International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Big 5 Orienteering - Day 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Big 5 Orienteering - Day 5
Organisers: BIG5 Orienteering NPC / South Africa
Date: 3 January 2018

M21E

3 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Florian HowaldTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland15:464:46
2Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden16:14+0:284:55
3Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden16:27+0:414:59
4Michael CroneRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa16:50+1:045:06
5Freddie CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain17:39+1:535:20
6Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway17:46+2:005:23
7Chris GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain17:52+2:065:24
8Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain17:54+2:085:25
9Johan AronssonOK TisarenSweden18:13+2:275:31
10Ismael RoethlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland18:50+3:045:42
11Alex PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa19:34+3:485:55
12Daniel MartinssonGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden19:39+3:535:57
13Egil EdvardsenGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden19:45+3:595:59
14James AcklandInterlopersGreat Britain19:46+4:005:59
15Austin FowlerGeorgia Orienteering ClubUnited States20:18+4:326:09
16Brian GardnerRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa20:30+4:446:12
17Roark RobinsonUCT Mountain Ski ClubSouth Africa20:31+4:456:13
18Andries Louis SwartRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa20:41+4:556:16
19Adrian LaisOLG SuhrSwitzerland20:53+5:076:19
20Lukas FreiOLK ArgusSwitzerland21:30+5:446:30
21Mark VernonRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa21:47+6:016:36
22Carl HolmesRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa22:55+7:096:56
23Jan BirnstockOK LeipzigGermany23:39+7:537:10
24Ephraim ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa33:11+17:2510:03
25Jaco LingerfelderRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa34:24+18:3810:25
26Lesedi ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa34:29+18:4310:26
27Tebatso RamodikePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa43:09+27:2313:04

W21E

3 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sabine HauswirthOL NorskaSwitzerland17:145:23
2Karolin OhlssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden17:42+0:285:31
3Josefin TjernlundOK TisarenSweden18:03+0:495:38
4Lilian ForsgrenOK TisarenSweden18:20+1:065:43
5Lina StrandGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden18:23+1:095:44
6Elena RoosHalden SKSwitzerland18:40+1:265:50
7Sandrine MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerland19:34+2:206:06
8Kerstin UiboupinOK VõruEstonia19:55+2:416:13
9Aoife McCavanaUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland20:41+3:276:27
10Ellinor TjernlundOK TisarenSweden21:17+4:036:39
10Roisin LongUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland21:17+4:036:39
12Lovisa PerssonOK TisarenSweden21:28+4:146:42
13Michele BothaRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa21:39+4:256:45
14Niamh CorbettUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland21:42+4:286:46
15Myrra CarlssonOK OrionSweden21:44+4:306:47
16Annika BjorkOK LinnéSweden21:49+4:356:49
17Christie CourtnageRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa22:01+4:476:52
18Amanda JohanssonOK OrionUnited States23:03+5:497:12
19Sarah PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa23:17+6:037:16
20Kirsten ChambersRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa23:29+6:157:20
21Sarah RoffeWits Orienteering ClubSouth Africa23:52+6:387:27
22Erinna Foley-FisherBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain24:51+7:377:45
23Jacori UysRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa28:22+11:088:51
24Salome van HoepenRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa28:42+11:288:58
25Stephanie MulderRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa31:41+14:279:54
26Rona van HoepenRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa42:28+25:1413:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner