandSwitzerland43:17+4:518:34
13Erik Nilsson SimkovicsOLC WienerwaldAustria43:20+4:548:34
14Jacob LindstamOK Ravinen - NackaSweden44:00+5:348:42
15Tomas RusyOK KameniceCzech Republic44:29+6:038:48
16Jakob AnderssonOK LinnéSweden44:53+6:278:53
17Clement DemeuseC.O.LiègeBelgium44:55+6:298:53
18Lukas KettnerOK KameniceCzech Republic45:28+7:029:00
19Eero HeinonenSuunnistusmatkatFinland46:06+7:409:07
20Thomas Hodelol norskaSwitzerland46:15+7:499:09
21Ludvig ErikssonKils OKSweden47:17+8:519:21
22Oskar AndrenOK TisarenSweden47:24+8:589:23
23Christian KreisNWK NordostschweizSwitzerland47:58+9:329:29
24Johan TornrothHestra IFSweden49:51+11:259:52
25Bryan Russell-KeelyIFK Lidingö SOKAustralia49:56+11:309:53
26Marius WikstromRingsaker OKNorway50:28+12:029:59
27Tobias ZbindenNWK NordostschweizSwitzerland50:30+12:0410:00
28George StevensnebstoneGreat Britain52:38+14:1210:25
29Benet TotusausBadalona OrientacióSpain53:56+15:3010:40
30Ben StevensnebstoneGreat Britain55:00+16:3410:53
31Daniel NetzIFK GöteborgSweden56:30+18:0411:11
32Erik LindOK LinnéSweden56:48+18:2211:14
33Michael CroneOLV ZugSouth Africa59:19+20:5311:44
34Francois ClapuytEspoirs FRSOBelgium1:04:52+26:2612:50
35Chi Kin ManHong Kong Island OrienteeringHong Kong1:06:46+28:2013:13
36Andreas Groeteid PoldenIL GneistNorway1:14:08+35:4214:40
37Jyri RantalaKooveeFinland1:16:58+38:3215:14
38Kuan Yu LinMoxina OKChinese Taipei1:33:15+54:4918:27
Martin BinderSPORTUNION KlagenfurtAustriamispunched
Josep Morla VanrellNavaleno-OSpaindid not start

Women

4 875 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Amilia BjorklundSävedalens AIKSweden45:339:20
2Karolina TeplaOK KameniceCzech Republic46:17+0:449:29
3Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland46:20+0:479:30
4Carina PolzerSPORTUNION KlagenfurtAustria47:17+1:449:41
5Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway47:59+2:269:50
6Heini SaarimakiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland48:27+2:549:56
7Krystal NeumannJärla OrienteringAustralia48:57+3:2410:02
8Anna Nilsson SimkovicsOLC WienerwaldAustria49:54+4:2110:14
9Rachel EngelerNWK NordostschweizSwitzerland51:29+5:5610:33
9Susanna TervoIFK Lidingö SOKFinland51:29+5:5610:33
11Katja MjosundOC HölmöläFinland52:01+6:2810:40
12Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö SOKSweden53:45+8:1211:01
13Irita PukiteOK KapaLatvia53:48+8:1511:02
14Kajsa HammarstromLinköpings OrienteringsklubbSweden55:53+10:2011:27
15Esther Gil BrotonsCEColivencSpain56:38+11:0511:37
16Sanna SkoogKils OKSweden57:03+11:3011:42
17Marie ProchazkovaOK KameniceCzech Republic57:22+11:4911:46
18Filippa JohanssonJönköpings OKSweden58:55+13:2212:05
19Victoria StevensnebstoneGreat Britain1:00:41+15:0812:26
20Yiching HuangMoxina OKChinese Taipei1:19:39+34:0616:20
21Katarzyna SlusarczykOK! SPORTPoland1:20:35+35:0216:31
22Eleonore RobinsonASUB OrientationBelgium1:21:43+36:1016:45
Salome SchweizerOLV BasellandSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org