International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Royal Deeside 2017, Day 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Royal Deeside 2017, Day 3
Organisers: Great Britain / Mar orienteering club
Date: 1 August 2017

W Elite

4 625 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary33:407:16
2Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain35:397:42
3Sofie BachmannChläberen OKSwitzerland37:538:11
4Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain38:368:20
5Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain39:248:31
6Hannah CulbergQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States42:219:09
7Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain43:029:18
8Vera MullerovaAmager OKCzech Republic43:509:28
9Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain43:579:30
10Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain44:299:37
11Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain44:539:42
12Hazel WrightMAROCGreat Britain45:069:45
13Cecilia BrattOK OrionSweden45:279:49
14Victoria StevensAIREGreat Britain46:029:57
15Bryony HardingCLYDEGreat Britain46:5510:08
16Salome WeberOLV LangenthalSwitzerland47:4510:19
17Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain49:0610:36
18Katie WrightLOCGreat Britain49:4310:44
19Laura GoySYOGreat Britain52:0411:15
20Rebecca HardingESOCGreat Britain53:4511:37
21Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain55:0711:55
22Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States55:4712:03
23Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain57:0112:19
24Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain57:3512:27
25Becky RafteryHHGreat Britain58:4612:42
26Mary FlemingBOKAustralia59:3612:53
27Rozy ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain1:02:0613:25
28Sarah TullieFVOGreat Britain1:08:1514:45

M Elite

5 900 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain35:376:02
2Loic MartyFigeac Nature OrientationFrance37:116:18
3Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain37:486:24
4Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain38:346:32
5Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain38:406:33
6Mark NixonFVOGreat Britain39:036:37
7Tristan BloemenCO LiègeBelgium39:146:38
8Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain39:216:40
9William RiggEUOCGreat Britain39:326:42
10Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain40:126:48
11William GardnerODGreat Britain40:396:53
12Harrison McCartneyOUOCGreat Britain40:516:55
13Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain41:016:57
14Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain41:096:58
15Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain41:126:58
16James TullieBASOCGreat Britain41:156:59
17Per Melander OftenNTNUINorway41:497:05
18Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUINorway42:327:12
19Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain42:557:16
20Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain43:107:18
21Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain43:237:21
22Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain43:267:21
23Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain43:447:24
24Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain43:517:25
25Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain44:487:35
26Torkil Eide SolstadIL TyrvingNorway45:167:40
27Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain46:397:54
28Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain46:437:55
29Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain47:348:03
30Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain47:368:04
31Uku-Laur TaliHarju KEKEstonia47:468:05
32Tim GomersallGRAMPGreat Britain47:588:07
33Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain48:448:15
34Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain48:568:17
35Rhys Findlay-RobinsonLOCGreat Britain49:228:22
36Jiri ZelinkaO-mikronCzech Republic49:238:22
37Christoffer JohanssonTrollhättans SOKSweden50:428:35
38George StevensAIREGreat Britain50:538:37
39Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain50:578:38
40Christian GriersonUBOCGreat Britain51:048:39
41Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain51:108:40
42Radim FajkusOOS SK ProstějovCzech Republic52:028:49
43Rowan CapperOUOCGreat Britain52:468:56
44Kevin CulbergQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States52:538:57
45Tim BealeSNGreat Britain53:489:07
46Martin SklenařOOS SK ProstějovCzech Republic53:499:07
47Fredrik SandalGanddal ILNorway54:179:12
48Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain54:339:14
49Gunnar FiskumIL TyrvingNorway54:419:16
50John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain55:289:24
51Jack GomersallGRAMPGreat Britain55:549:28
52Henrik FrojdRehns BKSweden55:569:28
53Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain58:459:57
54Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain58:489:57
55Ed NicholasAROSGreat Britain59:2510:04
56Colm HillCNOCIreland59:5910:10
57Martin YoungMAROCGreat Britain1:01:1310:22
58Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain1:04:1210:52
59Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain1:06:5511:20
60Timothy HunterCLOKGreat Britain1:07:4011:28
61Jens WaechterCorkOIreland1:08:3011:36
62Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain1:08:5911:41
63Clement ClaretAROSFrance1:09:1411:44
64Edward DickinsBAOCGreat Britain1:12:4712:20
65Matthew PickeringUBOCGreat Britain1:14:5312:41
66Peter HuzanSLOWGreat Britain1:19:4913:31
67Brian ArmstrongFERMOGreat Britain1:27:0514:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org