Official results for Spanish Orienteering Championship 2017

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spanish Orienteering Championship 2017
Organisers: GOCAN / Spain
Date: 15 April 2017

Men elite

2 300 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andreu BlanesAlicante COLIVENCSpain13:375:55
2Eduardo Gil MarcosBurgos TJALVESpain13:45+0:085:58
3Joao Mega FigueiredoOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal14:47+1:106:25
4Gregory AhlswedeMadrid ESCONDITE-MUnited States15:06+1:296:33
5Luis Sánchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain15:45+2:086:50
6Manuel HortaOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal15:53+2:166:54
7Tiago Gingao LealOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal15:56+2:196:55
8Marc Serrallonga ArquésGirona GO-XTREMSpain16:07+2:307:00
9Pedro NogueiraOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal16:27+2:507:09
10Rune NygaardIL Gular GularNorway16:35+2:587:12
11Vicente López SánchezCádiz FUNDI-OSpain16:37+3:007:13
12Darren BurkeCorkO CorkOIreland16:46+3:097:17
13Joao NovoOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal16:48+3:117:18
14Tuomas FjallstromAnttolan UrheilijatFinland17:00+3:237:23
15Desmond FranssenTROL Belgium TROLBelgium17:02+3:257:24
16Arnaldo MendesOtros Paises FPO-ORI MONDEGOPortugal17:24+3:477:33
17Rafael MiguelOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal17:41+4:047:41
18Sebastian OrdonezTarragona MONTSANTSpain17:52+4:157:46
19Marcus PinkerCork Orienteerin Cork-OIreland18:08+4:317:53
20David Cotillas MoyaCuenca COMCUSpain18:10+4:337:53
21Torgny LindstromRonneby Orienter Ronneby OKSweden18:11+4:347:54
22Joao BernardinoOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal18:16+4:397:56
23Asaf AvnerISR OC GalileeIsrael18:27+4:508:01
23Benet Totusaus GargalloBarcelona BADALONA-OSpain18:27+4:508:01
25Saku AsikainenFIN-Hiisirasti FIN-HiisirastiFinland19:50+6:138:37
26Jarkko LauronenSuunnistusmatkat SuMaFinland20:03+6:268:43
27Josep Morlá VanrellSoria NAVALENO-OSpain20:25+6:488:52
28Xavier Arumí RotaBarcelona UEVICSpain21:55+8:189:31
29Javier Hernando Perez OramasBarcelona UPCColombia22:15+8:389:40
30Nelson BarocaOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal23:01+9:2410:00
31Winston FranssenTROL Belgium TROLBelgium25:01+11:2410:52
Jose Amador Lopez NavarroMurcia LORCA-OSpaindid not start
Álvaro PrietoMadrid MALARRUTASpaindid not start
Manuel JuradoAlicante SANT JOANSpaindid not start

Women elite

1 750 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Violeta Feliciano SanjuánAlicante COLIVENCSpain13:257:40
2Anna Serrallonga ArquesGirona GO-XTREMSpain13:57+0:327:58
3Mariana MoreiraOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal14:00+0:358:00
4Amparo Gil BrotonsBarcelona COBSpain14:21+0:568:12
5María PrietoMadrid MALARRUTASpain14:29+1:048:16
6Carolina DelgadoOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal15:35+2:108:54
7Filipa RodriguesOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal15:52+2:279:04
8Alicia Cobo CaballeroAlicante COLIVENCSpain16:08+2:439:13
9Jara Gracia ZafraHuesca WAKHANSpain17:09+3:449:48
10Beatriz SanguinoOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugal17:15+3:509:51
11Berta Meseguer FlaqueBarcelona UEVICSpain17:46+4:2110:09
12Esther Arias EneroHuesca WAKHANSpain18:07+4:4210:21
13Annelies VermondenTROL Belgium TROLBelgium18:11+4:4610:23
14Rose KowalskiGirona ALIGOTSSpain18:28+5:0310:33
15Rosa Martin GarciaToledo ESCONDITE-TSpain18:29+5:0410:33
16Ines DominguesOtros Paises FPO-COCPortugal20:53+7:2811:56
17Sarah RoffeWits Orienteerin WitsOCSouth Africa22:49+9:2413:02
18Luisa Felpeto GonzálezLugo FLUVIAL LUGOCroatia23:02+9:3713:09
Helen MartinsenIL Gular GularNorwaydisqualified
Patricia RomaoOtros Paises FPO-Portuguese TeamPortugaldid not finish
Marta Guijo AlonsoCáceres VIA PLATASpaindid not finish
Alicia Gil SanchezAlicante COLIVENCSpaindid not start
Marta SanchezGirona ALIGOTSSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!