Official results for 5 Days of Tyrol

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 Days of Tyrol
Organiser: Laufklub Kompass
Date: 15 July 2017

Men

10 500 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornHagaby-GoifSweden1:08:526:33
2William LindMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaSweden1:11:41+2:496:49
3Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway1:12:25+3:336:53
4Marten B BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland1:12:48+3:566:56
5Jere PajunenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland1:13:28+4:366:59
6Andreas SoelbergIFK GöteborgNorway1:15:11+6:197:09
7Timon SchweizerOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:17:14+8:227:21
8Rickard BorjessonMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaSweden1:17:36+8:447:23
9Erik Nilsson SimkovicsOLC WienerwaldAustria1:19:17+10:257:33
10Johan TornrothHestra IFSweden1:20:21+11:297:39
11Jakob AnderssonOK LinnéSweden1:20:21+11:297:39
12Roger Casal I FernandezCEColivencSpain1:20:35+11:437:40
13Vojtech KettnerOK KameniceCzech Republic1:21:02+12:107:43
14Oskar AndrenOK TisarenSweden1:21:04+12:127:43
15Clement DemeuseC.O.LiègeBelgium1:23:00+14:077:54
16Andreas BerganderEksjö SOKSweden1:25:20+16:288:07
17Bryan Russell-KeelyIFK Lidingö SOKAustralia1:25:35+16:438:09
18Lukas KettnerOK KameniceCzech Republic1:25:59+17:078:11
19Eero HeinonenSuunnistusmatkatFinland1:26:55+18:038:16
20Cedric GuthierTSG Bad KönigGermany1:29:05+20:138:29
21Tomas RusyOK KameniceCzech Republic1:30:54+22:028:39
22Benet TotusausBadalona OrientacióSpain1:33:26+24:348:53
23Ludvig ErikssonKils OKSweden1:34:49+25:569:01
24Andreas Groeteid PoldenIL GneistNorway1:36:16+27:249:10
25Jacob LindstamOK Ravinen - NackaSweden1:36:20+27:279:10
26Thibaut DerenneEspoirs FRSOBelgium1:37:01+28:099:14
27George StevensnebstoneGreat Britain1:38:52+30:009:24
28Ben StevensnebstoneGreat Britain1:38:58+30:069:25
29Marius WikstromRingsaker OKNorway1:41:08+32:169:37
30Daniel NetzIFK GöteborgSweden1:41:12+32:209:38
31Jyri RantalaKooveeFinland1:54:55+46:0310:56
32Francois ClapuytEspoirs FRSOBelgium2:00:56+52:0411:31
33Chi Kin ManHong Kong Island OrienteeringHong Kong2:05:15+56:2311:55
34Kuan Yu LinMoxina OKChinese Taipei2:33:09+1:24:1714:35
Erik LindOK LinnéSwedendid not finish
Thomas Hodelol norskaSwitzerlanddid not start
Josep Morla VanrellNavaleno-OSpaindid not start

Women

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland1:05:318:11
2Heini SaarimakiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:07:22+1:518:25
3Karolina TeplaOK KameniceCzech Republic1:09:29+3:588:41
4Susanna TervoIFK Lidingö SOKFinland1:10:26+4:558:48
5Krystal NeumannJärla OrienteringAustralia1:10:30+4:598:48
6Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö SOKSweden1:11:49+6:188:58
7Irita PukiteOK KapaLatvia1:11:59+6:288:59
8Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway1:14:25+8:549:18
9Sanna SkoogKils OKSweden1:15:41+10:109:27
10Amilia BjorklundSävedalens AIKSweden1:15:55+10:239:29
11Filippa JohanssonJönköpings OKSweden1:16:33+11:029:34
12Victoria StevensnebstoneGreat Britain1:17:47+12:169:43
13Kajsa HammarstromLinköpings OrienteringsklubbSweden1:18:08+12:379:46
14Esther Gil BrotonsCEColivencSpain1:18:14+12:439:46
15Marie ProchazkovaOK KameniceCzech Republic1:19:01+13:309:52
16Katarzyna SlusarczykOK! SPORTPoland1:20:50+15:1910:06
17Katja MjosundOC HölmöläFinland1:22:04+16:3310:15
18Eleonore RobinsonASUB OrientationBelgium1:55:13+49:4214:24
Carina PolzerSPORTUNION KlagenfurtAustriadid not finish
Yiching HuangMoxina OKChinese Taipeidid not start
Salome SchweizerOLV BasellandSwedendid not start
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsOLC WienerwaldAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org