International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Royal Deeside 2017, Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Royal Deeside 2017, Day 3
Organisers: Great Britain / Mar orienteering club
Date: 1 August 2017

M Elite

5 900 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain35:37
2Loic MartyFigeac Nature OrientationFrance37:11
3Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain37:48
4Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain38:34
5Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain38:40
6Mark NixonFVOGreat Britain39:03
7Tristan BloemenCO LiègeBelgium39:14
8Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain39:21
9William RiggEUOCGreat Britain39:32
10Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain40:12
11William GardnerODGreat Britain40:39
12Harrison McCartneyOUOCGreat Britain40:51
13Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain41:01
14Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain41:09
15Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain41:12
16James TullieBASOCGreat Britain41:15
17Per Melander OftenNTNUINorway41:49
18Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUINorway42:32
19Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain42:55
20Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain43:10
21Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain43:23
22Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain43:26
23Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain43:44
24Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain43:51
25Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain44:48
26Torkil Eide SolstadIL TyrvingNorway45:16
27Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain46:39
28Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain46:43
29Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain47:34
30Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain47:36
31Uku-Laur TaliHarju KEKEstonia47:46
32Tim GomersallGRAMPGreat Britain47:58
33Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain48:44
34Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain48:56
35Rhys Findlay-RobinsonLOCGreat Britain49:22
36Jiri ZelinkaO-mikronCzech Republic49:23
37Christoffer JohanssonTrollhättans SOKSweden50:42
38George StevensAIREGreat Britain50:53
39Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain50:57
40Christian GriersonUBOCGreat Britain51:04
41Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain51:10
42Radim FajkusOOS SK ProstějovCzech Republic52:02
43Rowan CapperOUOCGreat Britain52:46
44Kevin CulbergQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States52:53
45Tim BealeSNGreat Britain53:48
46Martin SklenařOOS SK ProstějovCzech Republic53:49
47Fredrik SandalGanddal ILNorway54:17
48Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain54:33
49Gunnar FiskumIL TyrvingNorway54:41
50John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain55:28
51Jack GomersallGRAMPGreat Britain55:54
52Henrik FrojdRehns BKSweden55:56
53Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain58:45
54Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain58:48
55Ed NicholasAROSGreat Britain59:25
56Colm HillCNOCIreland59:59
57Martin YoungMAROCGreat Britain1:01:13
58Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain1:04:12
59Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain1:06:55
60Timothy HunterCLOKGreat Britain1:07:40
61Jens WaechterCorkOIreland1:08:30
62Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain1:08:59
63Clement ClaretAROSFrance1:09:14
64Edward DickinsBAOCGreat Britain1:12:47
65Matthew PickeringUBOCGreat Britain1:14:53
66Peter HuzanSLOWGreat Britain1:19:49
67Brian ArmstrongFERMOIreland1:27:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World