Official results for Austrian MTBO Days 2017-Bad Vöslau; E3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian MTBO Days 2017-Bad Vöslau; E3
Organisers: Austria / OLT Transdanubien
Date: 16 July 2017

Men

19 975 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Baptiste FuchsTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:37:264:52
2Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria1:40:16+2:505:01
3Vojtech LudvikCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:40:24+2:585:01
4Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria1:40:29+3:035:01
5Ruslan GritsanOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation1:41:49+4:235:05
6Yoann GardeSK VAZKA BratislavaFrance1:43:12+5:465:09
7Piero TurraItalian MTBO TeamItaly1:44:55+7:295:15
8Jiri HradilCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:46:51+9:255:20
9Thomas SteinthalDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:50:38+13:125:32
10Radek LacigaCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:55:15+17:495:46
11Tobias BreitschädelASKÖ HenndorfAustria1:57:16+19:505:52
12Miroslav RyglMiry MapholdersCzech Republic1:57:38+20:125:53
13Andreas RiefOLC GrazAustria1:57:45+20:195:53
14Christof HaingartnerOLC GrazAustria1:58:58+21:325:57
15Fabiano BettegaItalian MTBO TeamItaly2:04:33+27:076:14
16Jesus Bermejo CristobalRandobikeSpain2:04:48+27:226:14
17Matej MüllerSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia2:06:23+28:576:19
18Nicolas PinsardTeam Elite MTBOFrance2:11:10+33:446:33
19Simone BettegaItalian MTBO TeamItaly2:12:36+35:106:38
20Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:13:34+36:086:41
21Grigory MedvedevOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation2:27:11+49:457:22
22Bla┼ż MarotOK Slovenj GradecSlovenia2:40:14+1:02:488:01
Simon BraendliBikeO SuisseSwitzerlandmispunched
Rasmus SoegaardDanish MTBO TeamDenmarkmispunched
Oliver FriisDanish MTBO TeamDenmarkdid not start
Bernhard SchachingerHSV RiedAustriadid not start

Women

16 675 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Camilla SoegaardDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:34:075:38
2Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:37:42+3:355:51
3Gaëlle BarletTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:37:50+3:435:52
4Hanna GardeSK VAZKA BratislavaFrance1:39:19+5:125:57
5Clare DallimoreGreat BritainGreat Britain1:40:37+6:306:02
6Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria1:43:00+8:536:10
7Caecilie ChristoffersenDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:47:00+12:536:25
8Lou DenaixTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:48:14+14:076:29
9Katerina NovakovaCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:48:24+14:176:30
10Ramune ArlauskieneLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:50:48+16:416:38
11Monica Aquilera ViladomiuCOCatalunyaCanada1:51:26+17:196:40
12Anke DannowskiASKÖ HenndorfGermany1:51:48+17:416:42
13Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria1:58:27+24:207:06
14Marquita GeldermanNorth West OCNew Zealand1:58:29+24:227:06
15Anastasia TrifilenkovaOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation1:59:11+25:047:08
16Caroline Ryge CarlsenDanish MTBO TeamDenmark2:00:17+26:107:12
17Carolyn JacksonBayside KangaroosAustralia2:03:52+29:457:25
18Vaida ReinartaiteLTU MTBO TeamLithuania2:15:41+41:348:08
19Mirjam Hellmuellers sportSwitzerland2:27:42+53:358:51
20Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria2:49:22+1:15:1510:09
21Julia RitterNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustria2:50:36+1:16:2910:13
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU MTBO TeamLithuaniamispunched
Vilma KralovaCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republicdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!