International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Big 5 O Day 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Big 5 O Day 3
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 31 December 2017

Men Elite

5 600 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden38:336:53
2Florian HowaldTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland40:11+1:387:10
3Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain41:50+3:177:28
4Timothy ChambersUCT Mountain Ski ClubSouth Africa43:00+4:277:40
5Emil SvenskNo ClubSweden44:06+5:337:52
6Alex CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain46:12+7:398:15
7Michael CroneRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa47:52+9:198:32
8Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway48:01+9:288:34
9Johan AronssonOK TisarenSweden48:48+10:158:42
10Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden49:10+10:378:46
11Lukas FreiOLK ArgusSwitzerland49:50+11:178:53
12Brian GardnerRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa50:57+12:249:05
13Ismael RoethlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland52:49+14:169:25
14Daniel MartinssonGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden53:19+14:469:31
15Chris GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain54:41+16:089:45
16Alex PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa56:43+18:1010:07
17Egil EdvardsenGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden59:21+20:4810:35
18Andries Louis SwartRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa1:00:32+21:5910:48
19Niclas TjernlundSkåneslättens OLSweden1:01:13+22:4010:55
20Freddie CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain1:03:20+24:4711:18
21Adrian LaisOLG SuhrSwitzerland1:05:28+26:5511:41
22Jan BirnstockOK LeipzigGermany1:08:50+30:1712:17
23Austin FowlerGeorgia Orienteering ClubUnited States1:09:03+30:3012:19
24Mark VernonRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa1:09:32+30:5912:25
25Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerland1:09:56+31:2312:29
26Nico van HoepenRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa1:12:32+33:5912:57
27Lesedi ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa1:13:34+35:0113:08
28Tebatso RamodikePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa1:36:54+58:2117:18
29Jaco LingerfelderRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa1:45:02+1:06:2918:45
30Ephraim ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa1:52:00+1:13:2720:00

Women Elite

4 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sabine HauswirthOL NorskaSwitzerland36:117:51
2Lina StrandGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden38:13+2:028:18
3Emma JohanssonDomnarvets GoIFSweden38:58+2:478:28
4Lilian ForsgrenOK TisarenSweden39:33+3:228:35
5Karolin OhlssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden40:30+4:198:48
6Josefin TjernlundOK TisarenSweden40:50+4:398:52
7Elena RoosHalden SKSwitzerland43:00+6:499:20
8Sandrine MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerland44:47+8:369:44
9Lovisa PerssonOK TisarenSweden46:08+9:5710:01
10Kerstin UiboupinOK VõruEstonia46:56+10:4510:12
11Pernilla OlssonSkåneslättens OLSweden48:43+12:3210:35
12Elin DahlinDomnarvets GoIFSweden48:53+12:4210:37
13Michele BothaRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa49:13+13:0210:41
14Ellinor TjernlundOK TisarenSweden49:53+13:4210:50
15Myrra CarlssonOK OrionSweden50:02+13:5110:52
16Aoife McCavanaUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland50:20+14:0910:56
17Annika BjorkOK LinnéSweden50:29+14:1810:58
18Niamh CorbettUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland55:33+19:2212:04
19Roisin LongUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland56:28+20:1712:16
20Amanda JohanssonOK OrionUnited States58:16+22:0512:40
21Sarah PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa1:00:06+23:5513:03
22Kirsten ChambersRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa1:03:58+27:4713:54
23Christie CourtnageRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa1:04:06+27:5513:56
24Erinna Foley-FisherBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:07:36+31:2514:41
25Stephanie MulderRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa1:20:41+44:3017:32
26Jacori UysRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa1:36:22+1:00:1120:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org