International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Big 5 Orienteering - Day 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Big 5 Orienteering - Day 5
Organisers: BIG5 Orienteering NPC / South Africa
Date: 3 January 2018

M21E

3 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Florian HowaldTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland15:464:46
2Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden16:14+0:284:55
3Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden16:27+0:414:59
4Michael CroneRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa16:50+1:045:06
5Freddie CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain17:39+1:535:20
6Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway17:46+2:005:23
7Chris GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain17:52+2:065:24
8Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain17:54+2:085:25
9Johan AronssonOK TisarenSweden18:13+2:275:31
10Ismael RoethlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland18:50+3:045:42
11Alex PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa19:34+3:485:55
12Daniel MartinssonGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden19:39+3:535:57
13Egil EdvardsenGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden19:45+3:595:59
14James AcklandInterlopersGreat Britain19:46+4:005:59
15Austin FowlerGeorgia Orienteering ClubUnited States20:18+4:326:09
16Brian GardnerRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa20:30+4:446:12
17Roark RobinsonUCT Mountain Ski ClubSouth Africa20:31+4:456:13
18Andries Louis SwartRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa20:41+4:556:16
19Adrian LaisOLG SuhrSwitzerland20:53+5:076:19
20Lukas FreiOLK ArgusSwitzerland21:30+5:446:30
21Mark VernonRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa21:47+6:016:36
22Carl HolmesRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa22:55+7:096:56
23Jan BirnstockOK LeipzigGermany23:39+7:537:10
24Ephraim ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa33:11+17:2510:03
25Jaco LingerfelderRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa34:24+18:3810:25
26Lesedi ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa34:29+18:4310:26
27Tebatso RamodikePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa43:09+27:2313:04

W21E

3 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sabine HauswirthOL NorskaSwitzerland17:145:23
2Karolin OhlssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden17:42+0:285:31
3Josefin TjernlundOK TisarenSweden18:03+0:495:38
4Lilian ForsgrenOK TisarenSweden18:20+1:065:43
5Lina StrandGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden18:23+1:095:44
6Elena RoosHalden SKSwitzerland18:40+1:265:50
7Sandrine MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerland19:34+2:206:06
8Kerstin UiboupinOK VõruEstonia19:55+2:416:13
9Aoife McCavanaUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland20:41+3:276:27
10Ellinor TjernlundOK TisarenSweden21:17+4:036:39
10Roisin LongUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland21:17+4:036:39
12Lovisa PerssonOK TisarenSweden21:28+4:146:42
13Michele BothaRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa21:39+4:256:45
14Niamh CorbettUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland21:42+4:286:46
15Myrra CarlssonOK OrionSweden21:44+4:306:47
16Annika BjorkOK LinnéSweden21:49+4:356:49
17Christie CourtnageRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa22:01+4:476:52
18Amanda JohanssonOK OrionUnited States23:03+5:497:12
19Sarah PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa23:17+6:037:16
20Kirsten ChambersRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa23:29+6:157:20
21Sarah RoffeWits Orienteering ClubSouth Africa23:52+6:387:27
22Erinna Foley-FisherBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain24:51+7:377:45
23Jacori UysRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa28:22+11:088:51
24Salome van HoepenRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa28:42+11:288:58
25Stephanie MulderRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa31:41+14:279:54
26Rona van HoepenRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa42:28+25:1413:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org