Official results for Austrian MTBO Days 2017-Bad Vöslau; E2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian MTBO Days 2017-Bad Vöslau; E2
Organisers: Austria / OLT Transdanubien
Date: 15 July 2017

Men

9 625 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria55:195:44
2Vojtech LudvikCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic56:19+1:005:51
3Ruslan GritsanOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation56:34+1:155:52
4Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria56:54+1:355:54
5Grigory MedvedevOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation57:48+2:296:00
6Simon BraendliBikeO SuisseSwitzerland57:53+2:346:00
7Yoann GardeSK VAZKA BratislavaFrance58:53+3:346:07
8Thomas SteinthalDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:00:05+4:466:14
9Jiri HradilCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:00:11+4:526:15
10Nicolas PinsardTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:00:27+5:086:16
11Tobias BreitschädelASKÖ HenndorfAustria1:01:11+5:526:21
12Rasmus SoegaardDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:01:16+5:576:21
13Miroslav RyglMiry MapholdersCzech Republic1:01:36+6:176:24
14Radek LacigaCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:01:52+6:336:25
15Fabiano BettegaItalian MTBO TeamItaly1:02:24+7:056:28
16Piero TurraItalian MTBO TeamItaly1:04:02+8:436:39
17Christof HaingartnerOLC GrazAustria1:07:50+12:317:02
18Oliver FriisDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:09:02+13:437:10
19Jesus Bermejo CristobalRandobikeSpain1:11:53+16:347:28
20Simone BettegaItalian MTBO TeamItaly1:12:55+17:367:34
21Maxim KapitonovOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation1:13:36+18:177:38
Bla┼ż MarotOK Slovenj GradecSloveniamispunched
Baptiste FuchsTeam Elite MTBOFrancemispunched
Andreas RiefOLC GrazAustriamispunched
Matej MüllerSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakiamispunched
Martin FürnkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriadid not start

Women

7 850 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Katerina NovakovaCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic55:347:04
2Ramune ArlauskieneLTU MTBO TeamLithuania57:36+2:027:20
3Lou DenaixTeam Elite MTBOFrance57:42+2:087:21
4Hanna GardeSK VAZKA BratislavaFrance58:43+3:097:28
5Caecilie ChristoffersenDanish MTBO TeamDenmark59:39+4:057:35
6Gaëlle BarletTeam Elite MTBOFrance1:01:23+5:497:49
7Anastasia TrifilenkovaOrienta-SKI-O, RussiaRussian Federation1:01:32+5:587:50
8Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria1:02:10+6:367:55
9Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria1:03:31+7:578:05
10Clare DallimoreGreat BritainGreat Britain1:04:16+8:428:11
11Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:04:45+9:118:14
12Anke DannowskiASKÖ HenndorfGermany1:05:32+9:588:20
13Monica Aquilera ViladomiuCOCatalunyaCanada1:07:03+11:298:32
14Marquita GeldermanNorth West OCNew Zealand1:07:59+12:258:39
15Vilma KralovaCzech MTBO TeamCzech Republic1:11:23+15:499:05
16Caroline Ryge CarlsenDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:15:42+20:089:38
17Vaida ReinartaiteLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:18:17+22:439:58
18Julia RitterNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustria1:19:21+23:4710:06
19Lydia JahnSV Sachen 90 WerdauGermany1:21:17+25:4310:21
20Mirjam Hellmuellers sportSwitzerland1:23:41+28:0710:39
21Camilla SoegaardDanish MTBO TeamDenmark1:24:37+29:0310:46
22Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria1:31:43+36:0911:41
23Eva Berger-PrimusNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria1:55:57+1:00:2314:46
Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU MTBO TeamLithuaniadid not finish
Kerstin LaglerHSV PinkafeldAustriadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org