International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic orienteering championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic orienteering championship
Organisers: Lithuania / OK Azuolas
Date: 20 May 2017

M21E

15 700 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Dmitry MikhalkinBLRBelarus1:30:125:44
2Aleksei AlekseyonokBLRBelarus1:30:54+0:425:47
3Andris JubelisLATLatvia1:31:37+1:255:50
4Algirdas BartkevičiusLTULithuania1:33:08+2:565:55
5Vilius AleliūnasLTULithuania1:33:29+3:175:57
6Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTULithuania1:33:46+3:345:58
7Andrey SalinBLRBelarus1:34:11+3:595:59
8Donatas StulgysLTULithuania1:36:30+6:186:08
9Vytautas BeliūnasLTULithuania1:37:35+7:236:12
10Tomas KuzminskisLTULithuania1:37:36+7:246:12
11Modestas BacysLTULithuania1:38:50+8:386:17
12Bogdan RodionovRUSRussian Federation1:39:14+9:026:19
13Simonas KrėpštaLTULithuania1:39:16+9:046:19
14Siarhei SalodkinBLRBelarus1:41:43+11:316:28
15Jānis TamužsLATLatvia1:43:25+13:136:35
16Mantas MartinkusLTULithuania1:45:20+15:086:42
17Denis ZlobinBLRBelarus1:46:36+16:246:47
18Alvis ReinsonsLATLatvia1:47:49+17:376:52
19Pavel KraskoBLRBelarus1:49:11+18:596:57
20Guntis MāliņšLATLatvia1:52:39+22:277:10
21Zigmārs GailisLATLatvia1:53:49+23:377:14
22Ats SõnajalgESTEstonia1:53:50+23:387:15
23Marijonas GipasLTULithuania1:54:18+24:067:16
24Dmitry KrapivkoBLRBelarus1:54:34+24:227:17
25Jaagup TruusaluESTEstonia1:54:47+24:357:18
26Kaur KaseESTEstonia1:56:05+25:537:23
27Nerijus ŠulčysLTULithuania1:56:29+26:177:25
28Aliaksandr FedaryshkinBLRBelarus1:56:47+26:357:26
29Andres SaetaluESTEstonia1:57:18+27:067:28
30Reimo LiivESTEstonia1:57:33+27:217:29
31Uku Laur TaliESTEstonia1:57:37+27:257:29
32Edgaras VoverisLTULithuania1:59:42+29:307:37
33Aliaksei HudzimchykBLRBelarus2:00:29+30:177:40
34Aliaksandr KhodanBLRBelarus2:01:59+31:477:46
35Mantas VolungevičiusLTULithuania2:05:13+35:017:58
36Andris GailisLATLatvia2:06:17+36:058:02
37Alar KumeESTEstonia2:06:24+36:128:03
38Aliaksei ShvantsBLRBelarus2:08:21+38:098:10
39Janek PiirisildESTEstonia2:15:41+45:298:38
40Anton HarbatouskiBLRBelarus2:20:32+50:208:57
41Andreas AadliESTEstonia2:21:21+51:099:00
42Kanstantsin AkushkaBLRBelarus2:22:45+52:339:05
43Vitali DubrouskiBLRBelarus2:25:35+55:239:16
44Siarhei YasiucheniaBLRBelarus2:27:52+57:409:25
45Sergey MikhalkinBLRBelarus2:33:50+1:03:389:47
Sergey FedatsenkaNEDNetherlandsdisqualified
Mindaugas NakvosasLTULithuaniadisqualified
Kevinas OlisauskisLTULithuaniadisqualified
Sergey RogalevichBLRBelarusdisqualified
Vasili StraltsouBLRBelarusdisqualified
Mikhael MalychevRUSRussian Federationdid not finish

W21E

10 100 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia DenisovaBLRBelarus1:09:576:55
2Sandra PaužaitėLTULithuania1:16:39+6:427:35
3Liis JohansonESTEstonia1:17:55+7:587:42
4Eleri HirvESTEstonia1:18:18+8:217:45
5Vesta AmbrazaitėLTULithuania1:19:01+9:047:49
6Gabija RažaitytėLTULithuania1:19:08+9:117:50
7Marianne HaugESTEstonia1:19:40+9:437:53
8Kristina YakubkinaBLRBelarus1:20:56+10:598:00
9Laura VīķeLATLatvia1:21:17+11:208:02
10Inga KazlauskaitėLTULithuania1:22:41+12:448:11
11Kerstin UiboupinESTEstonia1:23:36+13:398:16
12Annika RihmaESTEstonia1:24:30+14:338:21
13Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLRBelarus1:25:42+15:458:29
14Līga ValdmaneLATLatvia1:26:17+16:208:32
15Indrė ValaitėLTULithuania1:26:49+16:528:35
16Kristina RybakovaitėLTULithuania1:28:42+18:458:46
17Laura JoonasESTEstonia1:29:20+19:238:50
18Kirti RebaneESTEstonia1:30:08+20:118:55
19Teklė Emilija GvildytėLTULithuania1:30:38+20:418:58
20Irita PuķīteLATLatvia1:35:07+25:109:25
21Anastasia KruglenyaBLRBelarus1:35:22+25:259:26
22Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBLRBelarus1:41:35+31:3810:03
23Madara BriceLATLatvia1:41:52+31:5510:05
24Aksana BuyakovaBLRBelarus1:42:09+32:1210:06
25Iryna LapitskayaBLRBelarus1:44:10+34:1310:18
26Natallia ShakhmetavaBLRBelarus1:45:11+35:1410:24
27Monika GotcaitytėLTULithuania1:49:13+39:1610:48
28Anna EgorovaRUSRussian Federation1:49:26+39:2910:50
29Gedvilė DiržiūtėLTULithuania1:51:31+41:3411:02
30Viktoryia MozharBLRBelarus1:52:47+42:5011:10
31Hanna RudakouskayaBLRBelarus1:57:54+47:5711:40
32Anastasiya IlkevichBLRBelarus1:58:18+48:2111:42
33Nataliya HatsukBLRBelarus2:22:23+1:12:2614:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org