International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 24 September 2017

BF N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Nicole MealingW21 Elite (23)1:19:18+46:21

CC A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordW21 Elite (23)32:57
3Charlotte WatsonW21 Elite (23)34:12+1:15
4Matthew CraneM21 Eliite (38)33:50+3:38
5Andrew BarnettM21 Eliite (38)34:06+3:54
6Jo AllisonW21 Elite (23)35:29+2:32
8Shannon JonesW21 Elite (23)36:32+3:35
12Martin DentM21 Eliite (38)39:50+9:38
13Marina IskhakovaW21 Elite (23)40:00+7:03
14Rob WalterM21 Eliite (38)40:13+10:01
19Tomas KrajcaM21 Eliite (38)42:17+12:05
20Grant BluettM21 Eliite (38)42:19+12:07
23Gareth CandyM21 Eliite (38)45:02+14:50
31Hamish ProsserM21 Eliite (38)51:09+20:57
Mark GregsonM21 Eliite (38)did not start
Ian LawfordM21 Eliite (38)did not start

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Aniko Fozo-KerteszW21 Elite (23)45:29+12:32

HK G

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Charmaine Kai Wi FungW21 Elite (23)44:11+11:14

NZ L

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matt OgdenM21 Eliite (38)31:41+1:29
8Duncan MorrisonM21 Eliite (38)35:55+5:43
9Renee BeveridgeW21 Elite (23)36:48+3:51
10Sarah OSullivanW21 Elite (23)38:27+5:30
14Greta KnarstonW21 Elite (23)40:54+7:57
15Tessa RamsdenW21 Elite (23)41:02+8:05
36Chi Kin ManM21 Eliite (38)58:00+27:48
Cameron TierM21 Eliite (38)mispunched

QC Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Krystal NeumannW21 Elite (23)33:06+0:09
7Anna SheldonW21 Elite (23)36:08+3:11

ST N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ondrej PavluM21 Eliite (38)37:57+7:45
11Catherine MurphyW21 Elite (23)38:34+5:37
11Itay ManorM21 Eliite (38)39:16+9:04
16Briohny SeamanW21 Elite (23)42:54+9:57
18Anna FitzgeraldW21 Elite (23)44:08+11:11
21Alex MasseyM21 Eliite (38)43:42+13:30
22Konsta VanhanenM21 Eliite (38)44:01+13:49
25Aidan DawsonM21 Eliite (38)46:56+16:44
28Andrew BrownM21 Eliite (38)48:31+18:19
32Eric MorrisM21 Eliite (38)51:58+21:46
33Robert BennettM21 Eliite (38)52:28+22:16
35Andrew MorrisM21 Eliite (38)54:52+24:40
37James McQuillanM21 Eliite (38)1:07:21+37:09

SW S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Simon UppillM21 Eliite (38)32:14+2:02
5Bridget AndersonW21 Elite (23)35:07+2:10
12Olivia SprodW21 Elite (23)38:44+5:47
13Manuel Jurado AlonsoM21 Eliite (38)40:07+9:55
20Jenny CasanovaW21 Elite (23)44:38+11:41
26Brian Wing Young PoonM21 Eliite (38)47:17+17:05
34Will KennedyM21 Eliite (38)52:30+22:18
Kathrine AmbyW21 Elite (23)did not finish
John NieuwenhovenM21 Eliite (38)did not finish

TF T

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Brodie NankervisM21 Eliite (38)35:01+4:49
10Mark PurkisM21 Eliite (38)38:43+8:31
16Karl BicevskisM21 Eliite (38)40:51+10:39
Jarrah DayM21 Eliite (38)did not finish

VN V

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonM21 Eliite (38)30:12
4Natasha KeyW21 Elite (23)35:01+2:04
6William GardnerM21 Eliite (38)34:14+4:02
15Mikkel Kaae-NielsenM21 Eliite (38)40:44+10:32
17Clare BrownridgeW21 Elite (23)42:59+10:02
17Bruce ArthurM21 Eliite (38)41:11+10:59
18Matthew SchepisiM21 Eliite (38)41:17+11:05
22Lanita SteerW21 Elite (23)45:36+12:39
24Peter HobbsM21 Eliite (38)45:28+15:16
27Richard GoonanM21 Eliite (38)47:23+17:11
29Blair TrewinM21 Eliite (38)50:28+20:16
Ben GoonanM21 Eliite (38)did not finish

WN W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Cameron DuncanM21 Eliite (38)50:47+20:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport